Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON OIL ON CANVAS, SEAPORT SCENEFRANCIS E. JAMIESON (BRITISH, 1895-1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 20", SEAPORT SCENE An oil on canvas by Francis E. Jamieson. Depicting boats in the distance and two women in the foreground. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. RichardsFrancis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. Richards (British, 1895-1950), Scottish Cottage, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. SignedFrancis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. Signed lower right. Approx. 19 1/2" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figuresJ. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figures on a country path. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (1895-1950, UK) FIshermanFisherman in landscape. Oil on board 16 x 12 in., 22 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (framed). From askart.com: Francis E Jamieson1895 - 1950, fl 1910-1950Francis E Jamieson was an English painter who, after a holidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950), "Scottish Highlands Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19-7/8" x 29-7/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING,FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING, "Highlands," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950) River Landscape with Mountains oil on canvas signed F. Jamieson (lower left) 16 x 24 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis E Jamieson 16x24 O/C Loch KatrineFrancis E Jamieson (UK, 1895-1950) 16x24 , O/C , signed lower left , Loch Katrine , Depicting: Scottish LochSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM WILLIAMS LANDSCAPE PAINTING IN FINE FRAMEFrancis E. Jamieson (UK/Scotland 1895-1950). A good Scottish landscape, likely of the Highland lakes region. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, "Graham Williams" a well known pseudonym for JamiesonSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS JAMIESON LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED FRAMEDFrancis E. Jamieson (UK/Scotland 1895-1950). A good Scottish landscape, likely of the Highland lakes region. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, "Graham Williams" a well known pseudonym for JamiesonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Williams Landscape PaintingFrancis E. Jamieson, alias Graham Williams (British, 1895-1950). Oil painting on canvas depicting a highland landscape with cattle grazing along a riverbank. Signed along the lower left.Unframed; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scottish Oil Painting Sunset Pitlochry c.1930'sPitlochry by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed, lower corner with pseudonym "W. Richards" titled verso to canvas oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 16 x 24 inches Fine quality antique oiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Jamieson (w. Richards) Oil On CanvasFrancis Jamieson (signed W. Richards) (scotland, 1895-1950) Oil On Canvas, Victorian Coastal Fishing Scene In Ornate Gilt Frame. 12 X 16 Inches RelinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake SorellFrancis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake Sorell from Dog's Head Point oil on canvas signed with pseudonym W. Richards 11 x 23 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2021F. Jamieson (W. Richards) Genre SceneFrancis Jamieson (William Richards), British, 1895-1950. Oil on canvas genre scene. Depicts two fishermen and a fishwife emptying nets with stone pier stair and fishing boats in the background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Williams/Francis E. Jamison Oil LandscapeFrancis E. Jamison/Graham Williams (1895-1950) panoramic oil on landscape of British countryside with farmhouse, river, and buildings with figure at sunset on 36" W x 24" H canvas signed "Graham WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Williams (1895-1950)Oil on canvas, "The Glory of Glen Lochay, Perthshire", SLL, also painted under alias Francis E. Jamieson. Autumn landscape overlooking a valley with mountains in the distance. 16.25"h x 24"w and 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Antique Scottish Highlands Oil Painting River Landscape c.1930'sThe Highland River by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed lower corner oil painting on canvas, framed canvas: 12 x 20 inches frame: 15.5 x 23.5 inches Fine quality antique oil painting by the muSee Sold Price
Sold2024River Cottage Scotland Lowlands at Sunset Signed Antique British Oil PaintingArtist/ School: F. E. Jamieson British 1895-1950, signed Title: river landscape, Ayr, Scotland Medium: signed oil on canvas, framed Size: framed: 15 x 23 inches canvas : 12 x 20 inches Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS E. JAMISON/GRAHM WILLIAMS 1895-1950Francis E. Jamison/ Graham Williams (1895-1950), THIS ARTIST painted under many pseudos, to sell more paintings , this one is in original frame, signed lower right, measures 19" X 11" plus frame, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) Oil/CanvasAn oil on canvas titled "Queen's View, H.P. (Highland Perthshire)", signed "W. Richards", which is one of eleven known pseudonyms of the artist. Dimensions: 16" x 24", the frame 22 3/8" x 30 3/8". ProSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Loch Katrine in the Trossachs Summer Landscape c.1930's$1,100
4 hrs LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch Scene$1,400
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. LEVI'S OVERALLS DENIM STORE DISPLAY BANNER SIGN W/ HORSE & RIDER GRAPHICS.$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXAS PACIFIC GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TEEPEE GRAPHIC.$15,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsOLD SARATOGA WHISKEY PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ DOGS PLAYING POKER GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000