Sold2023Japy Freres French Portico Clock Garniture SetItem/Description: French Gilt Brass Pendulum Clock Garniture Set. Three piece garniture set includes two four-arm table candelabra and pendulum clock. Bronze pierce-work throughout all. Lion detail toSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Piece Ansonia Gilt Bronze GarnitureAnsonia, New York, United States. Gilt bronze garniture set including a mantel clock and a pair of four armed candelabras. Each decorated with ornate Rococo style scrollwork and floral decoration. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN AUSTRIAN FOUR PIECE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PLACQUES ANDAN AUSTRIAN FOUR PIECE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PLACQUES AND GILT BRONZE DESK SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each mounted with a conforming painted enamel plaque depicting a rural youth or maiden in 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018An Austrian Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled and EbonizedAn Austrian Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled and Ebonized Table Cabinet late 19th century the shaped case surmounted by a draped figure alongside an eagle and four cherub finials above two doors and a draSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Piece Continental Miniature Enamel Furniture10 pieces total French and Viennese with gilt bronze frames, enameled genre scenes in panels, to include three settees, six chairs of various size, and a table. Largest settee measures 3" h x 4.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021F & C Osler Ormolu Epergne Table GarnitureA three piece Empire Style table garniture with centerbowl epergne, each with cut crystal and gilt bronze mounts set atop a mirrored plateau. Signed Osler. English, Mid 19th Century. Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2017F&C Osler Birmingham Seven Piece Table GarnitureF&C Osler Birmingham Seven Piece Table Garniture C.1870-1890. To include a gilt-bronze & cut glass, epergne centerpiece, two gilt-bronze & cut glass fruit dishes & (4) gilt bronze/cut glass salts. CenSee Sold Price
Sold20223PC 19TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE CLOCK GARNITURE SETThree piece French gilt bronze dining room garniture set in the Louis XV taste, 19th century, comprising a clock, the enameled dial marked "Gaurdon A Paris" with a Guyerdet movement, and a pair of thrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A set of four gilt-bronze cocktail table legsMid-20th century, each signed ''P.E. Guerin / New York'', Louis XV-style, acanthus-molded cabriole form, 4 pieces, each: 16'' H x 3.5'' W x 4.75'' D, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Porcelain AssortmentEuropean Porcelain Assortment Four pieces of porcelain including a charger in Renaissance style having a female portrait and marked 'Faenza' on reverse, a bronze mounted porcelain and gilt enameled glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt and Ebonized Bronze Five Piece Mantel Garniture, 20 th c., consisting of a six arm candelabra,Gilt and Ebonized Bronze Five Piece Mantel Garniture, 20 th c., consisting of a six arm candelabra, on a square stepped plinth mounted with a gilt wreath, together with four similar single candlestickSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt Bronze and Marble Clock GarnitureA French gilt bronze and marble three piece clock garniture, the clock late 19th century, comprising a mantel clock and a pair of figural two light candelabra, the white enameled dial with Arabic numeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Longwy water foul dish mounted on a gilt bronze tableA colorful French Longwy candy dish or serving platter. The gilt bronze stand rests on four feet and is an oval shape designed for display and use on a tabletop. The vivid enameled glaze in a cloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Bronze and White Marble Three Piece Clock GarnitureA French Gilt Bronze and White Marble Three Piece Clock Garniture, Late 19th Century. Comprising mantel clock and pair of five light candelabra. The clock with circular white enameled dial having ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN TABLE GARNITURE SET(lot of 16) Meissen style porcelain table garniture set, 20th c., comprising sixteen interchangeable pieces, with transferred floral garland motifs, parcel gilt trim, (four) vases with lion head motifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Renaissance style patinated and gilt bronze garnitureRenaissance style patinated and gilt bronze garniture clock set, 19th century, the detailed pierced and scrolled clock having a porcelain dial with enameled Roman numerals, the four light candelabra rSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR THAI GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURESComprising: a three-piece garniture of musicians and an associated figure in prayer. Height of largest 19”. (Cond: some overall wear, areas of loss to surface, some surface imperfections) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2022A thirteen piece group of Asian tableA thirteen piece group of Asian mixed media table articlesComprising a Famille Noire jardiniere, two cloisonne enamel ashtrays, four small blue and white dishes, four enameled boxes, a bronze bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four gilt bronze table lamps 20th centuryA set of four gilt bronze table lamps 20th century With foliate stem, on hexagonal stepped base with hybrid lion and ram's head feet. (H: 28 1/2 in. Dia: 7 1/2 in. (diameter at base)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Antique Gothic Gilt Bronze Bronze Desk SetDESCRIPTION: Four piece gilt bronze desk set consisting of two oil vessels, one tray, and one pen holder on a wooden base. Each piece is crafted with a Gothic aesthetic including quatrefoil reticulatiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Gilt Bronze Clock Garniture with Cherubs Candelabras Set3 Piece Gilt Bronze Clock Garniture with Cherubs Candelabras Set 3-piece gilt bronze clock garniture with cherubs circa 1920 Centerpiece with clock face and two cherubs, two side pieces each with oneSee Sold Price
Sold202379212: Group of Four Tiffany Gilt Bronze Table ArticlesGroup of Four Tiffany Gilt Bronze Table Articles, circa 1910 Marks to ash trays: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 1718 Marks to charger: (L.C.T. monogSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Piece Gilt Bronze Clock Garniture with Cherubs3 piece gilt bronze clock garniture with cherubs, circa 1920. Centerpiece with clock face and two cherubs, two side pieces each with one cherub holding up a pitcher-shaped candle holder. Ornate floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Gilt Bronze and Enameled Table CasketA French Gilt Bronze and Enameled Table Casket Late 19th/Early 20th Century the top inset with an oval plaque depicting Napoleon and two ladies in a garden signed Gamet France, the underside further sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece French Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,000
BonhamsA FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITURE$220(2 bids)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Piece Gilt Bronze Clock Garniture with Cherubs Candelabras Set$800
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench "Japonisme" Gilt Bronze Three-Piece Clock Garniture$1,500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-Piece$95,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit and Commemorative Medal for the Battle of Chiva the Battle of Chiva€10
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$1,800
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU AND TORTOISESHELL MOUNTED BOULLE STYLE CENTRE TABLE£1,400
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Pine and Crane Pattern Table Screen$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Figure Pattern Table Screen$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Dragon Pattern Table Screen,with an Imperial Poem by $300