Sold2021Frank Enders Windmill Country Road Oil PaintingFrank Enders Windmill Country Road Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed Wisconsin artist born 1860 and died 1921. Measurements in inches: 30 1/2 x 20 1/2, image: 25 x 15 1/2 Condition:Has craquelurSee Sold Price
SoldHAROLD FRANK (AMERICAN, 1921-1995) FOUR ABSTRACT WORKS ON PAPERHAROLD FRANK (AMERICAN, 1921-1995) FOUR ABSTRACT WORKS ON PAPER • Oil on paper • Each signed 'H. Frank' • Framed • Unframed up to 16 1/7' x 9 11/13' • Framed up to 23 1/5See Sold Price
Sold2017attributed ARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American 1860-1945)attributed ARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American 1860-1945) and LUCIA KLEINHANS MATHEWS (American 1870-1955)A PAINTING, "Rolling Clouds," oil on canvas board. 40" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Frank LobdellFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), Untitled (Abstract), 2001, crayon and ink on paper, initialed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"w. Provenance: Private collection of composer and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Frank LobdellFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), Untitled (Abstract), 2000, pen and color pencil on paper, initialed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"w. Provenance: Private collection of composerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lobdell, Abstract Compositions, two etchingsFRANK LOBDELL (American, 1921-2013), Abstract Compositions, two etchings, (approximate dimensions - plate (sight/each): 9 3/4 to 10 x 12 to 17 3/4 inches, sheet (sight/each): 11 1/8 to 12 x 13 5/8 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013) EtchingFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013) Etching. Untitled, 1989, etching and aquatint, signed, dated and numbered: 24/40. Framed. Size: 18'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cm (sight); 33'' x 25'', 84 x 64 cm (frame). ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013) EtchingFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013) Etching. Untitled, 1991, etching and aquatint, signed, dated and numbered: II. Framed. Size: 17.5'' x 13.5'', 44 x 34 cm (plate); 33.75'' x 24.75'', 86 x 63 cm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Mason Oil on Panel Stowe Vermont RoadMason, Frank Herbert (American, 1921-2009), Brush Hollow Road, Stowe, Vermont, 1979, oil on panel, signed lower right, titled and with artist's namestamp on reverse, 22 x 28 inches, in a wood frame 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Mason Still Life 'Grapes, Bowl and Holly'Frank Mason, American (1921-2009). Still life oil on canvas signed lower right and mounted in gilt wood frame. Measures 20.5"H x 24.5"W framed; 14"H x 18"W visual. Condition report: good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Mason Oil on Panel Sunset on the FarmMason, Frank Herbert (American, 1921-2009), Red House, Cow and Church (Sunset on the Farm), undated (c.1970s), oil on panel, signed lower right, titled and with artist's namestamp on reverse, 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Mason Stormy Seascape PaintingFrank Mason, American (1921-2009). Oil on board of stormy seascape signed and dated lower right, 1994, and mounted in gilt wood frame. Measures 26"H x 32"W framed; 20"H x 25.75"W board. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Frank LobdellFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), Portrait of a Woman with Necklace, 1987, mixed media on paper, monogrammed and dated lower left, sheet: 14"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exhibition Posters(lot of 3) Gallery Exhibition Posters for artists Frank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), George Platt Lynes (American, 1907-1955) and Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), reproduction prints, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Penfold (American, 1849-1921) Landscape withFrank Penfold (American, 1849-1921) Landscape with Stream. Signed lower right, F. Penfold 1889. Oil on canvas. 6" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" WFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" W 20" | Signed in the lower right. Still life with eggs, vegetables, vases and a pitcher. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Herbert Mason 'Roaring Surf' Oil PaintingFrank Herbert Mason, American (1921-2009). 'Roaring Surf, Bald Head, Maine'. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left 1989. Measures 12" H x 18" W unframed, 18"H x 24"W framed. Condition report: painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Edward Zuccarelli, autumn landscape, oil panelFrank Edward Zuccarelli (American, 1921-2012), autumn landscape, oil on panel, signed lower right, bears exhibition label from Salmagundi Club, 4-1/2" x 7-1/2" sight size, 10-5/8" x 13-7/8" overall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frank MasonFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009), "After the Storm," oil on board, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Mid Century 1960s Frank Mann Figural VaseRare Figural Studio Pottery Vase By Frank C. Mann (american 1921-1986). Signed On Base Mann. Frank Mann Was A Vermont Based Studio Potter And Teacher. He Taught At The Shelburne Craft School In The 19See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012)LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) "Frank, Liza, Sammy at Royal Albert Hall" serigraph partially laid down pencil-signed lower right, numbered "10/250" lower left. Unframed. sheet 41-1/2" x 31-1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Griswold, Frank Gray: Group of 4 Works on Salmon Fishing$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROYAL COPENHAGEN CHRISTEN THOMSEN "BARN OWL"$40(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPROPHET BLACKMON, William (American, 1921-2010). 37 Chapter...$300(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsNEIMAN, Leroy (American, 1921-2012) Santa Anita. 1979. Colo...$200(1 bid)