2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove p...Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure (Sabatier 5) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove paper, signed, numbered 'A.P 2/15' and dedicated To Giovanni Petretti in pencil, one of 15 arSee Sold Price
2023FRANCIS BACON - "Å’DIPUS AND THE SPHINX after Ingres" - Signed lithographFRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) "Å’DIPUS AND THE SPHINX after Ingres"Year: 1983Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperDimensions: 127.4x90 cm Signed and annotated 'HC' in pencil (the edition was 150See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "AUTO PORTRAIT" , 1973 INVERSO , DEPICTING ABSTRACT FIGURE WITH PURPLE IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER OF ABSTRACT FIGURE SEATED IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBERED 48/180 , DESCHAMPS LITH / MOURLOT IMPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis BACON (1909-1992), Study for the portrait of Innocent X pope, Lithography, Numbered 6/60...Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Study for the portrait of Pope Innocent X after Vélasquez (Sabatier 14) Lithograph in colours, 1989, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 6/60 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
2023FRANCIS BACON - "STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez" - Signed lithographFRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992)"STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez"Year: 1989Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperDimensions: 116x77 cmSigned and numbered XX/60 in pencilPublisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Bacon (1909-1992) GouacheGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil, Still Life (untitled), attributed to/in the manner of* Francis Bacon (1909-1992). Signed and dated lower middle edge. 12 x 9 3/8 inches. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS BACON - "PORTRAIT OF PETER BEARD" - Signed etching and aquatintFRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992)"PORTRAIT OF PETER BEARD"Year: 1976Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper by ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon, Manner of: Study for Self PortraitFrancis Bacon, Manner of (British, 1909-1992): Study for Self Portrait, 1979. Oil on unprimed canvas (canvas is primed verso). Signed, titled, and dated verso, unframed. Francis Bacon (1909-1992) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992); Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps);Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps) (Sabatier 3), c.1976 Etching in colors with aquatint on cream Arches paper, an unsigned and unnumbered color proof,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) Figure Writting Reflected ina Mirror.FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) Figure Writting Reflected ina Mirror Lithograph in colors. Measures approx 40.00 X 28.25 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Study from the Human Body LithographFrancis Bacon (1909-1992) Study from the Human Body. Lithograph in colours 1981. Printed by Arts-Litho, Paris with their blind stamp/seal on the lower left corner. The board measrures 19" x 14" and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Bacon, original color lithograph, 1966Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Original color lithograph. Titled: "Portrait of George Dyer Talking." Publisher: Paris: Maeght, November, 1966. From Derriere le Miroir, no. 162. Sheet: 15 x 11 inches. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon, original color lithograph, 1966Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Original color lithograph. Titled: "Portrait D' Henrietta." Publisher: Paris: Maeght, November, 1966. From Derriere le Miroir, no. 162. Sheet: 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon: Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992), Irish figurative painter (1909-1992) (attrib) mixed media 10 X 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon, original color lithograph, 1966Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Original color lithograph. Titled: "George Dyer Crouching." Publisher: Paris: Maeght, November, 1966. From Derriere le Miroir, no. 162. Sheet: 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon, original color lithograph, 1966Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Original color lithograph. Titled: "Portrait of George Dyer Staring at Blind Cord." Publisher: Paris: Maeght, November, 1966. From Derriere le Miroir, no. 162. Sheet: 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon, original color lithograph, 1966Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Original color lithograph. Titled: "Isabella Rawsthorne." Publisher: Paris: Maeght, November, 1966. From Derriere le Miroir, no. 162. Sheet: 15 x 11 inches. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Bacon British Surrealist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed Francis Bacon on the lower left corner. Inscribed FB. 50 and stamped FINE ARTS London on verso. Attributed to Francis Bacon (1909-1992, British)See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Bacon English Signed Linocut 15/100Linocut etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed Francis Bacon and inscribed 15/100 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Francis Bacon (1909-1992, EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Self-Portrait Signed Francis BaconFrancis Bacon (1909-1992), in the manner of: on paper, 8 x 16 inches, framed.See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;$16,000
BonhamsAfter Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992) Grand Palais Exhibition Poster Offset lithograph in col...£500(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS BACON [imputée] - Study for Portrait of Henrietta Moraes - Mixed Media (watercolor and$16,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPortrait of a Scholar Francis Bacon (1909-1992) w/ COA Mixed Media Drawing on Black Paper$500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Francis Bacon - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick E. McWilliam HRUA RA (1909 - 1992) Women of Belfast, No. 13 Bronze, 36cm long x 14cm high€7,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Francis Bacon - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
3 days LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Nine Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000