Sold2021Framed Classical English TapestryFramed classical English tapestry, stretchered, woman and unicorn 29"h x 19"w x 12"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Framed English TapestryGilt framed English tapestry with lion and unicorn figures, date unknown 27" x 22.5" sight size / 37.5" x 33.25" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Hunters, Framed TapestryEnglish hunters, framed tapestry image: 16 x 18", frame: 24 x 25" Provenance: A King William, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique English Oval Framed Silk TapestryPair of Antique English Oval Framed Silk Tapestry Panels. Each measures 16 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Hunting Beagles, Framed TapestryEnglish Hunting Beagles, framed tapestry image: 16 x 17", frame: 23 x 24" Provenance: A King William, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE FRAMED CLASSICAL PLASTER BAS RELIEFSAfter the Roman Elgin Marbles in antique frames attributed to F. Henning, London, 1822. Christie's labels on reverse. English, 19th C. L. of frame: 39.4 cm (15 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage English TapestryVintage English style figural tapestry depicting a village festival, framed 56"h x 72"w Provenance: A Universal City, TX Estate State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Needlepoint TapestriesTwo needlepoint tapestries, including one large classical bathing scene, framed, one harvesting scene height 41 in. x width 57 in / largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large English Palace Size Giltwood MirrorFound in an Indian palace, entirely decorated with English furnishings. This grand, antique mirror is framed with classical ribbon-tied festoons of fruit. It is topped by an elaborate crest with a femSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Tapestry of Hunting SceneA large framed tapestry depicting a traditional English hunting scene. Measures approx 92” x 59” sight (101.5” x 69” framed). Frame does show some blemishes here and there. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH 19TH CENTURY TAPESTRYWool. English hunt scene with men on horses and hounds. 1/13. Cries of London 1797. 17 5/8" h x 56 5/8" w . Framed measures 20 3/4" h x 59 3/4" w x 1 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, Classical LandscapeEnglish, 19th century watercolor on paper depicting a landscape with two fishermen hard at work, 8" x 9 3/4" sight, 12 1/4" x 14 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF BOOKS ON ENGLISH ARCHITECTURERowse, Heritage of Britain; Parissien, Regency Style; Adair, The Royal Palaces of Britain; Stillman, English Neo-Classical Architecture (two volumes); Maroon, The English Country House: A Tapestry ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald Ackermann (1876 - 1960) English WatercolorGerald Ackermann (1876 - 1960) English Watercolor Painting. Neo classical scene in landscape. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 18 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL NEEDLEWORK TAPESTRY 19th Century 40.75" x 35" sight. Framed 50" x 44".CONTINENTAL NEEDLEWORK TAPESTRY19th CenturyClassical scene with figures admiring a baby in the foreground and pyramids and an obelisk in the distance.40.75" x 35" sight. Framed 50" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2017English Arts & Crafts Portrait Tapestry On Linen.Dated 1907, monogramed and initialed Mounted on board and framed in a giltwood frame. Sight H: 25 1/2, W: 22 inches. Framed H: 34, W: 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ENGLISH COATS AND ANCHOR TAPESTRY SCENEA vintage wool tapestry picture depicting a medieval scene with a knight on horse going to the castle, manufactured by Coats and Anchor Tapisserie. Made in England, circa the 1960s. Labeled. Framed. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE NEEDLEWORK TAPESTY SETTEEBeautiful period tapestry upholstered on a camel back Sheraton framed Georgian style mahogany settee, English 19th C. H. 37" W. 67" D. 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021English sporting painting of a white horse. 19thEnglish sporting painting of a white horse. 19th century. A fine white horse presented along a figure in red coat, dog, and classical buildings. Oil on canvas. Framed. Relined. Craquelure in areas. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Games Table and Sewing Table1st item - English rosewood games table in the classical style, oval top with conforming dovetailed drawer underside, pull out framed checkerboard with alternating rosewood and satinwood squares belowSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED ENGLISH PLASTER RELIEF PANELOf classical Roman revival frieze panels after the Elgin Marbles, early to mid 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 17 C. English Needlepoint Panels - Chair BacksThis pair of framed 17th-century petit point or needlepoint tapestry panels were originally the canvas back pieces for two salon chairs. They are finely-worked, and depict grand, castle-like architectSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJudy Friday Signed Contemporary Hooked Rug Abstract Framed Tapestry$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services4 Framed English Countryside Prints Approx. 22" x 29"$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Early 19th C. French Tapestry Framed Panel Portrait Woman Holding Shank of Wheat$110(2 bids)