Sold2022Francisco Bajen (Spanish, 1912-2014)Francisco Bajen (Spanish, 1912-2014), "Cristos", oil on canvas, signed lower right, partial label inscribed "Bajen" on stretcher, 36 3/8 in. x 26 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983) VENICE LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph on paper, Still Life with Fruit on a Windowsill, Franck Innocent, Venise (French, 1912-1983), bons voeux pour 1957, sight: approx 12.75"h, 9.5"w, overall: 19"h, 15.5"w, 3.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Mary JarrettMary Jarrett (American, 1912-1983), General Store, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 27"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Mary JarrettMary Jarrett (American, 1912-1983), Turning Leaves, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 20.25"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixograph, Francisco Zuniga, Dos Mujeres (Two MayanFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Dos Mujeres (Two Mayan Women), 1983, mixograph, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 96/100, sight: 20"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican, LithographFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican, Lithograph. Numbered 9/100 in lower left. Signed and dated 1983 in lower right. Titled "Virginia". Lithograph of a sitting woman. In a similar "thinker" position,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA WOMAN SEATED LITHOGRAPHZUNIGA, Francisco, (Mexican, 1912-1998): Woman Seated, Lithograph on Japon, sight size 31" x 22.75", pencil signed lower left, dated 1983, numbered 72/135, fine gilded frame, 39" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold20181983 FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "DOS MUJERES" MIXOGRAPHFrancisco Zuniga (MEXICAN, 1912 - 1998) original mixed media relief Mixograph "Dos Mujeres" work depicting two seated Mayan women; executed circa 1983. Hand numbered 60/100; signed and dated 1983 to lSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Three Standing Women" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) "Three Standing Women" Lithograph. Sheet: 22 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches; Frame: 37 7/8 x 30 inches. Signed, numbered and dated l/l: Zuniga, 61/135, 1983. COA from Wolf ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Endel Kõks (Estonian 1912 - 1983)Neljapäevaõhtu. 1966. Õli. Segatehnika. Paber. 54.5 x 74.2 cm. Kõks kuulub Pallase kunstikooli sellesse lendu, kes lõpetasid kooli pöördelisel 1940. aastal ning kellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Edouard Delabrierre (1829 - 1912) FrenchPaul Edouard Delabrierre (1829 - 1912) French Bronze Huntsman with Downed Stag and Hounds Title: L Hallali Measure 20"in H x 24"in WSee Sold Price
Sold20191912 French France 20 Francs Gold Coin Pendant 8.3gA 1912 FRENCH 20 FRANCS GOLD COIN PENDANT. THE PENDANT MEASURES 1 1/2" LONG BY 1" WIDE. PENDANT WEIGHS 8.3g. COIN APPEARS TO BE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, HOWEVER WE ARE NOT COIN EXPERTS SO WE ARE LEAVINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Remy Bond (b. 1983) FrenchROCK-IT-001, 2012, acrylic painting over pigment print on canvas, signed and dated and with artist’s thumbprint, 47 ¾ x 49 ¾”, formerly from the collection of billionaire Alki DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Papier Mache Dragon Head Signed "Peter Winter San Francisco 1983"Papier Mache Dragon Head Signed "Peter Winter San Francisco 1983"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Art Deco 1912 French Watercolor Gouache Paris SignedParis 1912 Watercolor depicting a group of Men and Women in Paris Artist Signed illegible Size 13.5" L x 18.5" H out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), Philippines, Medium: watercolor on paper, Date: 1970 Size: 22"x15" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), Philippines, Medium: watercolor on paper, Date: 1970 Size: 22"x15" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAIN, SAN FRANCISCO, 1983 PHOTOGRAPHthe verso titled, dated and numbered "Train, San Francisco, 1983, 1/10" and signed by the photographer; sheet size 19 7/8 x 23 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231983 French Polynesia 10 Francs KM# 8 Grades xf+1983 French Polynesia 10 Francs KM# 8 Grades xf+.See Sold Price
2021Edouard Jean Baptiste Detaille (1848-1912) FrenchEdouard Jean Baptiste Detaille (1848-1912) French artist, oil on board painting. Signed lower right. Jean-Baptiste-Detaille was a master of French military painters. Detaille was born in Picardy intoSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGrandeur Noel Porcelain Santa 1912 France Figure$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Pol Chambost (1906-1983), France. Colossal bowl in glazed stoneware shaped like a leaf. Beautiful$1,100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DOISNEAU - Picasso a Vallauris, 1952 - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DOISNEAU - Picasso et mantis de prière - Original vintage photogravure$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJuan Marichal Signed National League Baseball HOF 1983 San Francisco Giants$10