Sold2022FRAMED INK PRINT ON PAPER AMERICAN EAGLE W ORBISA vintage monochrome ink transfer print on paper depicting an American Bald Eagle holding a globe. Solid wooden frame. Collectible Americana, Graphic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: Frame 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SPENCERIAN DRAWING.Second half 19th century, pen and ink on paper. Eagles and trees, smaller eagle has American shield. Framed, 8.5"h. 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MICHAEL KALUTA (B.1947) OFFSET PRINT 'SOLO'Framed offset print on paper, "Solo," signed in print lower right after M.W. Kaluta (Michael W. Kaluta, American, b.1947), dated in print [19]77, sight: approx 30"h, 2..5"w, overall: approx 38"h, 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Fraktur C.1848Birth Christening Certificate. Watercolor, ink and print.Framed (Paper loss lower margin which will be visible in photograph and does not affect any of the images. 16"H. x 13"W (fraktur only)See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Lang (American, 20th c.) Two WorksW. Lang (American, 20th c.) Two Works, framed together, each an ink drawing on paper, each signed. Frame: 16.75"L x 20.25"W (42 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED BLACK & WHITE PRINT ACTOR STEVE McQUEENFramed print on paper, "Steve McQueen takes Aim," after John Dominis (American, 1921-2013), sight: 17"h, 26"w, overall: 25.5"h, 33.5"w, 11lbs **Provenance: The estate of a true Texas ambassador, KevinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sadanobu Hasegawa 1881-1963, "Yanone"Sadanobu Hasegawa (1881-1963), Japanese woodblock print, “Yanone†ink on paper. Framed. S: 15"H x 10"W F: 21"H x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whispering SmokeK.D. Cooney (American, 20th Century) Whispering Smoke Southwest American Print on Paper, framed Original and printed signature bottom right Framed dimensions: H: 31 x W: 17 in Dimensions: H: 23 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED POP ART PRINT JOHN WAYNE AFTER ANDY WARHOLFramed print on paper, "Cowboys & Indians: John Wayne," after the original by Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), sight: approx 19.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: approx 27.25"h, 27.25"w, 7.25lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022DALE TERBUSH (B.1948) SIGNED LANDSCAPE PRINTFramed print on paper, "The Path to Paradise," signed lower right TerBush (Dale TerBush, American, b.1948), issued in celebration on the 1994 Indian Market, sight: 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 27"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARY MARINER (20TH C.) COLORFUL TIDAL POOLFramed print on paper, possibly a monotype, Tidal Pool, signed center left and lower right Mary Mariner (American, 20th c.), sight: 19.5"h, 29.25"w, overall: 28.5"h, 38.25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RACHEK HECKER (B.1958) INK DRAWING 'PROBLEMS'Framed ink and pencil drawing on paper, "Problems," unsigned, Rachel Hecker (American, b.1958), Texas Gallery Houston, Texas label verso, sheet: approx 11.25"h, 7.5"w, overall: approx 20.25"h, 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (D.1912) TEXAS LONGHORNS SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph print on paper, "Texas Longhorns," signed lower right Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-1912), numbered 290/ 500 lower left, sight: approx 24.25"h, 38"w, overall: 41.25"h, 51 5/8"w, 23.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu Noguchi Modern Ink on Paper PrintIsamu Noguchi (Japanese-American, 1904-1988) modern ink on paper print, signed with name logo lower right. Image: 19.25" H x 26" W; frame: 21" H x 28" W. Wrinkling to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN LORANC (B.1956) PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTFramed photographic print on paper, likely a silver gelatin print, "Valley Before the Rain," signed in pencil lower right Roman Loranc (Polish-American, b.1956), sight: approx 9.75"h, 12.75"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED STONE SIGNED MAN O' WAR RACEHORSE PRINTFramed offset print on paper, "The Final Thunder: Man o' War, 1917-1947," signed lower left Fred Stone (American, 20th c.), marked lower right A/P (artist's proof), sight: 23.25"h, 21"w, overall: 31.7See Sold Price
Sold2024CORITA KENT (1918-1986) LITHOGRAPH 'SO COMES LOVE'Framed lithograph print on paper, "So Comes Love," pencil signed lower right Corita (Corita Kent, American, 1918-1986), numbered edition 200, sight: approx 19.75"h, 15.75"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Inglis Photograph, White BridgeMark Inglis (20thc. American School) White Bridge, ink jet print on paper, no signature viewed, framed. Dimensions: 18.25 x 35.5 in. image size, 23.75 x 41 in. as framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020MILFORD ZORNES (1908-2008) 'PATTERN MAKERS' PRINTFramed offset print on paper, "The Pattern Makers," signed lower right Milford Zornes (American, 1908-2008), sight: approx 11.25"h, 13.75"w, overall: approx 21"h, 23.5"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020LEROY NEIMAN SIGNATURE & MICKEY MANTLE PRINTFramed offset lithograph print on paper, Mickey Mantle, framed with Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) signature, accompanied by PSA/ DNA Certification, #AH55278, image sight: approx 9.5"h, 9.5"w, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARY ANN SEARS FRAMED CANYON COLORS MONOTYPE PRINTFramed monotype print on paper behind glass, "Canyon Colors," signed Mary Ann Sears (American, 20th c.), titled in pencil, sight: approx 24"h, 20.25"w, overall: 33"h, 29.5"w, 10.75lbs total Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk School, ink and watercolor on paperAmerican Folk School, ink and watercolor on paper, American Folk School (19th c.), Young Girl with Puppies, no signature observed, framed under glass, 11"h x 9"w (sight), 14"h x 12"w (frame) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samantha Mitchell, ink on paperSamantha Mitchell, ink on paper, Samantha Mitchell (American, b. 1986), "Red Egg", no signature observed (possibly signed verso), from her "Knots" series, framed under plexiglass, 34.5"h x 30"w (sheetSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas "Untitled" (Black is Beautiful) USA, 2017 Inkjet print$5,000
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ansel Adams (1902-1984), "El Capitan, Winter," 1968$850(3 bids)