Sold2023Francis Bacon Expressionist Lucian Freud Dali Magritte Era style of Self Portrait Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Francis Bacon. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 - 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figurative painter known for his bold, grotesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon British 1909 -1992 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. British Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France. The painting is framed.(28 October 1909 –See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS BACON British 1909-1992 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed and attr. Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992). 19.3 x 15.7 in. (49 x 40 cm). Francis Bacon was a dominant figure of postwar art, and his canvases reSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Francis Bacon private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 29"WX42"H framed, mint condition Biography: Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born BrSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCIS BACON - Francis Bacon at Galerie LelongFrancis Bacon (Irish/British, 1909 - 1992). "Francis Bacon at Galerie Lelong". Original color offset lithograph . 1987. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition size unknown but presumed small. CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCIS BACON - Original color offset lithographFrancis Bacon (Irish/British, 1909 - 1992). "Francis Bacon at Galerie Lelong". Original color offset lithograph . 1987. Signed with the initials in blue crayon, lower right. Edition size unknown but pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon Derriere Le Miroir No. 162 Lithos 1966Bacon, Francis (Irish-born British, 1909-1992), Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Number 162, published 1966, complete with a total of 5 color lithographs, and other illustrations, loose sheets in folder as iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon "1968" PrintFrancis Bacon was an Irish-born British artist who lived from 1909 to 1992. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential figurative painters of the 20th century. Bacon's work is known for itsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon "1946" PrintFrancis Bacon was an Irish-born British artist who lived from 1909 to 1992. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential figurative painters of the 20th century. Bacon's work is known for itsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon (Oil on Canvas)Oil on Canvas 23 1/2 x 9 1/2" with a certificate of authenticity from Mr.Bill Martin art appraisal. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2022BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992)BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992) Irish-born British figurative painter. Signed colour 4 x 6 postcard featuring an image of Bacon's work Painting (1946) housed in The Museum of Modern Art, New York. Signed (See Sold Price
Sold2020BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992)BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992) Irish-born British Painter. Known for his grotesque imagery with works often in triptych or diptych formats. A good bold blue ink signature `With all very best wishes - FranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Bacon (1909-1992) - Acrylic on Canvas BoardThis lot consists of a framed acrylic painting on canvas board, done in the surrealist style of Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992). Image depicts a man with distorted figures sitting in a room that apSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL LUCIEN DESSAU (BRITISH, 1909-1999) "IRISH GUARDS BASS DRUMMER", oil on canvas, PAUL LUCIEN DESSAU (BRITISH, 1909-1999) "IRISH GUARDS BASS DRUMMER", oil on canvas, depicting full-length figure with a drum with a shamrock to his right, signed lower right "DESSASee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon "Head VI" Print."Francis Bacon (1909-1992) was an Irish-born British painter known for his bold, figurative, and emotionally charged artworks. He is considered one of the most significant painters of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon "Study For a Self Portait" 1979 LithographFrancis Bacon "Study For a Self Portait" 1979 Lithograph. Francis Bacon 1909-1992 was a Irish born British figurative painter. Know for his raw unsettling imagery. Focusing on the human form. This LitSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Devlin (b.1950) Landing (2003) Oil on canvas, 92 x 92cm (36 x 36) Signed and dated 2003€700
2 days LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch Scene$1,400
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersE.J. Watt (British, 19th century), Navy ships and other vessels anchored on coastlines - a pair,£900
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPortrait of a Scholar Francis Bacon (1909-1992) w/ COA Mixed Media Drawing on Black Paper$500