Sold2019Desiderio Da Settignano(after); Italian Bronze ReliefDesiderio Da Settignano, Desiderio de Bartolomeo di Francesco detto Ferro (after); Early Italian patinated bronze relief plaque. Young John the Baptist. Inscribed. Mounted on ornate carved wood backinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Graziano detto Ciccio NapoletanoBattaglia con presa di una città fortificata Olio su tela cm 118x172See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Ruggieri 1673 Violin, MOPGorgeous anique violin wih mother of pearl inlay on the one piece back. Inside is a paper label that reads Francesco Ruggieri detto il per Cremona 1673. This violin comes in a burgundy lined velvet caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Ruggieri 1673 Violin, MOPGorgeous anique violin wih mother of pearl inlay on the one piece back. Inside is a paper label that reads Francesco Ruggieri detto il per Cremona 1673. This violin comes in a burgundy lined velvet caSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANTOVANO, Francesco. Oil on Canvas. FloralStill life of tulips, roses, carnations, chrysanthemums and daffodils in a blue and white ceramic vase, upon a stone plinth. Red wax seal on stretcher verso. Attributed based on Sotheby's London DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815)After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815) comprising Four Putti in a Landscape from the series Raccolta di alcuni disegni del Barberi da Cento detto il Guercino by Guercino (Giovanni Francesco BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Piranesi (after Louis-Jean Desprez) - Fuoco artificiale detto la GirandolaThis dramatic view, etched by Francesco Piranesi (1758/59-1810), the son of the famous Italian artist and architect Giovanni B. Piranesi, shows a fireworks display above the Castel Sant'Angelo, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810)FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810) AND GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALY 1720-1778), ETCHING, "AVANZI DI UN ANTICO SEPULC"RO OGGE DETTO LA CONOCCHIA, SIGNED CAV. PIRANESI F. PLATE 18 3/4 X 28 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Redi, drawingFrancesco Redi, drawing, Francesco Redi (Italian, 1626-1697), Cupids and Sea Horses, sanguine chalk on paper, no signature visible, 6.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 13"h x 16"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Francesco Guardi, paintingCircle of Francesco Guardi, painting, Circle of Francesco Guardi (Italian, 1712-1793), Canal Scene, oil on canvas, no signature visible, 7.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 15.5"h x 18.5"w (framed) Provenance: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi (attrib.), drawingFrancesco Guardi (attrib.), drawing, Attributed to Francesco Guardi (Italy, 1712-1793), Figures in a Piazza, sketch study in ink on paper, unsigned but metal tag on frame, matted and framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017An extremely attractive map of France and Belgium fromTabula tertia de Europa. Francesco Berlinghieri (1440-1501) attributed to Francesco Roselli (1445-before 1513). from Geographia. Engraved map. Florence: N. Laurentii, Alamanus, before 1482-early sixteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ITALY'S HISTORY, 1592 F. GUICCIARDINI VINTAGE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN HISTORY$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGreenbaum Francesco Molon Italian secretary$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFrancesco Novelli (1764 - 1836) - "The Street Magician", Italian, 19th century€200
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsFrancesco Bassano the Younger, Bassano del Grappa 1549 - 1592 Venice, Market in Venice€4,000
4 days LeftShapiro AuctionsMANNER OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI 'GUERCINO' (ITALIAN 1591-1666)$1,000
5 days LeftTime AuctionAttributed Francesco Hayez ( Italian, 1791 - 1882 ) Portrait Oil On Wood$100(1 bid)
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsGrand Tour Bronze Giovanni dalle Bande Nere after Francesco da Sangallo$50
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsFrancesco Spicuzza Original Water Landscape Painting Oil On Board Signed Artwork$500
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlFRANCESCO DI GIORGIO MARTINI (cerchia di). Terracotta bust "BUST OF FRIAR"€15,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlFRANCESCO TREVISANI. Painting "SAINT JOSEPH EMBRACING THE LITTLE JESUS"€1,400
6 hrs LeftBonhamsEUSTACHIUS, BARTOLOMAEUS. c.1500-1574. Tabulae anatomicae. Rome: Francesco Gonzaga, 1714.$1,500
Jul 03BonhamsFrancesco Zuccarelli (Pitigliano 1702-1788 Florence) A river landscape with washerwomen before a...£15,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1562 FRANCESCO GUICCIARDINI'S HISTORY OF ITALY ANCIENT VELLUM BINDING ITALIAN$100(1 bid)