Sold2024South American Folk Art Wood Carved Bird SculptureBolivian early 21st century hand carved and painted wooden whimsical folk art bird sculpture. Depicts a fantasy bird with vivid bright colors and floral designs on its breast, butterfly styled wings,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood BirdFolk Art Carved wood Bird sculpture. The dimension is 8 inches high x 7.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreignSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL STRAWSER PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART BIRD TREEPennsylvania folk art carved wood sculpture, Bird Tree, signed DDS underfoot, (Daniel Strawser, American, 20th c.), 1990, depicting six carved and polychrome painted birds with wire feet, seated in naSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Wood Painted Chicken SculptureFolk Art Carved Wood Painted Pelican Bird Sculpture. The dimension is 7.75 inches high x 6.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $20.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US includinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DANIEL STRAWSER PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART BIRDS(lot of 2) Pennsylvania folk art carved wood sculptures, Bird Tree, Daniel Strawser (American, 20th c.), depicting carved and polychrome painted birds with wire feet, seated in natural branch, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Folk Art Bird SculpturesCarved Wood Folk Art Bird Sculptures. Sizes: 1) 29'' x 9.5'' x 13'' (74 x 24 x 33 cm); 2) 27'' x 9.5'' x 12'' (69 x 24 x 30 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Bird Carving on BurlFinely Carved & Painted Wooden Bird Sculpture. Approximately 5.0H x 5.875L x 3.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Bird Carving on BurlFinely Carved & Painted Wooden Bird Sculpture. Approximately 4.625H x 5.75L x 3.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Metal Wood Whimsical Whirligig SculptureMechanical studio handcrafted carved painted wood and metal whimsical sculpture. Features a long eyelash purple hippo with umbrella and large bow propped atop a hand wind spin wheel. A metal figure hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Folk Art Wire Bird Sculpture on BaseMid-Century Modern Folk Art Wire Bird Sculpture on wood block Base. Vintage. Nice quality. size: 24.5h 15.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Iron Metal Dodo Bird Sculpture on wood baseFolk Art Iron Metal Dodo Bird Sculpture on wood base. Size: 22.5 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024C1920 Birds & Cats Folk Art Painted WhirligigUnited States Circa 1920 Whirligig of two black cats with arched backs chasing birds. Wood, metal,Approx. 23" t x 21" w x 10" d. From the collection of a Fort Pierce, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. LAKOON Folk Art Uncle Sam Whirligig SculptureWood carving sculpture folk art, hand carved and painted Uncle Sam Artwork, spinning Whirligig Paddle Arms, Signed Underside E LAKOON, dated ‘88, good condition measures ht app 20 inches, Americana,See Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Natural Stone Sculpture of BirdModernist natural stone sculpture of a bird. Mounted on wood base. Wonderful folk art quality to this natural stone form. Eyes and mouth were hand carved. Dimensions Length: 14" Height: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Don Noyes (American), Group of (3) Bird SculpturesDon NoyesAmerican, (20th/21st century)Group of (3) Folk Art Bird Sculpturescarved and painted woodsigned and dated to underside.Wall plaque 31-1/2"h; tallest bird tree 17"hProvenance: Property of a SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Noyes (American), Group of (4) Folk Art Bird SculpturesDon NoyesAmerican, (20th/21st century)Group of (4) Folk Art Bird Sculpturescarved and painted woodone with painted metal flower petals, signed and dated to underside.Larger (rooster) 11 1/2 x 7 x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Boutilier, Folk Art Blue Bird WhirligigArtist: Ralph Boutilier (Canadian,1906-1989)Blue Bird WhirligigCarved wood polychrome painted and metal construction with wooden base. Signed at base.Dimensions: 65"h X 42" wingspanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dov Hoff b.1927 Israeli Wood Folk Art Bird StatueDov Hoff (Bolek) (Polish Israeli, born 1927). A carved wood sculpture. Titled, "Bird." A farm life wildlife work, produced in a primitive folk art style, modeled as a guineafowl, or speckled hen. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Carved & Painted Wood WhirligigFolk art carved wood and polychrome painted whirligig sculpture depicting a man and woman sawing log, mounted to metal base. Overall: 19" H x 21.5" L. Minor chips, paint loss, missing elements, and otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Bird Sculpture, Possibly MexicanA Folk Art paint decorated carved wood sculpture of a nesting bird on tree branch, possibly Mexican, second half 20th century Dimensions:height 57 1/4in; width 30 3/4in; depth 21in Provenance:From a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Spinner Whirligig, Flying Birds or Planes, Made from Metal CansFolk Art Whirligig, Made from Metal Cans. Colorful and fun whirligig, made from metal cut from cans, and mounted on a black painted wood stand. Painted green, with birds in flight, or perhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American folk art carved wood canoe whirligigLate 19th/early 20th Century The carved and polychromed wood sculpture in the form of a seated Native American figure in a canoe with metal paddle-style arms 24" H x 35.25" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Folk Art Hand Carved Wood And Pigment Sculpture Ca. 1910, "Hunting Dogs Treeing a Bear", H$150