Sold2020FRAMED W/C NEW ENGLAND VILLAGE, SGND. RUDOLPH JACOBI,FRAMED W/C NEW ENGLAND VILLAGE, SGND. RUDOLPH JACOBI, 19" X 24" 1889-1972See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED W/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. RUDOLPH JACOBI, 19" X 24",FRAMED W/C DOCK SCENE, SGND. RUDOLPH JACOBI, 19" X 24", 1889-1972See Sold Price
Sold2020Pauline Gore Emmert 9x12 WC New England VillagePauline Gore Emmert (NY, b 1923) 9x12 , WC , signed lower left , New England Village , Depicting: street with houses, picket fence as framed: 16x19See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED W/C OLD JOUNGSAND INN, RYE ENGLAND, SGND. C.H.FRAMED W/C OLD JOUNGSAND INN, RYE ENGLAND, SGND. C.H. CHAMPION, 9.75" X 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. FRAMED W/C VILLAGE SCENES, 9.25" X 14.25", SGND.PR. FRAMED W/C VILLAGE SCENES, 9.25" X 14.25", SGND.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Griffin (Am. 1861-1935), "New England Village Church", Pencil on paper, framed under glassWalter Griffin (Am. 1861-1935) "New England Village Church" Pencil on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r., titled and Portland Museum of Art stamp verso 8 3/4" x 12 1/2" sight, 14 3/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Framed Photo & Sketch Prints Winter ScenesGroup Framed Photo & Sketch Prints Winter Scenes, six total, featuring "A Winter Retreat," "A New England Village," "A Winter's Eve," "Winter Solitude," "December Snows," and "Glistening Snows." UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING OF A NEW ENGLAND FISHING VILLAGE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Oil on board, 16” xPAINTING OF A NEW ENGLAND FISHING VILLAGELate 19th/Early 20th CenturyUnsigned.Oil on board, 16” x 20”. Framed 19.25” x 23.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED VILLAGE DIORAMA BY LAURA FAIRBURN"Intermission", Folk Art New England Coastal Village Scene, pencil signed "Laura Fairburn" and dated 1982 lower right, titled center, crafted with three-dimensional hand crafted paper buildings, plusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser. "Cape Houses, New England", w/c(American, 1909-1981). Watercolor on paper, signed lr, sight size: 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018NANCY WHORF NEW ENGLAND W/C STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWERNANCY WHORF NEW ENGLAND W/C STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 8 1/4" X 11 1/4", SHE WAS THE DAUGHTER OF WELL KNOWN WATERCOLORIST JOHN WHORF, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Rudolph Colao Signed New England Impressionist Still Life Interior Scene Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 36L x 30H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Gloeckner - two gouaches on paper-1963Michael Gloeckner (1915-1989) - two gouaches on black paper. "Village 1 and Village 4". Each dated 1963. Paper size 4-1/2"x 8" and 6-3/4" x 6-5/8" . Framed sizes 9" x 12-5/8" and 9-3/4" x 9-3/4". MicSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES WYSOCKI (CA/MI, 1928-2002)"Midwinter Visitor" oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, circa 1972, depiction of a snow covered New England mountain village with a horse and wagon waiting outside one home, housed in a haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920)Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920), watercolor of a New England winter village. Sight 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 25 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2021Horse and Carriage Inn SignHorse and carriage inn sign. Two-sided. Early, probably original paint on framed wood panel. New England, last quarter of the 19th century. H 17" W 31-1/2". Inspected under UV light. No restoration noSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR FRAMED UNCUT BANK OF NEW-ENGLAND NOTESFour Bank of New-England notes on uncut sheet. Includes two $1.00 notes, a $2.00 note, and a $5.00 note. East Haddam, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Primitive PortraitsPair of primitive portraits . Oil on canvas, circa 1830. Probably New England. Original frames. Overall framed size: H34-1/2", W 30-1/2", canvas size 28" x 24". Provenance: Northeast Auctions. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newlyn Hammered Copper & Enamel Popourri & Stand c1900Newlyn Hammered Copper & Enamel Popourri & Stand c1900. Newlyn was a fishing village in Cornwall, England. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru - Chinese CalligraphyPu Ru (1896-1963), Chinese Calligraphy. Signature and two seals of the artist , mounted and framed, ink on paper.Guaranteed Original, not a print. Frame size: H 34-7/8", W 16"; opening: Ho33-7/8", W 1See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAdelaide Finch Royle W/C New England Architechtural Landscape$50
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans - Still Life with Plums$300(2 bids)
1 hr LeftD.L. Straight AuctionsQUALITY 20TH C. NEW ENGLAND VILLAGE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS IN GILDED FRAME.$100
2 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "The Joy of Christmas", 1991, oil on canvas, depicts a$850(2 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNicely Framed Antique American Abstract Expressionist New England Landscape Signed Oil Painting$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFrances Daution - Farm and Mountain Landscape$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans - Still Life with Quinces$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans - Toy Car and Banania Tin$150(4 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans - Shell Can and Nautilus$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans- Coffee Mill and Westerwald Pitcher$250(1 bid)