Sold2017A LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THEA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE RESURRECTION OF CHRISTI Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours with gold highlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders: the Archangel Michael, St. KySee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THEA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, the background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Eight selected sainSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver. The golden lacquer miSee Sold Price
Sold2016A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: Wrapped Pont Neuf Four Images of the Pont NeufChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, four offset photo-lithos "Wrapped Pont Neuf." All signed. [24 x 37 inches and 25 x 34 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.(4)See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: A QAUDRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OFTWO ICONS: A QAUDRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. One icon executed on a gold ground. Losses, wearings. 30See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The gold background and border etched with tracery designs. Wearings, restored, vertical crack. 35.4See Sold Price
Sold2021Four images from nature ROCKS TREES WATERLarge montage of four images that Moylan painted separately and then put together to appear as one large canvas. Moylan uses oil to depict various views of a landscape, vegetation near water, grassesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Four Images from Surf, California c.1940ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Four Images from Surf Sequence, San Mateo County Coast, California c.1940 Photo-Litho 6" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Four Images from Surf, California c.1940ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Four Images from Surf Sequence, San Mateo County Coast, California c.1940 Photo-Litho 6" x 7" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cm ęSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Bound Hands II, 1952, lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Bound Hands II, 1952 lithograph in black on Arches paper hand signed in pencil lower left Picasso II, numbered in a limited edition of 50, one of four images executedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Relief Decorated Chinese Bronze MirrorAntique Relief Decorated Chinese Bronze Mirror with four images between four bosses around a central large boss; a circular ring inscription midway. Light patination over a polished white bronze finisSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SUITE OF NEOCLASSICAL CHROMLITH IMAGES AFTER CAMILLOAfter Camillo Paderni (1720-1770) Late 19th Century. Four images based on antiquities (Pietra Dura?) from the excavations at Herculaneum and Pompei. Camillo Paderni was an artist as well as excavatorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exhibited 19th C. Russian Icon, Mother of God 4 ImagesRussia, ca. 19th century CE. Four images of the Mother of God icon, each presenting a slight variation on the theme, with a Crucifixion between the lower pair, the severed head of John the Baptist betSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell Signed Graphite 1963 Ad StudyIn the Manner of Norman Rockwell - Signed Graphite Pencil Drawing on Paper "Study for Ladies Home Journal Skippy Advertisement". The work appears to be a sketch for one of the four images used for theSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Disney Pooh Through The Years Stamps$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding Screen$1
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorth Carolina Tarheels 1982 Final Four Champs Pennant 30x12 Michael Jordan$10