Sold2022Pair of London Douglas Colored Horse PrintsPair of framed colored sporting horse prints, by London Douglas. [Sight: 17" H x 20 1/2" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 31" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two prints of Various Sporting Scenes With HorsesTwo Prints, one framed with two views of 3 bridled horse heads; one a grey, black and chestnut, the other black, palomino, and chestnut, framed and matted. The second print with 3 Hunting scenes of laSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Rutledged " Furioso " Framed Horse PrintWilliam Rutledged " Furioso " Framed Print 22.5 inches tall x 40 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Modern framed Horse printAbstract Modern framed Horse print. 21st century. 38"h x 47"w overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Bunny and Framed Horse PrintOil on Canvas Bunny and Framed Horse Print. 28" X 24" - Largest ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) early framed SPORTING prints from NYC estate. Includes ( GAMES WITH THE BALL - TENNIS THE COURT(2) early framed SPORTING prints from NYC estate. Includes ( GAMES WITH THE BALL - TENNIS THE COURT AT LORD'S ) frame measures 15" x 17". The other is a comedic print playing a racquet game, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Signed & Framed Horse PrintsCollection Signed & Framed Horse Prints. Includes 3 horse prints varying in size and style. 2 prints signed in bottom right corner. 1 print signed in bottom left corner. Largest print measures 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021LYDIA KIERNAN FRAMED HORSE PRINTLYDIA KIERNAN FRAMED HORSE PRINT "GALLOPING HORSES", 17.5"H X 22.5"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 3 Framed Horse Prints George Ford Morris18 1/2" X 14 1/2", some mattes have markings, backs of frames show wear, looks like they are possibly signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Framed Horse Prints in Empire FramesLot of 4 Framed Horse Lithographs in Empire Frames. All by Henry Stull. Measures 16" x 19.5". You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live onSee Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED SPORTING PRINTS, SIGNED BY ARTIST GORDON ROSSFrom original Art Deco watercolors depicting English huntsman. Two framed studies of Victorian huntsman by the American Scottish artist Gordon Ross (1873-1946), who worked primarily in watercolor, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Sporting Prints"A Scent Breast High", "Pheasant Shooting" and "Salmon Fishing", age / edition unknown.Largest frame: approx. 21 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022BX 2 FRAMED HORSE PRINTS BY JACK TUNEY & BX'D CARTIER PEWTER TRAYBX 2 FRAMED HORSE PRINTS BY JACK TUNEY & BX'D CARTIER PEWTER TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Framed Horse Prints, Pencil Signed and MarkedPair of Framed Horse Prints, Pencil Signed and Marked along the bottom border of each. Matching weathered gilt wood frames & matting. Measure 25 x 31.5 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Wood Framed Horses Print ~ The Old Farm Plate ~Vintage Wood Framed Horses Print ~ The Old Farm Plate ~ 20 1/2" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Horse Print "SULTAN"Early framed horse print "SULTAN" (J. Ferneley 1792-1860), engraved by Edward Duncan. Sight 14 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRAMED MARE & FOAL HORSE PRINTVintage 1950s Framed Horse Print. Mare and Foal in stable. In Vintage Gold Leaf Wood Frame under glass. In frame 10 1/2"x12 3/4"x1 1/4". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Three (3) Framed Signed Bird Photographs along wLot of Three (3) Framed Signed Bird Photographs along with Two (2) Framed Horse Prints. Bird Photographs Signed "Connie Toops". Good Condition. One Framed Bird Photograph Measures 19-1/4 H by 16-1/4"See Sold Price
SoldFramed Watercolor Horse Print titled Prairie Dance II by Sarah RichardsAppears to be in good shape. The outside dimensions measure approx 16h x 36w inches. See pics. E-2659See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Framed Jody Bergsma I Am The Wind Horse Print$30
5 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Old Horse"., Silver print, image 14" x 14".$400
205 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Lifes A Horse Race', Hand Signed Limited Edition, Framed 3D Art Print$400
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (A)$250
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (E)$250
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (C)$250
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Poster/Print "Fancy Feather Dance" By John De Mott 1992$150
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (D)$250
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (B)$250