Sold2017Manner of F. Guardi, St. Mark's Square, VeniceFramed oil on canvas depicting figures gathered in a town square. Unsigned. [Art: 12" x 16"; Frame: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of F. Guardi, St. Mark's SquareFramed oil on canvas of figures gathered in a square. Unsigned. [Art: 12" x 16"].See Sold Price
Sold2016Colored Albumen Print of St Marks, Venice, c. 1880Hand-Colored Albumen Print of St. Marks, Venice, c. 1880 with square filled with pedestrians and pigeons.(FMAL7202)(WK) Measurements:Sight: 16 x 20 Framed: 24 x 29.5 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING OF VENICE SIGNEDGood vintage Venetian painting of the water in front of St. Mark's square. framed. The work is signed and is framed. Measures: H 23 1/2" x L 27 3/4" Sight: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, St. Mark's BasilicaItalian, 20th century watercolor depicting St. Mark's Square in Venice, the basilica's front reflected on the wet ground, signed illegibly l.r., 19 1/2" x 17 3/4" sight size, 28" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Italian micro-mosaic of Venice, 18"hItalian micro-mosaic depiction of a Venice canal scene with St. Mark's Square in the background, 12.25"h x 8"w, overall size including frame 18.25"h x 14"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. ROSSETTI, ITALIAN (20TH C.) O/C VENICEContemporary oil on canvas. St. Marks square. Signed lower right. Signed and inscribed verso. Late 20th century. Venice scene. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.75" x W 22.25" (Sight) H 19.75" x W 16" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Onderdonk. Landscape. Sgd.Oil on board. Fall foliage landscape. Signed L. R. Julian Onderdonk. Framed. 12"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonne Enamel Conjoined Dragon & Phoenix VaseCLOISONNE ENAMEL CONJOINED DRAGON & PHOENIX VASE. The bottom inscribed with four-character Qianlong reign mark. Dimension: 12 5/8" L x 4 5/16" W x 14 15/16" H (32 x 11 x 38cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Linden Frederick (Am. b. 1953), "Study for 'Orion'" 1997, Oil on panel, framedLinden Frederick (Am. b. 1953) "Study for 'Orion'" 1997 Oil on panel, framed Signed, titled, dated and sales receipt from the Artist attached verso 12 7/8" x 16 3/8" actual, 17 3/4" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Seuss Geisel (American, 1904-1991)Theodore Seuss Geisel (American, 1904-1991) Smiling Creature Hanging by One Arm, Munching Flowers Signed "Best wishes-/-Dr. Seuss" in ink l.l. Charcoal on paper, sheet size 16 x 12 in. (40.5 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell October Sunset, 1988Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) October Sunset, 1988 Oil on canvas board 12 x 8.5 (in) 16 x 13 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Old Chinese Enameled Porcelain PlaquesPair of old Chinese enameled porcelain plaques; each exhibiting a forested mountainous landscape; seal mark to lower corners; 10" x 16" (each, approx.); each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) Watercolor, "Boys in Blue"Framed Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) watercolor, "Boys in Blue". Circa 1992. Bears Taylors Gallery label verso.æ Provenance: Sacramento collection. Dimensions: 13"h x 12.5"w; (overall) 16.75"h x 16.25"w.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Color Etching on M. Robbe Fils Paper, 1928, "Dans Les Passes$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on Board$1,250
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th Century Expressionist Oil Painting$35(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paper$400(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Mark Braver Poppy Landscape Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$10