Sold2022Four Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcasesFour Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases, three largest 20 1/2 in. x 32 in. x 10 in.; fourth 8 1/2 in. x 18 1/2 in. x 27 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR LARGE VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASEFour large Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase. All have condition issues, please email us for detailed condition reports. Each measure approx 21 1/2" tall x 28" wide. Will not ship can refer local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Hardcase Suit CasesVintage Louis Vuitton logo canvas hardcase suit cases. Monogrammed ILK case #988273 - Paris paper label. Original straps and tray. Four keys are included. Monogrammed MRK # 990752 - Paris paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Louis Vuitton Suitcases Height 20 x width 29 3/4 xFour Louis Vuitton Suitcases Height of largest 20 x width 29 3/4 x depth 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,500-4,500See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcasesPair of vintage Louis Vuitton suitcases in brown monogram.Original liners and handles. 18"h x 27.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases3 Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases. 1) Size: 18'' x 27'' x 8.5'' (46 x 69 x 22 cm). 2) Size: 20.25'' x 31.5'' x 10.5'' (51 x 80 x 27 cm). Size: 20.5'' x 31.5'' x 7'' (52 x 80 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcasesSet of 3 vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases, c. 1980s, includes a small and large suitcase as well as a hanging bag, leather edges and corners, all monogramed NL on top, original tags, straps, buckles anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcasesProperty from the Estate of Lorlee and Arnold Tenenbaum Description: Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases , both monogram pattern, leather, canvas and brass, both with combination locks (opening atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases, with the "LV"Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases, with the "LV" logo, one a folding hanging garment bag; the second a large suitcase on wheels, Wheels, H.- 26 in., W.- 32 in., D.- 10 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcaseinterior lid with original Louis Vuitton label and serial number 806?, interior with lift-out fabric basket, sides with stenciled owner's monogram "BTB", 12-1/2 x 18 x 18 in., good condition overall,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage LOUIS VUITTON Suitcase Trunk:Vintage LOUIS VUITTON Suitcase Trunk: Serial #8444 41. Hard side Suitcase with Leather Edges Stamped LV. Brass Corners and Locks. Leather Handle. Number on Lock 1100362. Store Tag from "Arthur GilmoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase.Numbered #878381 with insert and from a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19.5" x 19.5: x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseDESCRIPTION: A vintage Louis Vuitton suitcase with tan leather accents and traditional Louis Vuitton pattern encompassing the exterior of the trunk. Finished with tan leather handle and brass hardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseDESCRIPTION: A vintage small Louis Vuitton suitcase with tan leather accents and traditional Louis Vuitton pattern encompassing the exterior of the trunk. Finished with tan leather handle and brass haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton suitcase, sold by Arthur Gilmore N.Y., initialed IDS, 20" x 32" x 10". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton suitcase with two original insideVintage Louis Vuitton suitcase with two original inside labels, one purchased from Crouch & Fitzgerald N.Y., monogrammed. 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcaseinterior lid with original Louis Vuitton label and serial number 798780, interior with lift-out fabric basket, sides with stenciled owner's monogram "BB", 9-1/2 x 19-1/2 x 19-1/2 in., generally good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUTURE. Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase.Monogrammed Louis Vuitton hardcase suitcase. With interior B. Altman label and a Louis Vuitton label, no. 783153. From a Pelham Manor, NY estate. Dimensions: suitcase measures approx. 24" w x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton suitcase, #14836, sold by Arthur Gilmore N.Y., initialed IDS, 17" x 28" x 8 1/2". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase, early 20th century hard case with classic Louis Vuitton emblems, tacked leather borders, interior Vuitton label reads Ave. Marceau 78 bis, serial number 849158, all oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE 20 X 32 X 9VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE 20 X 32 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE 18.5 X 28 X 8.5VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE 18.5 X 28 X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseVintage hard shell Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas pattern luggage. Measures 28" x 18" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase. Measures - 17" long x 13" high.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Soft Case Suitcase 18.5 in. height x 22 1/4 in. length x 8 in. wide$100
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLOUIS VUITTON 70 Suitcase Monogram Cavas Satellite Luggage M23350CA$205(7 bids)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Duffle Malletier Tag$775