Sold2023Life Is Paradise, The Portraits of Francesco Clemente, First Edition, 1999Life Is Paradise, The Portraits of Francesco Clemente, First Edition, 1999, Essay and Interview by Vincent Katz, powerHouse Books, 1st Edition, 183 pp. Dust Jacket in Mylar Cover, ISBN 1576870537, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metàdel Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ge Yao Brush WasherChina, Geyao Brushwasher. Chrysanthumum shaped mouth rim. Iron wires all over the body. Diameter 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018China, Famille Rose Enamel Colored Gourd VaseThe gourd vase is fully decorated with enamel. the color is gorgeous and the shape is exquisite. there are two ears on both sides of the vase. the vase body is painted with children and blooming floweSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Ge Yao Brush WashThe washing is sunflower petal - shaped, the washing heart slightly bulges inward, and there are 6 Zhi Ding burn marks on the bottom. The whole body is covered with grey glaze, the glaze is thick andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait)Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait) Digital print on heavy paper, 1993, signed and numbered 67/250 in pencil. 10 1/2 x 16 in. (sheet), 11 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Stair, JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Ferro e Figlio, Macchie vaseFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Macchie vase Italy, c. 1890internally decorated glass7.5 dia x 12 h in (19 x 30 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz - Vincent, 1972 - 1972 Lithograph - SIGNED 15" x 21"Vincent, 1972 by Alex Katz, 1972 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 21 inches, with an image size of 15 x 21 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 120 and is not framed. The condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Large Bronze 'Out of Darkness'Frederick Hart, American (1943-1999). Ex Nihilo Fragment #5 bronze wall sculpture by Hart of a man's torso titled 'Out of Darkness', stamped by the foundry F. E. Hart @2003 F Hart and P.E.C.F. 49/65 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2020Spradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / FlowersSpradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / Flowers of the Season. London: Waterlow & Sons, 1933. Bright lithograph poster advertising the Green Line coaches as a means of travel to observe springSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAROLYN CARR, "THE SPACE BETWEEN THREE" A/C 2003Carolyn Carr (American / Georgia b. 1966), "The Space Between Three", 2003, abstract lines in purple, green and blue, acrylic on linen, signed, titled, and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rookwood Iris pottery vasesThree works: A Rookwood pottery vase, Sara Sax 1906 Marked for Rookwood; Further marked: VI / 907 E / W [Iris glaze line] / [cipher for Sara Sax] Designed by Sara Sax (active 1896-1931), the urn-See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Dogon GM Bi-Fold Long Wallet Taurillon Clemence Gold #E Engraved$5
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2003 Hot Wheels Red Line Beach Bomb Too NEO Classics Series in a Plastic Case.$35(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) 2003, 12 Mattel Hot Wheels RLC Ltd Ed Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000