Sold2020Bidjar carpet old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool onBidjar carpet old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton, approx. 325 x 225 cm, condition: 2-3. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bijar old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on cottonBijar old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton, approx. 325 x 225 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOSSIL EDMONDIA, APPROX 3.25" X 2.75" X 1.5"FOSSIL EDMONDIA, APPROX 3.25" X 2.75" X 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOSSIL TRILOBITE, APPROX 6.25" X 5" X 2.25"FOSSIL TRILOBITE, APPROX 6.25" X 5" X 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOSSIL DEER JAW, APPROX 2 3/8"L, IN PLASTIC CASE APPROXFOSSIL DEER JAW, APPROX 2 3/8"L, IN PLASTIC CASE APPROX 3.75" X 2.75" X .75"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOSSIL OPOSSUM JAW, APPROX 2 3/8"L, IN PLASTIC CASEFOSSIL OPOSSUM JAW, APPROX 2 3/8"L, IN PLASTIC CASE APPROX 3.75" X 2.75" X .75"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOSSIL RODENT JAW, APPROX 1.25"L, IN PLASTIC CASEFOSSIL RODENT JAW, APPROX 1.25"L, IN PLASTIC CASE APPROX 3.75" X 2.75" X .75"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOSSIL ENCHODUS FISH JAW, APPROX 1.75"L, IN PLASTICFOSSIL ENCHODUS FISH JAW, APPROX 1.75"L, IN PLASTIC CASE APPROX 3.75" X 2.75" X .75"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOSSIL JACK RABBIT JAW, APPROX 1.75"L, IN PLASTIC CASEFOSSIL JACK RABBIT JAW, APPROX 1.75"L, IN PLASTIC CASE APPROX 3.75" X 2.75" X .75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Isfahan Carpet 3.25 x 2.25 FTAn elegant Persian Isfahan carpet featuring an elegant, intricate, and detailed Zar Ciarak design. This Iranian Carpet is in Perfect Condition. The rug measures 3.25 x 2.25 FT (101 x 70 cm which totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iranian Isfahan Carpet 3.25 x 2.25 FTAn elegant Persian Isfahan carpet featuring an elegant, intricate, and detailed Zar Ciarak design. This Iranian Carpet is in Perfect Condition. This is a smaller rug measuring 3.25 x 2.25 FT (102 x 71See Sold Price
Sold2016CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLE, APPROX 3.25" X 3"CRYSTAL PERFUME BOTTLE, APPROX 3.25" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016STEUBEN CRYSTAL BOWL, SIGNED, APPROX 3.25" X 6"STEUBEN CRYSTAL BOWL, SIGNED, APPROX 3.25" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE FRAMED PRINT, LION, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 32.5" XLARGE FRAMED PRINT, LION, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 32.5" X 26.5", SKU465.09See Sold Price
Sold2015ORREFORS CRYSTAL BOWL, APPROX 3.25" X 4.75"ORREFORS CRYSTAL BOWL, APPROX 3.25" X 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015SADEK PORCELAIN FLOWER, TIGER LILY, APPROX 3.25" X 7"SADEK PORCELAIN FLOWER, TIGER LILY, APPROX 3.25" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT, FACETED JEWEL FORM, APPROX 3.25" XCRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT, FACETED JEWEL FORM, APPROX 3.25" X 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016ORREFORS CRYSTAL BOWL, APPROX 3.25" X 4.75"ORREFORS CRYSTAL BOWL, APPROX 3.25" X 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL CRYSTAL BOWL, APPROX 3.25" X 5.5", SKU616.44SMALL CRYSTAL BOWL, APPROX 3.25" X 5.5", SKU616.44See Sold Price
Sold2019Chodor Main CarpetChodor Main Carpet 325 x 225 cm (10' 8" x 7' 5") Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Condition: very good, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Siawosch AzadiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Veramin 'Kilim',Large Veramin 'Kilim', North Persia, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 325 x 170 cm,condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), (provenance: from the private collection of Cornelius WerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROLLINS MEDIA WHITE WASH MANGO WOOD CONSOLE 82"$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGoodbye Kitty Limited Edition Lithograph (32.5" x 42") by Todd Goldman, Numbered and Hand Signed$120
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Geisha In Red" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas (32.5" x 50.5"),$450
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Tapestry Of The Hunt" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas (32.5" x$450
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSET OF 3 CALLIGARIS ICE BAR STOOLS 32.5" APPROX$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCR. CRUMB ROBERT JOHNSON LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"$30(1 bid)
May 12Neo FineArts IncRare Natural Fossilized Jurassic Ammonite Fossil Specimen with Small Leather Bag$40
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012), "Havana Rhythm" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 127/225 and Hand$1,300
4 days LeftTaylor & Harris6pc Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac circa 1900$1,500(1 bid)