Sold2022Fortuna Fine Arts, NY. 2012, LOOSELY CHRONOLOGICALLOOSELY CHRONOLOGICAL Selections of Ancient Art 2012. Fortuna Fine Arts Ltd, New York. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Fortuna Fine Arts, NY. 1992, ANCIENT MARBLESSTORIES TO BE TOLD ANCIENT MARBLES AND THEIR MESSAGE TO POSTERITY 1992. Fortuna Fine Arts Ltd, New York. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Dorothea Tanning, "Maenad Seated" Oil Pastel/PDorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012), "Maenad Seated" 1986 framed oil pastel and graphite on paper, signed in pencil lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Kent Fine Art, NY, NY; Hooks EpstSee Sold Price
Sold2022NY Christie's 2012 Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of ArtNY Christie's 2012 Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2023NY Christie's 2012 Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art (heavy catalog)NY Christie's 2012 Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art (heavy catalog), good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2016Van Ingen, Elinor (American NY 1922-2012) Oil PaintingVan Ingen, Elinor (American, 1922-2012) Oil Painting. “Rose and Petunias.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Van Ingen 1972. Retains label on reverse with artist’s name and title as well as origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortuna Fine Arts Ltd, New York. 15/1991FORTUNA 15/1991 1991. Fortuna Fine Arts Ltd, New York. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Marble Bearded Head, Perhaps a Giant, from aA Roman Marble Bearded Head, Perhaps a Giant, from a Relief Circa 2nd Century A.D. Height 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: Fortuna Fine Arts Ltd., New York, 1980 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman Marble Head of a Woman Height 5 inches (12.7 cm).A Roman Marble Head of a Woman Circa 2nd Century A.D. Height 5 inches (12.7 cm). Provenance: Art Market, Germany, 1990s. Fortuna Fine Arts, Ltd., New York, 2000 (Beloved by Time: Four Millennia of AncSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Roman Marble Head of a GoddessA Roman Marble Head of a Goddess Circa 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Height 4 7/8 inches (12.38 cm). Provenance: Fortuna Fine Arts, New York. Donald Wonder (1938-2023), New Jersey, where acquired from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Graeco-Roman Bronze Head of Hermes/MercuryA Graeco-Roman Bronze Head of Hermes/Mercury Circa 2nd Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. Height 1 1/4 inches. Provenance: Fortuna Fine Arts Ltd., New York Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, BlooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna and Child attrib to 14th Century, carved woodMadonna and Child of carved wood, Madonna with extensively carved drapery, 9.25 inches tall, attributed to 14th Century, Provenance: Rifkin Fine Arts, N.Y.; The Estate of Marc and Lillian Raeff, TenafSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Phoenician Glass Double-Face BeadA Phoenician Glass Double-Face Bead Circa 5th-2nd Century B.C. Length 1 inch (3 cm). Provenance: Fortuna Fine Arts, Ltd., New York. Private Collection (J.R.), New York; where acquired from the above iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Roman Gold Drop EarringsA Pair of Roman Gold Drop Earrings Circa 2nd Century A.D. Length of largest 1 3/8 inches (3.49 cm); 22 karat gold; 2.99 dwt. Provenance: Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, 1990 (A Golden Past: Jewelry fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mesopotamian Banded Agate Bead Necklace.Mesopotamian Banded Agate Bead Necklace. Size 13 inches length. Fine carved banded agate beads necklace possibly ancient?. Provenance: Private East coast collection Ex; Fortuna fine arts.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Terracotta Female with a Fan Height 8 inches.A Greek Terracotta Female with a Fan Circa 4th-3rd Century B.C. Height 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Georgette D'Angelo, Glencoe, Illinois Provenance: Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, 1989. (wSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Spanish Standing Christ Figure18th Century Spanish Religious Sculptor, Standing Christ, wood with polychrome and gilding, 10.75 x 4.75 x 2.75 inches. Provenance: Rifkin Young Fine Arts, N.Y.; The Estate of Marc and Lillian Raeff,See Sold Price
Sold2021Italo/Flemish Madonna and Child circa 1550Italo/Flemish polychromed oak Madonna and Child architectural fragment circa 1550, 13.5 x 7 x 3 inches, Provenance: Rifkin Young Fine Arts, N.Y.; The Estate of Marc and Lillian Raeff, Tenafly N.J. inSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Spanish Immaculate MadonnaPolychromed wood Madonna with partial gilding, 11 inches tall, Provenance: Rifkin Young Fine Arts, N.Y.; The Estate of Marc and Lillian Raeff, Tenafly N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO BERTHE MORISOT SMALL OIL ON BOARD CIRCA 1920SATTRIBUTED TO BERTHE MORISOT SMALL OIL ON BOARD CIRCA 1920S"ON THE TERRACE" 8.5 X 9.5 PROVENANCE CATALDA FINE ARTS NY IN HOUSE SHIPPING $100 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
SoldA Roman Natural Amber Amphoriskos PendantA Roman Natural Amber Amphoriskos Pendant Circa 1st-3rd Century A.D. 1 1/8 x 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance Provenance: Fortuna FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Anatolian Stone Footed Bowl c.2000 BC.Ancient Anatolian Stone Footed Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 5 3/8 inches Wide. 1 5/8 inches high. Rare stone footed shallow bowl. Provenance: NYC collection. Ex. Arte Primitivo, Ex; Fortuna Fine Arts, NYC.See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Albert Einstein Serigraph silkscreen on museum board 1980 Serigraph$2,700
Featured6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Serigraph Screenprint San Francisco Silverspot Butterfly from the Endangered Species$2,300
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Grevy's Zebra 1983 from the Endangered Species Suite Serigraph$2,200
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Sceenprint Apple Macintosh 1985 from the Ads Suite Serigraph$3,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Santa Claus 1981 from the Myths Suite Serigraph$1,850
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Serigraph with Diamond Dust Mickey Mouse 1981$2,250
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Serigraph Screenprint Rebel Without a Cause (James Dean)1985 from the Ads Suite$2,300
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair children's portraits, probably English school, oil on wood board, both boys with blue eyes and$700