Sold2015Four(2) French Figural Glass WinesFour(4) crystal wines. Frosted figural stems; 7.25in. X 2.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Edinburgh crystal continental glass decanter withAn Edinburgh crystal continental glass decanter with faceted ball stopper; four whiskey tumblers conforming; and a silver plated pie crust edge salver (5)See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Maria Theresa-Style ChandelierContinental Maria Theresa-Style Crystal and Glass Chandelier 20th century, twenty-four lights, the scrollwork frame clad with molded glass and supporting glass prism rings and lights on two tiers, swaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TARENTUM ATLANTA (OMN) / ROYAL CRYSTAL - RUBY-STAINEDTARENTUM ATLANTA (OMN) / ROYAL CRYSTAL - RUBY-STAINED WINES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless.Tarentum Glass Co. 1894-1898. 4" H.Undamaged, except one example with a minute pattern bruise, possibly as made.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CUT CRYSTAL DRINKWARE AND CENTERPIECESA large lot of vintage cut glass tableware pieces. A total of 23 items including two candlesticks, a lidded jar, seven shot glasses, four wineglasses, a decanter with stopper, a lidded butter dish, aSee Sold Price
Sold20164pc CONTINENTAL ART GLASS PERFUME & PAPERWEIGHTSFour continental art glass perfume bottles and paperweights including Judith C. Via 1993 (5" height), Studio Ahus Sweden 1995 (5 1/2" height), unknown signature (5" height), & crystal apple(3 1/2" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL MARIA THERESA STYLE 4-LIGHT CHANDELIERContinental Maria Theresa style crystal four-light chandelier, 20th c., having glass-clad standard and arms, single center hanging light, surrounded by three lights within candle covers resting on shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BJORN WIINBLAD FOR ROSENTHAL "MOTIF (ROMANCE II)"BJORN WIINBLAD FOR ROSENTHAL "MOTIF (ROMANCE II)" CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICE Germany, Second Half of the 20th Century Includes 14 champagne coupes, seven water goblets, four white wineglasses, three redSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Steuben Art Glass Crystal Tumbler GlassesSet of four tumblers by Steuben. Features hand blown glasses measuring 3 3/4" x 3 3/8". Signed Steuben. Good overall condition with minor wear. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USA shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique French Crystal Roxane Champagne Glass SetSet of four Lalique "Roxane" lead crystal sherbet and champagne glasses. Features frosted nudes at stem. Signed Lalique France on bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Bohemian glass, Continental, 19th cent.Lot of Bohemian glass, Continental, 19th cent. Comprising four green wines with deer and an amber pitcher with etched grape leaf design. 5 pcs. Pitcher 13 1/8" high. Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fifty-Four Piece Set of St. Louis French CrystalFifty-Four Piece Set of St. Louis French Crystal Stemware, 20th c., in the "Bristol" pattern, consisting of 11 champagnes coupes, 13 water glasses, 9 white wines, 10 port, 9 liqueurs, and 2 miscellaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF FINE CUT CRYSTAL CAVANLOT OF FINE CUT CRYSTAL CAVAN Fine cut crystal vase with starburst patterns. Nut bowl, four shot glasses. Two Cavan punch cups. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021(68) PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEin Chantilly Clear pattern, including 12 water goblets (7.75"), 13 continental goblets (7.4"), 13 burgundy wines (7"), 14 champagne flutes (7"), and 16 sherry glasses (5.5"), all with etched mark, noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental gilt metal wall sconces, 19th C., ribbon swag and berry motif, with facetedPair of Continental gilt metal wall sconces, 19th C., ribbon swag and berry motif, with faceted round crystal garlands and large teardrop prisms, each with four candle sockets, glass liner on each, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Lalique Style Crystal Napkin RingsDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A set of four Lalique style napkin rings featuring frosted floral decorated glass foundation with silver mounted trims. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF CONTINENTAL CRANBERRY GLASSThe set of eight goblets with a circular foot, the suite of cranberry-flashed colorless glass comprising a decanter, a center bowl and four white wines. (14 pcs) Height of decanter 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Crystal Glass PiecesFour Crystal Glass Pieces to include Val St. Lambert green art deco crystal ice bucket signed on base Val St. Lambert, a clear Val St. Lambert ice bucket, Waterford cobalt blue clarendon compote markeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL CRYSTAL GLASS VASEContinental glass multi colored vase. Measures approx 10" Tall. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL CRYSTAL GLASS SCULPTURE OF A PEACOCKContinental crystal glass sculpture of a peacock. Measures approx 7 1/2" Tall. Will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Crystal Glass Large BowlCollectible crystal glass large bowl, cut with floral motif, with stand. Approx. 9.7-6-5 inch (bowl size).See Sold Price
Sold2021[4] Four Crystal Glass Cocktail Stemware[4] Four Crystal Glass Cocktail Stemware. Size: 5.75 h 3.5 wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesContinental European Belle Epoch Bronze And Brass Ten Light "Chandelier", H 64" W 19" L 47"$1,500