Sold2019W T Carlsen, Danish, Oil/c, Mid-Century Ocean LinerW T Carlsen, Danish - Canadian Artist, Oil/c, Mid-Century Ocean Liner. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and titled: The Seven Seas One Week Nearer. Original framing. Size: 30 x 22 , outside of frame: 36See Sold Price
Sold2018American Craft Art: Van Ryper & other Miniature ModelFive painted wooden ships with appointments, two stamped ‘Van Ryper Vineyard Haven, Mass’ underneath, each 8 ¾” long; one stamped ‘Van Ryper Seven Seas *** Miniature’ underneath, 8 ½” loSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Seven Seas" Hooker Furniture DeskChippendale style "Seven Seas" Hooker Furniture knee hole desk, having black leatherette top over carved apron, with four drawers, one extendable drawer, with metal hardware, rising on claw and ball cSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOOKER Seven Seas Leathertop DeskSignificant balustrade design on all four tapered legs, two pencil drawers and one drop hinged keyboard drawer. Rich walnut finish with brown leather inlay and gold painted decorative trim. Minimal scSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:SAMAR - 1962, SKYDIVERS - 1963, SINS OF YOUTH - 1960 1ST RELEASE, SOFT SKIN ON BLACK SILK - 1963 1ST RELEASE, SWORDSMAN OF SIENA - 1962, SEVEN SEAS TO CALAIS - 1962, SIN OF MONA KENT, 7 FACES OF DR. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF 7 VTG & ANTIQUE TOBACCO PIPESCollection of seven assorted antique tobacco pipes, to include; one Wally Frank pipe, one Imperial pipe, one figural carved pipe, two Weber pipes, plus more. Largest measures approx. 13" in length. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Prints - Blake and Gropperthe first: after William Blake (Br., 1757-1827), one of seven engravings from the "Inferno Portfolio" of La Divina Commedia (New York: Cheshire House, 1931); the second: William Gropper (Am., 1897-197See Sold Price
Sold2024Sailing Boat Manual Yachtman's Guide Books 7pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of seven (7) coffee table reference books grouping. Subject matter, title and authors are as follows ~ One (1) High Performance Sailing by Frank Bethwaite. One (1) BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Landon & Knox - Seven 1936 ButtonsSix celluloid and one lithograph on metal slogan buttons for 1936 Republican candidate Alf Landon and running mate Frank Knox, with one earlier "Knox for governor" booster club button. Lithograph readSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK AUERBACH German b.1931 Gouache PortraitGouache on paper, featuring standing portrait, signed and attr. Frank Auerbach (British-German, b.1931) on the lower left corner, 9.4 x 7.9 in. (24 x 20 cm), Frank Auerbach is one of the most influentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956 New York, NY)Seven prints and one watercolor with figures and landscapes Seven lithographs and one watercolor Each: Signed lower left or lower right: Frank Brangwyn Largest: 13" H x 18.5" W; smallest: 9.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Assorted Art Glass Sea Life SculpturesSeven Assorted Art Glass Sea Life Sculptureslate 20th century, combination of Czech and Murano made pieces, including three blue decorated seashells, one salmon colored fish and three blue colored holSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lincoln oilFrank Lincoln (19th/20th c. American)- ''Land and Sea''- oil on canvas, 1931, singed, titled and dated verso, minor stretcher impression. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Collection of Seven Trial Proofs. Color lithographs printed in various color combinations, one double-sided, two are pencil signed lower left, dated 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Boho Cowrie Sea Shell Art TrivetsThis is a collection of seven fun old Florida style sea shell trivets. Each are made from Cowrie Sea Shells. The larger trivet is approx 9"x9" while the smaller ones are approx 6"x6". Can be useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Boho Cowrie Sea Shell Art TrivetsThis is a collection of seven fun old Florida-style sea shell trivets. Each is made from Cowrie Sea Shells. The larger trivet is approx 9"x9" while the smaller ones are approx 6"x6". TSee Sold Price
Sold20171931 Yankee Ships in Pirate Waters by Rupert Holland1931 Yankee Ships in Pirate Waters by Rupert Holland Out-of-print fact-based sea adventure stories. Illustrated by Frank E. Schoonover. Color pastedown on cover, double-page spread color title page anSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. LALIQUE: EIGHT "HESPERIDES" CRYSTAL TUMBLERScirca 1931, each signed "R. Lalique" Condition: one with fleabite chip to base. Seven in good condition. 3 7/8 inches diameter; 5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fantasy Miniatures CollectionBox of seven Pirates of the Dragon Spine Sea 2 figures, Pirates of the Dragon Spine Sea 3 (8 figures, paintable, one with arm broken), another box of Reaper figures (6 pieces), Court of the Abyst miniSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARDINAL BIRD TREE, K. KIRBYWHIMSICAL FOLK ART BIRD TREE by Ken Kirby, Little Egg Harbor, NJ. Seven cardinals, Three (3) females and Four (4) males, all in different poses. One with spread wing carving. All in excellent originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART BIRD TREE, F. JENNINGSVERY FINE FOLK ART BIRD TREE by Forrest "Bud" Jennings, Shamong, NJ. Excellent original paint and structural condition. Seven song birds with raised wing tips. Four with open carved bills. One with heSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK DUCK, R. LIBENSPERGERBLACK DUCK by Robert "Turk" Libensperger, Trenton, NJ, (1931-2012). Original paint, worn to wood in areas. Good structural condition. Crack to one wing tip. Bill reset. Small area (1/2") of seam filleSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEVEN METAL MISCELLANEOUS ITEMSGROUP OF SEVEN METAL ITEMS, consisting of two factory clam rakes, two eel gigs, two hand-wrought clam rakes and one hand-wrought rigging implement. 100-200See Sold Price
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHarris, Frank - My Life and Loves, Five Volumes in One, 1st edition,1st printing - 1963CA$20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathSEVEN REPUBLIC PERIOD CASH COINS 民国钱币 当五十铜 &£30
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Kuniyoshi "Fukurokuju" Japanese Woodblock Print c. 1840 (COA)$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJapanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print – Festive Gathering Scene with Folkloric Figures$100