Sold2023(4) FRANCO ALBINI STYLE BAMBOO RATTAN CHAIRSSet of four Mid-Century Franco Albini style rattan armchairs. Dimensions: H 41.25" x W 24.5" x D 24" x SH 17" Condition: Nice rich patina. Surface wear, scuffs, marks & minor losses consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini Italian Designer Table Mid CenturyModern, 27 1/2" X 70 1/4", 27 1/2" tall....Born near Milan in 1905, Franco Albini was an Italian architect, urban planner, and furniture designer active between the 1930s and the 1960s. He studied arcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Bob NoordaOrologio disegnato per la metropolitana M1 di Milano Metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. Boselli, 1964 diam. cm 59, prof. cm 13 Literature: Bob Noorda - La metropolitana milanese, Daniela Arienti, 2014, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Desk, model 80 Knoll International, USAFranco Albini (1905-1977) Desk, model 80 Knoll International, USA enameled steel, glass, birch, plastic Frame | H 28 x W 44 x D 26 3/4 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini and Franca Helg, Attribution UmbrellaUmbrella Stand, Bittorio Bonacina and Co., Italy, 1950, Rattan 13" dia x 21 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19"FRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19" ("Tre pezzi") per POGGI, 1959. Tubo di acciaio smaltato a fuoco, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 80, profondità 67. A "PL19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco AlbiniLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di frassino tinto, paniforte lastronato in legno di teak, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. Firma del produttore a rilievo. cm 294x175x34See Sold Price
2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgTwo cabinets, model MB 15 Solid rosewood, rosewood veneer core plywood. Equipped inside one with drawers, the other with removable shelves. Manufactured by Poggi, 1957 ca. 77x122.5x48 cm Literature: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGSei sedie mod. Luisa. Legno esotico, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Poggi, 1958 ca. cm 75x56x56 SIX CHAIRS BY F. ALBINI E F. HELG G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-80, Mondadori, 1985, pag. 59 Ottime conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Franco Albini Round Woven Rattan Reed Ottoman. Stool. Modernist.$100
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Two wall or ceiling lamps 267 and 3052 models€260
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) 2050 pendant lamp for Arteluce, Milan.€500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, 'AM/AS' floor lamp, 1969 (design)€900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, 'TL 8' folding table, 1964 (design)€1,500
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) PL44 armchair for Poggi, Pavia.€750
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Franco Albini Round Woven Rattan Reed Ottoman. Stool. Modernist. Painted silver.$75
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€200
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI Folding chair for the University Institute of Architecture of Venice, execution by€700
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Table lamp from the AM/AS series for Sirrah,€260
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) TL8 folding table for Poggi, Pavia.€400