Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2016Fons Iannelli (1919-1988) Roma Italia ColliseumFons Iannelli (American 1919-1988) Untitled: Family in front of Colliseum, Roma ItaliaLocation: Rome, ItalyDimensions: 14" X 11"Stamped reverse.Fons Iannelli, a photojournalist who documented naval coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold202114.05 Ctw Natural Purple Ametrine Pear CutNo Reserve! Title: 14.05 Ctw Natural Purple Ametrine Pear Cut Stone Clarity: VVS Gemstone: Amethyst Carat Weight: 14.05 Size/Dimensions: 18.00 x 12.80 x 11.20 mm Additional Information: Top Class LustSee Sold Price
Sold202012.05 Ct Natural Moonstone Oval CabNo Reserve! Title: 12.05 Ct Natural Moonstone Oval Cab Stone Clarity: Transparent Gemstones: Natural Moonstone Carat Weights: 12.05 Size/Dimensions: 14.70 x 11.20 x 9.50 mm Additional Information: NicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentin Oman (b. 1935) AustriaWOMAN IN BLUE, 1989, acrylic painting on three attached sheets of paper, signed and dated lower right, 11 ½ x 24 ½”, frame 14 ¾ x 27 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) SPENCER & SABRA FIELD (b. 1935)Woodblock Each pencil signed lower right, "Spencer + Sabra Field" and titled lower left, including "Moon Harbor" (sheet 8-3/4 x 14-1/4 in.) and "Moonlight" (sight 11 x 12-3/4 in.) overall: 17-1/4 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED TYPE COIN LOT:1903, 11, 12 LIBERTY NICKELS, 1935, 36, 37-D BUFFALO NICKELS, 1940-S WALKING LIBERTY HALF, 2000-D PCGS MS-67 & 05-S PCGS PR-69 DCAM SACAGAWEA DOLLARS. ESTIMATE $75 - $100.See Sold Price
Sold2018Natural Tourmaline - 14.11 ctNo Reserve! Item: Natural Tourmaline - 14.11 ct Color/Clarity: SI Loose gemstone Carat Weight: 14.11 Size (mm): 13.00 x 12.05 x 9.85 Square - Brazil No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reservSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Hermes (b. 1935) CaliforniaLOVE, 1980, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right (attenuated), 11 x 8 ½”, frame 18 ¼ x 16” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fortune Magazine All 12 Issues 1935This lot contains all twelve original issues of Fortune Magazine for the year 1935. These are rather large (11" x 1/2" x 14) and heavy. All 12 issues are approx 11" x 7" x 14) and weigh around 27lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20231935 Auburn Advertisement and Ford Model A Folk ArtGroup of three peices including a 12"x15 1935 Auburn advertisement from Fortune magazine, a 13" x 11" piece of Ford folk art made using watch gears and parts, and a second 14" x 11" piece depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, OmertàFirmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) FrenchAMOUREAUX A TARANG, YAP, QUEST CAROLINES (M.32), 1935, color woodblock print, signed in pencil, with Mandarin duck seal, image 15 ½ x 11 ¾”, sheet 18 ½ x 14 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold201911.05 Ct Genuine Loose Exclusive Clean Prehnite OvalNo Reserve! Title: 11.05 Ct Genuine Loose Exclusive Clean Prehnite Oval Cab Stone Clarity: VVS Gemstone: Prehnite Carat Weights: 11.05 Size/Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.30 x 9.00 mm Top Class Luster / NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Volkert (American, 1871-1935) oil on board, Cows in a pasture 9-1/4 x 12Edward Volkert (American, 1871-1935) oil on board, Cows in a pasture titled Contentment, 9-1/4 x 12 inches overall framed size 11-3/4 x 14-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural Apatite cat's Eye Oval Cut 12.25 ctNo Reserve! Title: Natural Apatite cat's Eye Oval Cut 12.25 ct Color/Clarity: Semi -Transparent Loosegemstone Carat Weights: 12.25 Size/Dimensions: 14.50 x 11.00 x 9.05 Additional Information: Oval -See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Etching Engraving La donna dalla latte "Franc.co Maggiotto inv." on the left. and "Gio. Volpato$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Tom Cruise Cocktail 11" x 14" Lobby Cards$70
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 95 Chicago Region and Divisions Employee Timetables$10