Sold2022Scuola Fiamminga, XVI-XVII sec. - Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'angeloOlio su tela, cm. 75x98,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan painter, 19th centuryNeapolitan painter, 19th century, Tobiolo e l'angelo_x000D_ oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 25by19,5cm.; in a coeval mother-of pearl plated frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French 1815-1891) AJEAN-LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French 1815-1891) A CABINET PAINTING, "Napoléon Bonaparte et Ses Troupes," IN GREEN VEST, 1863, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "E.Meissonier 1863," 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2016LELII ANGELOLampada da tavolo "Stelline" in metallo laccato e ottone lucido.Prod. Arredoluce anni '50h cm 35Bibl.: R. Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, Hoepli Editore, 1952, fig. 226.mancante del vetro interno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTIAlluminio e vetro soffiato. Prod. Artemide 1966 Marchio del Produttore sulla base cm 38x54 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico", Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2015E. L. Garrido Oil Painting, Spanish Lady, ex-Bonham'sSpanish, Eduardo Leon Garrido, 1856-1949, signed upper left, oil on canvas, ca. 19th century CE. A portrait of a Spanish elite dama dressed in traditional lace, bedecked with jeweled earrings and ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.L. Custer O/C Still Life PaintingEdward L. Custer (Massachusetts, 1837-1881) oil on canvas still life of grapes, pear, apple and sliced orange with knife, signed and dated lower left "E.L. Custer, 1869," framed in a traditional goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," fromSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," from The Divine Comedy, 20th c., woodcut, signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre,Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre, Vermont, 1991 Archival pigment print, printed 1999, signed in ink and numbered 'AP2' on a label affixed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en elEugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en el Riachuelo, 1947 Signed and dated E DANERI 47 (ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches (60.3 x 76.8 cm) Exhibited: Buenos Aires, Museo Nacional de BellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zenith, Ref: A782, "Monoblock" El Primero ChronoZenith, Ref: A782, "Monoblock" El Primero Chronograph, Circa 1970's Case: 38 mm, stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69 Hasselblad, Sweden. "Hasselblad ELECTRIC CAMERA -500 EL-" no. TRE 12628 modified for NASA, with Carl Zeiss Planar 2.8/80 mm lens no. 4594735 (converted for operatioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 Marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1 Marzo 1938)€400
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7 dicembre 1863 – Roma, 2 agosto 1945)€70
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. BUCQUOY, E. L. (1879-1958). Les Gardes ...$200
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterMid Century, L E Smith Fayette Nubby Butt Bittersweet Floor Vase$5
653 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed 1978 L/E Vintage Serigraph Sun Moon Landscape Custom Framed$270(5 bids)