Sold2022Johannes Kip [ENGLISH MANOR HOUSES] Four reproduction prints, framed2 Johannes Kip (1653-1722) [ENGLISH MANOR HOUSES] Four reproduction prints, from Britannia Illustrata or Views of Several of the Queens Palaces as also of the Principal Seats of the Nobility and GentrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Reproduction PrintsFour prints, after vintage English prints of polo players. [17" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017After Sydenham Edwards (British, 1768-1819) Botanicals.After Sydenham Edwards (British, 1768-1819) Botanicals. Four reproduction prints Each: 9.5" x 7.75" Frames: 14.5" x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Four German reproduction prints of African animalsFour German colored reproduction prints of African animalsoverall 18 x 22in (45.75 x 56cm) Provenance:Property from the Nelson Family Estate, Jackson Hole, Wyoming.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, After Frederick RemingtonAfter Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909), "Six Remington Paintings in Colors, portfolio of four mechanical reproduction prints, 20th century, overall (with portfolio case): 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Native American Framed PicturesFour framed reproduction prints, three by Amado M. Pena, and one by Loyan Mani. [Largest frame: 17 1/2" H x 16" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Reproduction Japanese Woodblock Printstoning, two sheets slipped in frame. Framed, not examined out of frames. 16 1/2" high, 13 1/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) "The Four Seasons" Giclee Reproduction Print Floor ScreenAfter Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) 'The Four Seasons' Giclee Reproduction Print Floor Screen Four-panel screen depicting figures bedecked in flowers Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview),See Sold Price
2021Amos Doolittle THE BATTLES OF LEXINGTON AND CONCORD INAmos Doolittle (1754-1832) THE BATTLES OF LEXINGTON AND CONCORD IN 1775 Four hand-colored reproduction prints, framed. Sight of sheets approximately 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches C Property from The Monroe aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four (4) Orientalist Photo-reproduction PrintsGrouping of Four (4) Photo-reproduction Prints on Canvas of Orientalist Portraits After Listed Artists. Largest measures 14" H x 11-1/2", smallest measures 10-1/2" x 14". Provenance: The estate of LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Piranesi Reproduction PrintsSet of four (4) Piranesi reproduction prints depicting Roman scenes, on faux aged paper. [Art: 8" H x 12" W; Frames: 15" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) - PRINTS 17” X 13”Description: Four of Eight reproduction prints of Edward Hopper (1882-1967). Title: A silent world – Introduction by Lloyd Goodrich. Shipping:• Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Assorted Reproduction Wood Block PrintsFour Assorted Reproduction Wood Block Prints including the works of Toyohara Kunichika, Nakayama Sugakudo and Toyokuni Used condition, wear, worn, edge wear Overall: appx. 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021BOTANICAL PRINTS, MATCHING FAUX BURLWOOD FRAMESH. Hal Kramer Chicago, late 20th century. Set of four 19th century reproduction botanical prints. Labeled, framed as a set in faux grained burlwood frames. Approx. 9.25" x 5.25" (frame), 8" x 4" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) AFTER MATISSE PRINTSFour framed limited edition reproduction prints on high quality wove paper, special edition from MoMA, published by George Braziller in 1893.Dimensions: H 24" x W 16" frameCondition: very good, with cSee Sold Price
2017Edward Hopper, A silent world 4 Reproduction PrintsItem: Four out of Eight reproduction prints of Edward Hopper (1882-1967) Title: A silent world – Introduction by Lloyd Goodrich Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: 17x13 Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randolph CoatsRandolph Coats (Indianapolis, IN 1891-1957) "The Great Smokies"; four 5" x 7" color reproduction prints, unsigned. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frames. These prints were from a four piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Framed British Silhouette PrintsFour Framed British Silhouette Printshand-colored reproduction prints, early/mid-20th century after 18th century silhouettes, in uniform framing with bails for hanging. Frame dimensions 6 1/2 x 6 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2018four Maxfield Parrish printsfour Maxfield Parrish prints- including reproductionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Daniell and William Daniell [INDIAN SCENES] Six color reproduction prints (two duplicates)Thomas Daniell (1749-1840) and William Daniell (1769-1837) [INDIAN SCENES] Six color reproduction prints (two duplicates), from Oriental Scenery: Twenty-Four Views in Hindoostan, framed. Images 19 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018David Roberts' Twenty Four Lithographs of Israel...a portfolio with the full title Twenty Four Lithographs of Israel in Eighteenth Thirty Nine by David Robert, mechanical reproduction prints, title page bears ink note (dedication) and signature of forSee Sold Price
Sold2018after George Morland (British, 1763-1804), Four Prints20th-century reproduction prints with hand coloring, to include "Going Out," "The Check," "Going into Cover," and "The Death," presented in uniform matting and framing. DOA 16 x 17 in. Additional higSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Holocaust Ser...$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Mahogany Chippendale Style Corner Chairs$50