Sold2023Amy Melious Framed Lily 2 Print FloralFramed print of "Lily II" in a rather solid, distressed, and heavy resin frame that suits the subject and colors rather well. Framed print is approx 12" x 1" x 13". Print is approx 8 1/2" x 9 1/2". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Lily Prints, Lot of 2Pair of lily prints, framed. Each measures approx. 39"x31" OASee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED COLOR PRINTS, GOLDEN LILIES & ABSTRACT(lot of 2) Framed art prints, comprising: (1) aquatint, Vertical Stripes and Pattern, 1980, signed illegibly lower right (20th c.), numbered 121/125, image: 18"h, 15.75"w, overall: 26"h, 20"w; (1) colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht DURER (1471-1528) Madonna of the AnimalsMadonna of the Animals by Albrecht DURER (1471-1528) ; engraving / framed ; 19th century print ; Strasbourg lily watermark ; Stamp on the bottom ; dimensions 33 x 25,5 cm (13 x 10 in.) ; frame size 55See Sold Price
Sold2018Hinton Botanical Engraving with Original Hand Coloring18 x 15 Hinton Botanical Engraving with Original Hand Coloring Circa 1784 Lily Antique Print Framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023YELLOW FRITILLARIA IMPERIALIS LILY FLOWER PRINTLovely Fritillaria Imperialis, the crown imperial, botanical lily flower print framed in gold painted wood. Dimensions: H 21.75" x W 14.25" Condition: Minor touch ups needed. A little separation on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed & Numbered Lily PrintFramed Signed & Numbered Lily Print. Features 3 central orchids and lower church sketch. Professionally framed and matted. Numbered 260/350. Signed in bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Framed Print of Swans and Water LiliesLarge framed print of swans and water lilies, signed in the stone lower left "Mullin(?)", 22 1/2"h x 60 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold20233 framed botanical prints of rare water lilies19th Century Botanical Documentation School, 3 rare species of Water Lilies, hand colored lithographs, approx. 11 x 9.5 inches, framed measuring 18 x 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William CURTIS: Framed Botanical PrintWilliam Curtis (American, b. 1946) framed botanical print, plate 278 - White Lily. [Sight: 8" H x 4 3/4" W; Frame: 16" H x 12" W]. Spots and toning to paper, wear to mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold20162 FRAMED PRINTS, INCLUDES BOTTICELLI'S MADONNA OF THE2 FRAMED PRINTS, INCLUDES BOTTICELLI'S MADONNA OF THE LILIES AND VENEZIANO'S PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 15 1/4" X 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Calla lily xray floral print matted and framed 18.5 x 18.5Calla lily xray floral print matted and framed 18.5 x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ BRONZE WITH PRINTNANO LOPEZ (AMERICAN, COLOMBIAN, B.1955) BRONZE WITH PRINT. TITLE: CATFISH LILY. BRONZE STATUARY WITH APPLIED PATINA, FRAMED PRINT. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,600. PARK WEST CERTIFICATE INCLUDED. BRONZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Poster Print Of An Oriental Silk PaintingFramed Poster Print Of An Oriental Silk Painting. Artwork depicts red and white toned water lilies with green leaves, ink dot stems, and In the upper right corner are columns of black oriental writingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eleven Framed Botanical Prints, to include aGroup of Eleven Framed Botanical Prints, to include a pair of lithographs in colors of lilies; one after Vershaffelt, "Lapageria Rosea", lithograph with hand coloring; along with eight lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaoru Kawano - 1916-1965 - JapaneseKaoru Kawano - Signed Woodblock print - Water Lily 14 1/4 x 8 1/2 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Petit point works framed, circa 1880Description: A pair of framed petite point prints. 1.A frog sitting on a lily pad with a pair of dragonflies surrounding it. 2.A scene with flowers and butterflies. History: n/a Provenance: Patricia &See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Flowers Of Shakespeare Botanical LithosPair of lithographs from the flowers of Shakespeare series. Depicting daisies and white lilies with Shakespearean poems under the botanical prints. Framed in gold leafed wooden frames with spiral desiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Fisher Textile Arts Print, Box Of LiliesCast paper; hand painted. Art applique; linocut on cotton. Titled in pencil on piece. 44"H x 92"W, pictured. Artist: Mary Fischer Issued: c.1991 Dimensions: 50.25"H x 98"L, framed Country of Origin: USee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Fisher Textile Arts Print, Box Of LiliesCast paper; hand painted. Art applique; linocut on cotton. Titled in pencil on piece. 44"H x 92"W, pictured. Artist: Mary Fischer Issued: c.1991 Dimensions: 50.25"H x 98"L, framed Manufacturer: Mary FSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Three Small Framed Artworks Sight sizeA Collection of Three Small Framed Artworks comprising a reproduction decorative Monet water lilies, a print of a city, and a Jack Newsom painting. Sight size of largest 8 x 8 1/2 inches. Property froSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Framed Watercolor Print "Lilies III" by A. Melios. Measures 14" x 18" See pics.$5
5 days LeftEldred'sSHIHO SAKAKIBARA (Japan, 1887-1971), Lilies and Lacecap Hydrangea., Woodblock print, oban yoke-e,$100