Sold2024Framed Watercolor on paper Signed Gifford Beal lower rightFramed Watercolor on paper Signed Gifford Beal lower right Gifford Beal, 1879 - 1956. painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born in New York City in 1879. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 18.50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) Puerto RicoGifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) Puerto Rico watercolor on paper signed G. Beal (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956)."Country Scene with Figures". Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Size 20'' x 14''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Gifford Beal Waterscape WatercolorSigned Gifford Beal Original Waterscape Watercolor. Depicts sailboat on water with sandy beach in foreground. Signed lower right "Gifford Beal" Measures Framed: 17-1/4" x 14-1/4" Site size: 13-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reynolds Beal (American, 1866-1951)Reynolds Beal (American, 1866-1951) "Circus Scene", 1934 watercolor and colored pencil on paper signed and titled lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 14-1/2" x 18-1/2", framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
SoldReynolds Beal (1867-1951) The Cliff House sight 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. framed 18 x 20 3/4 in.Reynolds Beal (1867-1951) The Cliff House signed, dated, titled and inscribed 'Reynolds Beal 1933 / San Francisco -' (lower right) watercolor and pencil on paper sight 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. framed 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) watercolor, gouache and ink on colored paper, depicts a roomGifford Beal (American, 1879-1956) watercolor, gouache and ink on colored paper, depicts a room interior with ladies in Victorian dress engaged in a conversation near a piano, signed lower right, framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed watercolor on paper signed lower right.Framed watercolor on paper signed lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 20 inch / 51 cm Length 20 inch / 51cm DIMENSIONS with out frame: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.W. Foley, Portrait of a Young Black GirlFramed watercolor on paper. Signed lower right C. W. Foley. The portrait painting depicts a young African American girl, her hair tied back with a bright red ribbon, and wearing slightly torn clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROD CROSSMANFront porch with watermelon, framed watercolor on paper, signed lower right, approximate frame size 20 3/4' x 26 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST"Storm Sky", framed watercolor on paper, signed lower right indistinctly, approximate frame size 26 3/4" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh McDougal Eaton, American, 1865-1924, watercolor onHugh McDougal Eaton, American, 1865-1924 New York. Illustration, marine-genre, graphics 10 x 14 inches unframed, 16.5 x 21 inches framed Watercolor on paper Signed lower right <See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PARROT WATERCOLORS AFTER JACQUES BARRABAND(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, signed lower right A. S...(?), after Jacques Barraband (French, 1767-1809), including: (1) "Fem. du Perroquet Aouro-couraou," (1) "L'Amazone Tapire enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) - Watercolor on PaperA framed watercolor illustration on paper, signed lower right ,done in the modernist style of Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Image depicts a charming bouquet. Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) When he wSee Sold Price
Sold2015*OCHTMAN, LEONARD(1854-1934 American) River landscape, framed watercolor on paper board, signed lower right, approximate image size 13" x 19", frame 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020PAULINE DESCHIENS-ASTRUC (B.1861) STILL LIFEFramed watercolor painting on paper, signed lower right Pauline Astruc (Pauline Helene Deschiens-Astruc, French, b.1861), sight: 13.75"h, 18.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 29"w, 16.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017HAL EMPIE (1909-2002) CACTUS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, Cactus, signed lower right H. Empie (Hart Haller "Hal" Empie, Arizona, 1909 - 2002), sight: 21.5"h, 11"w, overall: 30.25"h, 19"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRUCE MARSHALL (1929-2015) WESTERN WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, signed lower right Bruce Marshall (Texas, 1929-2015), including: (1) "Juan Cortinas: King of the Border Bandits," (1) "G.T.T. (Gone to Texas)," dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN MASKEY (TEXAS B. 1937) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Fountain, signed lower right J. Maskey (John Maskey, Texas b.1937), sight: 21.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 32.25"h, 25.25"w, 9 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018*FULTON, JEROME(20th C. American) Coastal scene, framed watercolor on paper board, signed lower right, approximate work size by sight 7 3/4" x 12 1/2", frame 11 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021"Souvenir of Paris" Edmund Campbell[1884-1950]Framed watercolor painting on paper. Signed lower right. Painting measures 10"T x 14"W, frame measures 14"T x 17"W. Frame is broken. Painting is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower rightJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 20 inch / 50,7 cm Length 16 inch / 40,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower rightJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper, signed lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 19.50 inch / 49,5 cm Length 15.50 inch / 39,3 cm DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021KELLY FEARING (TX, 1918-2011) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, House, signed lower right K. Fearing (Kelly Fearing, Texas, 1918-2011), dated 1940, sight: 14 3/8"h, 10 5/8"w, overall: 19 1/8"h, 15.25"w, 3lbs Start Price: $300.0See Sold Price
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersWalton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Red Barn in Winter$1,000
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6$325
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryThomas M. Madawaska Hemy (British, 1852-1937), "Beached Boats," H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 26 in., Framed-$650
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Still Life with Fruits and Vegetables," 1985,$250
17 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Automeris Io$500(1 bid)