Sold2016Sevres France Chateau des Tuileres PlatesEst. $ 50 - 100 Sevres France Chateau des Tuileres Plates. Set of 2. Measures 9.25 inches in diameter. Signed Gonthier. Back marked Sevres 1844 Chateau des Tulieres S 37.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Plate Sevres Paris Chateau Des Tuileries 1844 FranceTwo Plate Sevres Paris Chateau Des Tuileries 1844 FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup and saucer, Sevres, mark 1Cup and saucer, Sevres, mark 1837-1844, epoch King Louis Philippe (1830-1848 last King of France), red mark: CHATEAU DES TUILERIES and blue mark: SEVRES LP 1844, front with monogram LP supported by flSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Castle Historical Reference Book, 6Six books on French Castles edited by "Collections Relates Hachette" Comprising "Merveilles des chateaux de l"Ile de France" by Vladimir d'Ormesson, "Merveilles des chateaux de Provence" by Duc de CasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wall plate, Sevres, France, arWall plate, Sevres, France, around 1845, mark ''Château des Tuilleries'', in the mirror crowned gold monogram LP for Louis Philippe, flanked by polychrome painted flying putti, throat and flag with pSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Sevres France Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Six Sevres France porcelain plates. Each with Sevres mark to bottom, lobed rim, and romantic scene to center. Includes one Chateau de Versailles and five Chateau des Tuileries. MEASUREMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Chateaux Engravings, c. 1857Chateau de Chambord, France, (3) engravings from "Choix des Monuments les Plus Remarquables de l'Architecture de Toutes les Epoques, Formant une Histoire Illustree de l'Architecture",See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris),Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Picardie et les Pays Bas Catholiques," 1667; together with "Carte des Rivieres de la France," 1641, hand colored, France- H. - 17 in., W. - 23 in., CatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doisneau, Robert - Prisoner and Venus, VersaillesVintage Sheet-Fed Gravure printed in 1979 by Presses Des Imprimeries, France - Image size approx. 7" x 5" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules VERNE (1828-1905) "Le Pays des Fourrures" Illustrations by Ferat and Beaurepaire, ParisJules VERNE (1828-1905) Nice copy of "Le Pays des Fourrures" Illustrations by Ferat and Beaurepaire, Paris Bibliotheque d'education et de recreation, J. Hetzel et Cie, 1876. - Weight: 1.36 kg - ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret - Les Maitres Affiche: Pays des Fees,1899Lithograph on wove paper. PLATE: PL. #181. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Blind stamp Les Maitres de l Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Les Maitres L'affiche PL 181 Le Pays des F'eesOriginal Les Maitres L'affiche PL 181 Le Pays des F'ees. Embossed mark and framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 13 x 17 1/4, image: 11 x 15 Condition:Has toning along old matting lines ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold20221893 AFRICA 1ed Deschaumes Pays des Negres Blancs White Negroes RACISM Slavery1893 AFRICA 1ed Deschaumes Pays des Negres Blancs White Negroes RACISM Slavery Edmond Deschaumes “Le Pays des Negres Blancs” is a late 19th-century French adventure novel on the local tribSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin au pays des Soviets,Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin au pays des Soviets, coloured edition (2017) Description: Tintin au pays des Soviets, colored edition, Casterman, 2017, 138 pages Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" DimeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES FROM 1670 IN INDIA$100
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPr FRENCH SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASES IN CELESTE BLUE Large an impressive pair of Sevres style$3,000
BonhamsDomaine de Trevallon 2005, Vin de Pays des Bouches du Rhône (1) 2005, Vin de Pays des Bouch...€40
BonhamsSyrah, Vins de pays des côtes Rhodaniennes 2000, G. Chirat (12) Côte du Rhône 200...€150
428 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLes Freres Neurdein France L'Avenue des Champs Elysees Travel$1
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Food & Drink] Group of 7 International Cookery-Related Works$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsAgustín Fernández (Havana, April 16, 1928 – New York, June 2, 2006) - Contemporary Latin€3,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 2 Volumes Of L 'album De La Guerre Hardcover$200