Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c.Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c. 1975-79 oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower right) 15 1/2 x 12 inches. The authenticity of this work haSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHA QI SADJI CHINESE 1914-2005Nature Morte aux Fleurs et aux Fruits, oil on canvas, 12 x 9 in (30.5 x 22.9 cm),signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Françoise Gilot, Poires/Fleurs (two works)Françoise Gilot (French/American, b. 1921) Nature Morte aux Poires et Bouquet de Fleurs (two works) color lithographs, pair signed lower right editions of 50 19 3/4" x 25 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clémence Molliet (French, 1850-1938)Clémence Molliet (French, 1850-1938), "Nature Morte: Fleurs et Fruits", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 19 in. x 29 1/8 in. x 1 3/4 in. Condition: Overall fairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks,Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks, Argenteuil Signed F. Gall and inscribed Argenteuil (lr) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: The Collection of Actress Tina Louise Sale, DoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering MeadowFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering Meadow Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches (55.3 x 46.3 cm) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FL CSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman Seated at a TableFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman Seated at a Table Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017François Gall, French (1912-1987) Oil on canvasFrançois Gall, French (1912-1987) Oil on canvas "Ballerinas". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 10-3/4" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-3/4" x 14-3/4". Shipping $125.00 (estimate $1500-$2500)See Sold Price
Sold2022François Gall French, 1912-1987 Lady at a CaféFrançois GallFrench, 1912-1987Lady at a CaféSigned F. Gall (ll)Oil on canvas10 5/8 x 8 3/4 inches (27 x 22 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Dancers oil on canvas signed (lower right) 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987), "Cafe Pigalle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and with a "Robert Rice Gallery/Houston, TX" label en verso, 25-1/2" x 32". Framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS GALL (HUNGARY/FRANCE 1912-1987) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Au Cafe a Paris", signed lower left F. Gall (Francois Gall, Hungarian/French 1912-1987), signed and titled verso, numbered 10477, sight: 17"h, 10"w, overall: 28"h, 21"w, **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall (Hungarian/French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (Hungarian/French, 1912-1987), "Argenteuil", oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, signed en verso, "Harry F. Marks Galleries, New York, NY and Palm Beach, FL" labels on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toiletteFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toilette oil on canvas signed Gall and inscribed Paris (lower right) 31 x 25 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gall Cafe SceneFrancois Gall, Hungarian/French, 1912-1987. A late 20th century oil on canvas genre scene. Depicts a woman seated in a crowded French cafe in the Post Impressionist manner. Signed "F. Gall" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraisesFernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraises oil on canvas signed Renard (lower right) 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Edith von Schleinitz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automneNORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automne signé et daté 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 1893' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile signed and dated 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 189See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS GALL Signed Oil Painting French ImpressionismFRANCOIS GALL 1912-1987 Kolozsvar 1912 - 1987 Paris (Hungarian/French) Title: At the Dinner Table Technique: Original Signed and Inscribed Oil Painting on Panel size: 32.5 x 41.2 cm / 12.7 x 16.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Oil PaintingOn Canvas Frame: 27"x31" Canvas: 20"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT ANDRE: "NATURE MORTE, FRUITS ET STATUETTE"circa 1890 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 20 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvas$2,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Louis Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) Bronze Patinated Spelter Sculpture, Early 20th C.,$375
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution-Swiss Guards. Loi relative a la Solde et aux Appointemens des Soldats,€150
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBlacks are forbidden to enter France. Napoleone Bonaparte. Bulletin des Lois de la Republique N.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMASSIALOT. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits.€600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin – Madagascar. French colonies. PELLETAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250