Sold2021FRAMED WATERCOLOR SIGNED BERTHOLD AUDSLEY 1947FRAMED WATERCOLOR SIGNED BERTHOLD AUDSLEY 1947 OF A BROOK, 9 IN X 6 1/2 IN IMAGE SIZESee Sold Price
Sold20161947 FRAMED WATERCOLOR SIGNED G. BUTCHERFRAMED UNDER GLASS WATERCOLOR OF AN OLD TOWN - CAPISTRONE ELECTRIC CO. - SIGNED G. BUTCHER '47 - VINTAGE WOOD FRAME - 18''x 25'' IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018*JACOBS, WILLIAM(Born 1897 American) Street scene with figures, framed gouache watercolor, signed and dated 1947 lower right, approximate work size 18" x 22 1/2", frame 28 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20211947 Signed 'Jan Kunz' Watercolor of Ship - Framed 13''1947 Signed 'Jan Kunz' Watercolor of Ship - Framed 13'' x 17'' , Sight 8'' x 11.25'' - Foxing Looks to be on Glass, Inspect, See Photos -See Sold Price
Sold20221947 WATERCOLOR SIGNED MARCEMid-Century watercolor featuring and old logging mill. Dimensions: (Framed): H 18.5" x W 23" x D .75". (Sight): H 9.75" x W 13.75 Condition: Signed in lower left: "Marce-47" Paper shows fading and yelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerry Peirce (American 1900-1969) WatercolorGerry Peirce (American 1900-1969) Sailboat Watercolor, Signed lower right, Gerry Peirce 1947, Framed size 28.5" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Green watercolorLarry Green (20th c.) ''Mabel's Cafe'' watercolor on paper, 1947, signed Larry Green '47 lower right, framed. 10 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Everett Mayo (NC, b. 1947), Untitled, WatercolorDescription: Everett Mayo (NC, b. 1947), Untitled, Watercolor, pencil signed and dated '2011' lower right, depicting an abstracted armorial with horses, matted and framed. Frame size: 20 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Polardik 1947, Watercolor Painting BoathousePolardik 1947, Watercolor Painting Boathouse. Signed and dated. Framed. Size: 10.5x13.5 image, 19.5x22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selden Connor Gile (1877 - 1947)"Boats" 1932 9"x12" Watercolor On Paper framed Signed & dated lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIA HUNTLEY HERONS IN SWAMP PAINTINGHUNTLEY, Victoria Hutson, (American, 1900-1971): "Swamp II", Watercolor, 14" x 18", signed lower left, dated 1947, framed, 21.25" x 24.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MUNDAY, PHOTOREALIST WATERCOLOR 1985Charles Munday (American/Alabama, born 1947). "Classic Car with Reflected Landscape" -1985, watercolor. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 31.25" x 40.25" (frame), 18.75" x 26.75" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021LANDSCAPE BY SAM GARRAT.United Kingdom, 1865-1947. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Stone bridge with farm animals. Framed, 27.5"h. 36"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT GOSS BOWEN JR.Untitled (a group of ducks flying), 1947. Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: (Framed) H 32" x W 24" (Sight) H 22" x W 15.25" Condition: Scrapes and scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed French Watercolor A Ferte Alais 1947Framed under glass in original wood frame. 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (Framed), 11 x 8 in. (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Bukovnik Large Signed, Amaryllis WatercolorGary Bukovnik (American,1947-) "Amaryllis" Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right Framed approx height 36" x 46" x 1.5" Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. & Mrs. H.L. ShesselSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Bukovnik watercolor; Wild Rose Study IIBukovnik, Gary (American, born 1947); Wild Rose Study II, 1998, watercolor, signed and dated under painting, 3.5 x 3.5 inches, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 17 x 14 inches, Provenance ConceptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul B. Travis (1891-1975) watercolorAncient World watercolor on paper, 1947, signed Paul B. Travis 1947 lower left, framed. 18 x 23'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed R. H. Selchow, 1947 WatercolorSigned R. H. Selchow, 1947 Watercolor. 18 1/2 x 22 1/4 in framed. 10 1/2 x 14 1/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Alabama", 1929, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated lower left, 14 1/2 in. x 10 1/2 in., framed Condition: Unevenly trimmed edges; scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Akiko Sugiyama Framed Paper SculptureAkiko Sugiyama (Japanese, b 1947) framed paper sculpture, dyed paper, brushes and cord on watercolor background, pencil signed "Akiko Sugiyama", custom shadowbox frame, 29-1/2" x 26-1/2", 200See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN VON WICHT (American/German, 1888-1970)The Pipe Watercolor and pastel on paper Signed lower left, titled and dated 1947 on verso h. 19 w. 25 in. overall: 27-1/2 x 32-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance: Descended through a Park Ave, NY family n.b.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor signed Michael J. Weber (1941-2019) and dated 1998 titled "two Granny Smiths"$250
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)$75
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)$250