Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dresden Capo di Monte Porcelain Thirteen PieceDresden Capo di Monte Style Porcelain Thirteen Piece Centerpiece. Featuring a centerpiece of four goddesses or muses atop a pink and turquoise circular pedestal base headed by ram heads, surmounted bySee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN PARLOR GROUPItalian. Modeled by Fabris. Of a group of people listening to a recital. Length 31 1/2". (800/1200)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Large Capo Di Monte Porcelain UrnsPair Large Urns, Italian, 20th Century. N Mark Underside In Blue Underglaze. Lid An Frieze With Dancing Putti In Full Relief. Masques, Arabesques, And Floral Sprays. Waisted Base, Squared Plinth. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2015OUTSTANDING ITALIAN CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN GROUPTwo figures playing music while a beautiful woman looks on. Very fine detail. Excellent condition. 11" high, 18" wide, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RELIEF DECORATED MEISSEN PORCELAIN BOXMade in the style of Capo Di Monte. With ormolu mounts. 12" x 7 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ginori, Capo-di-Monte (Italian) Porcelain Tea Service Ca. 1850-1890, 8 pcsGinori, Capo-di-Monte (Italian) Porcelain Tea Service Ca. 1850-1890, 8 pcs | Comprising: Covered teapot, H8"; Covered creamer, H 6", covered sugar as is , two cups and two saucers; tray 16" X 12". FirSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Italian Capodimonte Urns.Stunning Pair Of Antique Capo Di Monte Porcelain Urns With Cherubic Top And Ram's Head Handles. The Bodies Colorfully Decorated With Landscapes And Figures Depicted In Relief. Marked With The Crown EmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lewis Thos. Ives portrait of John Mix StanleyArt,Painting,Oil on Canvas,Lewis Thos. Ives portrait of John Mix Stanley,*Lewis Thomas Ives (1832-1894) Portrait of John Mix Stanley, (1872) oil on canvas*. Kennedy Galleries label on reverse. PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo senese del XVIII secoloAnonimo senese del XVIII secolo. Cabreo: pianta dell'Abbazia di S. Andr (Toustien, Avignone?) con lo stemma Albergotti. Penna e inchiostro; inchiostro bruno, rosso e verde acquerellato; carta bianca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Series of 25 works relating to PesaroSeries of 25 works relating to Pesaro and its surroundings which include Memories of the church of S. Maria di Monte Granaro outside the walls of the city of Pesaro - Of Pesaro's figlines and a childiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metàdel Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilian Cart1832 Fabrica Di Carri Di Giuseppe Montacbano Abita Puiazza Ucciarooni (Decorated Sicilian Donkey Cart)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrancesco Di Cocco (1900 - 1989) Gouache painting on paper Surreal Landscape$1,600
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s George Clark Stanton Engraving Departure of the Gipsies SIGNED$150
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Capodimonte Birds Italian Porcelain Figurine$45
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancesco Guerrieri Mixed media on paper dated 1959 48.50 x 37.50 cm€1,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions61151: Francesco Pozzi (Italian, 1760-1850) Female Figu$2,400
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, Monte$100
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artist$400
4 days LeftJasper521541 IL PETRARCA CON L'ESPOSITIONE D'ALESSANDRO VELLUTELLO antique 16th CENTURY$440