Sold20241969 Naked Angels Movie PosterEastman Color, Starring Michael Greene, Jennifer Gan, and Richard Rust, Framed folded poster, Frame measures 41 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches, Poster measures 38 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etchingJoan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etching on paper and hand signed in pencil, bottom lower right. Image area 41 1/2 inches x 28 inches.Framed 51 3/4 inches x 38 inches.Numbered bottom lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PERON (1904 - 1972): KING KONG MOVIE POSTER1933; RKO, France; lithograph in colors on paper, framed under acrylic; 62 1/2 x 46 3/4 inches sight; 66 1/4 x 50 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968)Nord Express, 1927 Poster h. 41 w. 29-1/2 in., sight Hachard & Cie., Paris, original advertising poster of this famed subject, framed overall: 46 x 34-1/2 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954)R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954) "Park", 1994 oil on masonite signed lower left. Framed. 24-3/4" x 24-1/2", framed 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Psycho One Sheet Movie PosterPsycho one sheet movie poster. Measures 27-in. x 41-in. G-VG condition with slight paper loss lower left corner. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lou Zansky Painting "Guitarist"Lou Zansky (American, 1920-1978) painting "Guitarist", oil on canvas, signed "Zansky", mounted in custom carved frame, 24" x 20", framed 32-1/2" x 28-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016AGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OILAGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 34 X 27"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Hood, (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "The Interrupted Orbit" oil on canvas signed and titled en verso. Framed. 37" x 52", framed 41-1/2" x 56" Provenance: Estate of Sylvia Pugh Sullivan, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren OfferingsPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Untitled (La Siren Offerings), dated 3/7/57 Oil on masonite 24 x 28 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 35 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Lot essay:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Subway Drawing(American, 1958-1990), c. 1982-1984 Overall: 4'1-1/4"h x 37" Sight: 41-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Purchased in early 1990s for the consignor's 40th birthday present by his fatherSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Oil On Canvas, Coypel CircleThe Judgement Of Paris. 49.5w X 41.5h Framed. 34w X 28.5h Sight. Unsigned. In Later Giltwood Frame. Some Minor Losses And Repair To Frame. Painting Has Been Relined With Minor Spots Of Inpainting. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outlaw 1946 Movie Poster 46/684 [Jane Russell]The Outlaw (United Artists, 1946). Half Sheet measures 28 in. x 22 in. and folds to 14 in. x 11 in. Western. Starring Jane Russell, Jack Beutel, Thomas Mitchell, Walter Huston, Mimi Aguglia, Joe SawyeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Angel TearLino Tagliapietra Angel Tear Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass sculpture: 33.75 h x 22 w x 5 d in (86 x 56 x 13 cm) poster: 41.5 h x 28 w in (105 x 71 cm) Etched signature and date to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Absolut Vodka 1985 lithograph 105.5 x 86.5 cm (41 1/2 x 34 in) [image] framed dimension: 120 x 100 cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right in pencil in margin and copyright in image lower right COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 40 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem Bayou TecheHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Bayou Teche", 2017, oil on wood, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 28 in. x 39 1/2 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedar Mork Monsted, Oil on CanvasPedar Mork Monsted (Denmark, Netherlands, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting a rural landscape, signed "P Monsted 1911", 28" x 39 3/4", framed 37 1/2" x 48 1/2". Provenance: Los Angeles, California eSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal James Bond Diamonds are Forever glass framed movie poster$6(2 bids)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster in colou...£800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)$200
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Fontana di Trevi; Teatro di Marcello, from Vedut...£750(1 bid)