Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883 - 1949) & FRANCISCO ZUNIGAOrozco portfolio titled '20 Dibujos de Jose Clemente Orozco de la Exposicion de Agosto de 1945 en el Colegio Nacional Mexico-1945'; the Zuniga portfolio containing two prints pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga, El Sueno, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: El Sueno Year: 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 25, 5 AP Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998), "El Rebozo Blanco," 1986, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image/Sheet:Francisco Zuniga(1912-1998)"El Rebozo Blanco," 1986Lithograph in colors on wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 35/135Signed, dated, and numbered lower right: Zuniga; Mourlot, Paris, prntr.;See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998), "El Canasto," 1981, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image/Sheet: 30"Francisco Zúñiga(1912-1998)"El Canasto," 1981Lithograph in colors on paperEdition 43/135Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil, lower left: Zúñiga; titled in ink on a gallery label affixed to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'El Peinado (The Combing)'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'El Peinado (The Combing)' 1978Lithograph ed 20 of 70; 19 x 24.25 (in)Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1978, lower rightPrinted by Kyron, S.A., Mexico D.F.;See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'El Peinado (B.45Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'El Peinado (B. 45)' 1978 Lithograph ed. 20 of 70; 19 x 24.25 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1978, lower right Printer's blind stamp, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Zuinga lithographFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) ''Muchacha en una Silla'' (Zuniga 317)- lithograph in color, 1982, signed, dated and numbered 8/135 in pencil, Kyron Press blindstamp at lower right. Printed in 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), , Dos Mujeres enFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres en Pie 1964, incised with signature and dated, numbered I/III on the base of the sculpture verso. Bronze with green patina on wood base. height: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga Descansando en butaque, 1982Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) Descansando en butaque (Resting in a chair), 1982 Crayon and pastel on grey Ingres Fabriano paper 19.5 x 27.75 (in) 27.75 x 35.5 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED 1977Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). “Mujeres con nino en la puerta” - 1977, lithograph, 78 / 100, pencil signed and inscribed lower left, blind stamp lower right. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa Rican ArtistWonderful signed and numbered lithograph from Costa Rican born Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). It is called Mujeres en la Ventana or Women at the Window. Number 27/50 with frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo. Aquatint and etching, circa 1824. 245x355 mm; 9¾x14 inches, full margins. First published edition. Published by L'Art, Paris. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)El Canasto, 1981 Lithograph in colors on paper under glass Edition 43/135 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil at the lower left: Zuniga; Mourlot Atelier, Paris, France, prntr., with their blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga LithographFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica, 1912-1998) lithograph on paper, "El Peinado" or "The Combing", signed lower right and dated 1978 with Kyron blindstamp, numbered 29/30 lower left, framed in a silvered woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Alice in Wonderland Figurine 8350Spanish Name: Alicia En El Pais De Las Maravillas Sculptor: Francisco Polope Year Issued: 2009 Year Retired: N/A Finish: Glazed Height (in): 8.25 Width (in): 5.00 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUÑIGA, Francisco (1912-1998)Description française: ZUÑIGA, Francisco (1912-1998) Femme assise Pastel Signé et daté en bas à droite: Zga 1979 Provenance: Galerie Elca London, Montréal Collection privSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed Artwork$2,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) Francisco Domínguez. Catecismo de la doctrina cristiana puesto en el idiome Totonaco.$750
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFrancisco Madero Signed "La Sucesion Presidencial en 1910"$200
Jul 13Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
4 days LeftBernardini Art Gallery and Auction HouseLeonora Carrington, LA LOCURA EN EL PAISAJE COTIDIANO, 1987$11,000
3 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Grupo Mujeres Original Relief Sculpture Mixograph Signed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Cuatro Figuras De Pic Print Figures Signed Framed Art$500
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1811.) Detall de la accion gloriosa de las tropas del rey en el Puente de$450
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Juan de Palafox y Mendoza. Forma; que se debe guardar en el pararse,$600
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$425