Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deuxFRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.IGRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.I Important lampadaire "Ponte" formant un grand arc de cercle constitué de deux tiges métalliques sur lesquelles se fixent cinq globes ajustables en plexiglas noirSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Standing IndianLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Standing Indian acrylic on canvas signed de Mayo (lower left) 60 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIERDescription française CARTIER Montre bracelet de dame, modèle Baignoire en or 18K, le cadran de 23mm à chiffres romains sur fond irisé. Bracelet en or 18K à boucle déploySee Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete''Francois Flameng (1856-1923 French) ''Le Jour de Fete'' (The Day of Celebration) Oil on Panel 15''x23'' Image. Exceptionally detailed composition of French soldiers celebrating victory in a lavish couSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th Century Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Arc De Triomphe Sculptures(2) 19th Century Grand Tour Gilt Bronze Arc De Triomphe Sculptures Marked 'Leblanc Freres Paris'. Max: 9 x 11 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): EL PI DE FORMENTORplate 3; 1976; etching with aquatint in colors on wove paper; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 11/50 lower left; blind stamp lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 41 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selonBague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selon rapport SSEF n°121714 daté du 04/04/2022, doigt 53-13. Le saphir est actuellement vendu dessertiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner PANTON (1926-1998), Dans le goût deVerner PANTON (1926-1998), Dans le goût de.Lampadaire type H, circa 1969.Métal, fils de nylon et boules en plastique cellidor. Hauteur: 205 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Marin (b. 1963, Mexican)"Superficie de Argon II," 1997 Zacatecas polychrome clay, and glass on wood base Appears unsigned; titled to gallery label on underside 33.5" H x 14" W x 11" D Provenance: Couturier Gallery, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)Charcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and dated (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBEby Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (F...A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBE by Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786),1808 Inscribed GLOBE TERRESTRE / DRESSÉ / d'après les découvertes lesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE VENDUE LE 23 AVRIL 1931 Montre de poche d'époque Art déco en or jaune 18K. BOITIER : rond de forme bassine. Revers lisse. CADRAN : argenté avec index chiffres arabes applSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en€5,000
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHudon, Normand - "Le retour de l'avocat qui a perdu sa cause" - 1986CA$1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre CHAREAU (1883-1950) d'apres : Table d'appoint en eventail d'apres le modele SN9 en acier€500
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1772 ISLAM Arabs & Muslims Jean-Francois DelaCroix Muhammad MOHAMET Caliph$20(3 bids)
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard Willem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract painting woman portrait€800(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
7 days LeftTri-State AuctionsAntique French Bronze Lion/Lioness Sculpture on Marble Base -Dated$120(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of old toys, 1x "Kreisrätsel", "Le probleme du cercle", putting game with small€40(1 bid)