Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi (attribuzione),Divano in legno di noce e midollino. Prod. Italia, 1930 ca. cm 200x64x93See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO BUZZI Floor lamp.Floor lamp. . Cm 70,00 x 184,00 x 70,00. Brass, lacquered metal and wood, 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO BUZZIDivano. Legno di noce, paglia di Vienna, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 79x199x70 A SETTEE BY F. BUZZI Per arredi con caratteristiche simili vedi Domus n.236. Buone condizioni generali. PiccolSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO BUZZI (attrib. a) - A CEILING LAMP ATTRIBUTED TOLampada a sospensione, Oluce anni '50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato cm 70x48See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini (Attribuzione),Scrivania in legno con dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm. 202x70x78See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini (attribuzione),Coppia di mobili contenitori con struttura in legno laccato. Selezionato per gli arredi di una residenza privata di Milano. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 159x32x96See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) 'Espirito da Floresta' Monumental Acrylic on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Siron Franco (Brazilian, b. 1947) Acrylic on canvas painting, titled: 'Espirito da Floresta' featuring a portrait executed in a surrealisti manner, inscribed at verso: 'Goiânia - Goiás,See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIA PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIRouges au journal and Series Combustione, mixed media on paper and offset lithograph on paper27.5 x 22.5 cm (10 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.)35 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K SOLID GOLD 3mm. FRANCO CURB BOX LINK CHAIN NECKLACE 24 In. 37.8 Gr. A Stunning Solid 18K$1,100(8 bids)
837 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFRANCO HARRIS PENN STATE NITTANY LION W/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED NIKE JERSEY$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDesk by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1970s, steel frame and glass top, Italy, 1970 to 1979€1,200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Mello, Exhibition catalogue 'The Rock Furniture', 2002€300
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFranco Harris Signed Photo Frame "Immaculate Reception" $5(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJohn Franco New York Mets Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink$25
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, 'TL 8' folding table, 1964 (design)€1,500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Franco Albini Round Woven Rattan Reed Ottoman. Stool. Modernist. Painted silver.$75
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsWander Franco Autographed 2020 Bowman RC Tampa Bay Rays Gem 10 Auto Beckett I$175
Sep 29OAB AuctionsFranco Colella Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$300
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFranco Harris HOF Signed Steelers Football Jersey Framed PSA/DNA 187168$10(1 bid)