Sold2022Frank Brito, Sr. San Pasqual.Frank Brito, Sr. San Pasqual. Frank Brito, Sr. (1922-2004). c. 1990. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 11" x 5" x 5". Provenance: Purchased from Rey Montez Gallery, SantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Brito, Jr. San Pasqual.Frank Brito, Jr. San Pasqual. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood with gesso. Excellent condition. 13" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017French school, King Hugh Capet (940-996), 17th/18th c17th/18th c French school, portrait of King Hugh Capet (940-996), first King of the Franks of the House of Capet from his election in 987 until his death, married to Adelaide of Aquitaine. Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Valdez, Carreta de la Muerte (Death Cart)(American, 1929-1992) painted cottonwood and leather, initialed and dated 1988. Valdez's works can be found in the Museum of American Folk Art, The Smithsonian American Art Museum, and the AlbuquerqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Herrera - 'Death Cart'Nicholas Herrera (American, New Mexican, B. 1964) "Death Cart", paint, wood and mixed media, signed Nicholas Herrera and gallery label. (MST271)(MS) Dimensions: 19.5" H 13.75" W 27" L Calvin-Morris GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Brito. Our Lady of Carmel.Frank Brito. Our Lady of Carmel. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 12.5"h x 5"x 6". Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship:$55See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mies Van der Rohe style Barcelona chair and ottomanA Mies Van der Rohe style Barcelona chair and ottoman, by Alphaville, NC, 2005, with unified steel frame, and leather by S.H Frank, San Francisco, chair: 30.5"h x 30"w x 29"d, ottoman: 16"h x 25"w x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A scratch built ship model of the frigate 'La Flore du Americana' by Jean BoudroitA scratch built ship model of the frigate La Flore du Americana, by Jean Boudroit, mounted in glazed case, overall 45.75"h x 55"w x 24.5"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San Francisco. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2024A shadow box model of a three masted full rigged ship with a pilot boat, late 19th centuryA shadow box model of a three masted full rigged ship with a pilot boat, late 19th century, 17.5"h x 29"w x 4.5"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Vandenberge, ceramic sculpturePeter Vandenberge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Untitled (Man with Sailboat Hat), 1999, polychrome ceramic sculpture, signed and dated lower back, 33"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian Baktiari carpetPersian Baktiari carpet, 9'1" x 12'2 Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: Mr. Caufield was one of the founding partners of the venture capital firm Kleiner, Perkins CaufieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Grateful Dead concert posters(lot of 4) Concert offset lithograph posters featuring The Grateful Dead, each with framing mat (unframed), largest overall: 39"h x 29"w. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Therien Studio Volute circular dining tableA Therien Studio stained walnut Volute circular dining tablemodernheight 30in (76cm); diameter 72in (183cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Frank J. Caufield, San Francisco and Montecito, CA.PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 6) A Modern coffee table with five conforming(lot of 6) A Modern coffee table with five conforming stools, each having fluted and tapered legs, table 22"h x 35"h, Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Kreiss Collection rattan nighstandsA pair of Kreiss Collection rattan nighstands, in the style of McGuire, having four drawers, and rising on outswept legs, 26"h x 32"w x 17"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian Gorevan carpetPersian Gorevan carpet, 4'9" x 5'11" Property from the Estate of Frank J. Caufield, San Francisco (CA) and Montecito (CA) Mr. Caufield was one of the founding partners of the venture capital firm KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six Kreiss Peninsula armchairsA set of six Kreiss stained beechwood Peninsula armchairsmodernheight 40in (102cm); width 25 1/2in (65cm); depth 21in (53cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Frank J. Caufield, San Francisco andSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.E. Hendricks (San Antonio, TX), "Lower Country Bobcat" Bronze Belt BuckleFrank E. Hendricks (San Antonio, Texas), "Lower Country Bobcat", engraved belt buckle, dated 8/5/1982, marked "Made especially for C. Becker", above Hendricks' signature, to includSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.E. Hendricks (San Antonio, TX), "The Medicine Man" Bronze Belt BuckleFrank E. Hendricks (San Antonio, Texas), C.M. Russell's "The Medicine Man", engraved bronze belt buckle, series #6, ed. 131/250, dated 1978, marked "Made especially for C. L. BeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A contemporary parchment veneered and iron mountedA contemporary parchment veneered and iron mounted table, having a rectangular paneled top, above tapered legs, 17.5"h x 64"w x 32"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: MSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Frank Zappa Grateful Dead San Jose PosterWe are pleased to offer this very rare, beautifully preserved poster featuring Frank Zappa & The Mothers of Invention and the Grateful Dead! The two iconic bands were scheduled to play together atSee Sold Price
Sold2020"The Death Dealer" Sculpture by Frank Frazetta & RandyFantasy artist Frank Frazetta was born February 9th, 1928 in Brooklyn, New York. He is widely considered to be the most influential and most emulated fantasy artist in history. Based on Frank FrazettaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Carved Wood and Oil on Canvas, SantosProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 51.5" tall x 22.5" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fantastical Mexican Folk Art Cartoneria StatueProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 16.5" tall x 27" long Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome SAN QUENTIN Prison Death Row Padlock with Working Keys$55(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLife & Death Olmec Mask. Olmec, ca. 1000 BC. Carved stone. ...$225(3 bids)
Oct 01BonhamsDamien Hirst (born 1965); Till Death Do Us Part - Heavenly Peppermint Green Silver Gloss Racing ...$3,200
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MORE$80(5 bids)