Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campana Bronzo fuso Fonditore Lucenti Francesco, Roma,cm 65 per diametro cm 50 iscrizione: "Lucenti Franscesco Fu Eugenio Fuse Roma A.D MCMXXIV"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) STUERMISCHE SEEFRANCESCO FIDANZA (CIRCLE) Early 19th c. Stormy sea Oil on canvas. 23 x 27 cm (F. 36 x 39 cm). Part. damaged. Frame. FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) Anfang 19. Jh. Stuermische See OEl auf Leinwand. 23 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2022IAN TWEEDY, Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)IAN TWEEDY(1982)Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)2008Mixed media on paper140 x 90 cmSigned and dated lower right, titled in the centreWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Studio d'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMASO BUZZI Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano.TOMASO Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano. Piuma di noce e intarsio a varie essenze.. Cm 162,00 x 95,00 x 41,50. 1930-1934. cartiglio al retro.See Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set.Extraordinary antique 18K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set with box. G. Confalonieri Giojelliere Milano Roma" was a 19th century Milanese jeweler Confalonieri wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXMARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXCIRCA 1940Engraved and chased with foliate swags, signed Buccellati-Milano.Roma-Firenze7.5cm (3in) long71g grossSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mario Buccellati Silver Box.A Mario Buccellati Silver Box. Hinged engraved rectangular .800 silver box. Underside is stamped "M Buccellati Milano-Roma 800" 1.5" x 5.5" x 3.5" Wt: 11.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed forFranz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Pizzi & Pizio Milano Roma - 100 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Buccellati, Lidded boxMario Buccellati Lidded box Italy, c. 1980engraved silver 1.5 h × 5.5 w × 3.5 d in (4 × 14 × 9 cm) Signed 'MBuccellati Milano Roma 800'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Solimena (1657-1747) circle, Italian Old Master BaroqueArtist: Francesco Solimena (1657-1747), circle of Title: Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 25" x 20" (63.5 x 55.8 cm) canvas size Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francesco Solimena, Saint Paul Ascending O/CNeapolitan School, After Francesco Solimena (1657-1747) "Saint Paul with the Word of God and the Sword by Which He Died" Oil on canvas Unsigned. Verso inscribed "Saint Paul ascending into Heaven, 18thSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Trombadori (Siracusa, 1886 - Roma, 1961) - Vasi con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 38x28. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "PekingeFrancesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "Pekingese" bronze sculpture (h. cm 14) Signed to base. On marble base (defects to the base) IT "Pechinese" scultura in bronzo (h. cm 14) Firmata alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Francesco Righetti sculptureAfter Francesco Righetti (Italian, 1738-1819), The Roman Athlete, bronze scultpure, bears signature on base, overall (with bronze base): 13.5"h x 5.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
BonhamsTHEATRE SCENERY - ITALY STUCCHI (STANISLAO, publisher) Raccolta di varie scene eseguite dai pi&#...£10
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
13 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C$250(1 bid)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$50(3 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAndy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat and Francesco Clemente, Tre Amici (one panel)$40,000