Sold2024Frank Van Sloun O/C California Landscape, c. 1930Frank Van Sloun (California, 1879-1938) oil on canvas California landscape painting, depicting a bird's eye view of buildings on a narrow peninsula, with low mountain rising in the distance. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian Baktiari carpetPersian Baktiari carpet, 9'1" x 12'2 Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: Mr. Caufield was one of the founding partners of the venture capital firm Kleiner, Perkins CaufieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Grateful Dead concert posters(lot of 4) Concert offset lithograph posters featuring The Grateful Dead, each with framing mat (unframed), largest overall: 39"h x 29"w. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 6) A Modern coffee table with five conforming(lot of 6) A Modern coffee table with five conforming stools, each having fluted and tapered legs, table 22"h x 35"h, Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian Gorevan carpetPersian Gorevan carpet, 4'9" x 5'11" Property from the Estate of Frank J. Caufield, San Francisco (CA) and Montecito (CA) Mr. Caufield was one of the founding partners of the venture capital firm KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A contemporary parchment veneered and iron mountedA contemporary parchment veneered and iron mounted table, having a rectangular paneled top, above tapered legs, 17.5"h x 64"w x 32"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Murano glass and acrylic table lampsA pair of Hollywood Regency style glass and acrylic table lamps, each having a tapered form in white with gold colored inclusions, 31"h Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of Royal Crown Derby Imari pattern consommes(lot of 16) Royal Crown Derby Imari pattern consommes and saucers, 6.5"dia. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA). Mr. Caufield was one of the founding partners of the venture caSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baroque style walnut console tableBaroque style walnut console table, having a demilune top, above scrolled legs, 39"h x 49"w x 24"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: Mr. Caufield was one of the foundinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Spanish Savanorola style benchSpanish Savanorola style bench, having a brown leather top, above an x-form base, 18"h x 32"w x 20"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: Mr. Caufield was one of the foundSee Sold Price
Sold2020A breakfront serverA breakfront server, having highly figured panelled doors, and rising on tapered legs, 35"h x 60"w x 16"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: Mr. Caufield was one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Modern occasional tableModern occasional table, having a rectangular top with gilt decorated legs, above a lower tier, 22.5"h x 30"w x 15"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA) Note: Mr. Caufield wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of Southeast Asian glazed pottery jars(lot of 2) Southeast Asian glazed pottery oil storage jars, each of ovoid form with stylized figural reserves, 12"h Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank J. Caufield, San Francisco (CA) and MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese matched pair of male and female archer dollsJapanese matched pair of male and female archer dolls in embroidered silk costumes, the larger 8.5"h x 7.5"w, Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco, CA). Mr. Caufield was one of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giclee, The Beach"The Beach," giclee on canvas, signed "Hallman" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 51.5"w. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank J. Caufield, San Francisco (CA) and MontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dirk Van Erp Hammered Copper Desk SetDirk Van Erp desk set, San Francisco CA circa 1920. A large and heavy hammered copper desk set consisting of a letter file, inkwell and pen tray - each with a mint original patina. Various hammering tSee Sold Price
Sold20191.85 CT Emerald Heart Ring Size 9Manufactured by Twan Kee Company out of San Francisco, CA. [VAN 425]See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Willson Judd (1864 - 1940 San Francisco, CA)Pond in a mountain landscape, 1913 Oil on canvasboard Signed and dated lower left: Frank Willson Judd 12" H x 17.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Willson Judd (1864 - 1940 San Francisco, CA)Stream through a dense forest landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frank Willson Judd 18" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Lalique, France, frosted glass figuralA pair of Lalique, France, frosted glass figural sculptures of roosters, each signed at base, 8"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco and Montecito, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Spanish Revival andirons, each having aA pair of Spanish Revival andirons, each having a spherical top, above outswept legs, 29.5"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San Francisco and Montecito, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Dirk van Erp (1860-1933) Red Warty vase 5.5"dia x 7"hDirk van Erp (1860-1933), Red Warty vase, San Francisco, CA, circa 1915, hammered copper, signed with open box mark San Francisco, 5.5"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35013: George Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962) The Arr$1,500