Sold2021Francis F Brown 24x28 O/B Floral Still LifeFrancis F Brown (IN, 1891-1971) 24x28 , O/B , SLL, Verso , Floral Still Life , Depicting: Peonies Size as framed 28 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis F Brown 16x20 O/B "Summer"Francis F Brown (IN, 1891 - 1971) 16x20 , O/B , signed lower left , "Summer" , Depicting: landscape near Richmond, IN , Inscribed: in pencil verso, dated 1919 Provenance inscribed verso: "Purchased frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis F Brown 16x14 O/B "Artist's Work TableFrancis F Brown (IN, 1891 - 1971) 16x14 , O/B , signed lower left , "Artist's Work Table , Depicting: art supplies on table by windowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis F Brown 14x16 O/B Vivid LakeshoreFrancis F Brown (IN,1891-1971) 14x16 , O/B , unsigned , Vivid Lakeshore size as framed: 18.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis F. Brown Indiana Scene "Brookville Meadow"Francis Focer Brown (American/Indiana, 1891-1971). Oil on board, a vibrant and impressionist landscape of a "Brookville Meadow", Indiana, signed l.l. 15" x 22" (sight), 22" x 27" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis F. Brown Oil On Canvas The Backwater 1916Francis F. Brown Oil On Canvas The Backwater 1916: Francis Focer Brown (American, 1891–1971), 1916, impasto oil on canvas painting titled, 'The Backwater', an impressionist depiction of a frigaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis F. Brown Oil Masonite Exhibited PaintingFrancis F. Brown Oil Masonite Exhibited Painting: Francis Focer Brown (American, 1891–1971), early 20th century, oil on Masonite painting titled, 'Autumn Sunshine'. This painting depicts bucoliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francis F. Brown (American, 1891-1971) Landscape.Francis F. Brown (American, 1891-1971) Landscape. Tempera on board, signed LL, bearing an ink stamp en verso reading 'Estate of Francis F. Brown 1891-1971' Board: 22" x 28" Frame: 25.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Focer Brown (American, 1881-1971) WoodlandFrancis Focer Brown (American, 1881-1971) Woodland Pond, 1912 oil on canvas signed Francis F. Brown (lower left) 17 ¾ x 24 inches. Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Focer Brown (1891-1971) GouacheGouache painting signed Francis F. Brown to lower left. Housed in a carved gilt frame and depicting a landscape with trees and a farmhouse. 25.5 inches height, 21.5 inches width, 1 inch depth. VisualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Focer Brown O/B, Impressionistic LandscapeFrancis Focer Brown (Indiana/New Jersey, 1891-1971) oil on board Fauvist style painting depicting a group of farmhouses and trees, likely an Indiana landscape, rendered in shades of pink, red and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leona F. Brown Forest along the ShoreArtist: Leona F. Brown Subject: Abstract trees by the shore Medium: Encaustic Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 7.75" x 9.75" Mat: 13" x 15" Provenance: SigvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis C Brown 8x10 O/B "Cabin Overlook"Francis C Brown (IN, 1908-1992) 8x10 , O/B , signed lower right , "Cabin Overlook" , Depicting: cabin in Brown County landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Francis Brown (1853-1929) AmericanWalter Francis Brown (1853-1929) Oil on Canvas, signed lower left "Walter F. Brown", piece measures 20 x 16 and 20 x 24 inches w/frame. Walter Francis Brown was born in Providence, RI. He was a painteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter F. Brown Venetian Dock Sailboat PaintingWalter Francis Brown Rhode Island, Italy,1853-1929 Representational landscape depicting a Venetian harbor with a sailboat docked near a shanty in the foreground with the Venice skyline in the distantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poems of Life in the Country and By the Sea"Poems of Life in the Country and By the Sea", signed by the author "Benj F. Brown", 7 1/4"h., photo of the "Hindenburg", old photos of campsites along the Schuylkill River in Oaks, Pa, and "Course ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER VINCENZO VELA: "THE LAST DAYS OF NAPOLEON"bronze with brown patina inscribed along base with 'F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris' mark Provenance: Cooper Family Trust, Anaheim 9 1/2 inches wide; 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810 - 1892) Roman SolFerdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810 - 1892) Roman Soldier Bronze with brown patina Inscribed along the base 'F. Barbedienne Fondeur, Paris', height 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20215.01 Ct. Fancy Brown Diamond Ring5.01 Ct. Fancy Brown Diamond Ring Mounted with a 5.01 Ct. Emerald-cut Diamond Fancy Brown Color, VS2 Clarity Along with 2 Oval Diamonds weighing 1.20 Ct.* E-F Color VVS-VS Clarity Platinum Metal WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017F. Restrepo Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A bronze sculpture a ballerina dancing with her arms wrapped along her vertically raised leg. Finished with a soft brown patina and signed:"F. Restrepo" as well as numbered: 57/500". CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halston Brown Ultrasuede Wrap Skirt, 1970sHalston Sportswear Brown Ultrasuede Wrap Skirt, F/W 1979. Short-lived Halston Sportswear line was introduced in the Fall 1979 season. It was shown along with Halston mainline collection in the Vogue aSee Sold Price
Sold20211897 F.M. King Co. Illinois Advertising StonewareAntique stoneware pottery souvenir statuette in the form of a stylized dog in a glossy brown glaze. Marked "Souvenir 1877 F. M. King Co. 1897" along the base.Height: 7 1/2 in x width: 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020DRAKE D6174 - SMALL - ROYAL DOULTON CHARACTER JUGDrake D6174 (brown hat; green robes; white ruff; brown drum at back of handle along side ruff). Designed by Harry Fenton, issued 1941 - 1960. Size: 3.25'H (small)Sir Francis Drake (1540 - 1596) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Annotated Bibliography of Sir Richard Francis BurtonFirst edition thus. Preface by F. Grenfell Baker, M.R.C.S., L.R.C.P., &c. Publishers brown cloth, silver title, vignette to spine. Frontispiece portrait plate. 23 full-page plates. Includes a brief biSee Sold Price
820 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton Belt Santur Carre Brown Damier Ebene M6803 f-19952 Waist 30mm Canvas Metal LB1012$5