Sold2022Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Massachusetts; Churchill Ettinger (1903-1984) New York (three)Frank Weston Benson FLYING DUCKS, 1919, etching, signed in pencil, plate 8 ¾ x 6 ¾”, full margins, frame 20 x 15” with glass; Churchill Ettinger ACROSS THE POINT; FREEZE UP,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) FlyingFrank Weston Benson(American, 1862-1951)Flying BuffleheadsEtchingsigned Frank W. Benson lower left3 x 3 7/8 inchesProperty from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson, Pair of Pintails, 1930Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Pair of Pintails, 1930 drypoint signed in pencil lower left margin edition of 150 8" x 9 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W Benson; "The Punter" Etching 1927Frank Weston Benson, N.A. (1862-1951); "The Punter" Etching 1927, edition 150, signed in pencil to lower left margin with various notations to lower margin, now in a paper book mat numbered "105." HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank W. Benson (1862-1951) The Punter, EtchingFramed etching by Frank Weston Benson (Massachusetts, 1862-1951). Titled "The Punter" 1927. A good strong impression. Artist signed in pencil, lower left. Sight sheet measurement 8.5" x 12-1/8". WellSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951); Two Canoes;Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Two Canoes (Paff 266), 1927 Etching on laid paper; signed 'Frank W Benson' in pencil lower left; published state in an edition of 150; matted. 5 7/8 x 7 3/4 iSee Sold Price
SoldFRANK WESTON BENSON (AMERICAN, 1862-1951) THREE WATERFOWL PRINTSFRANK WESTON BENSON (AMERICAN, 1862-1951) THREE WATERFOWL PRINTS including: Flying Buffleheads, • Circa 1930 • Published state of 150 (Paff, 308) • Signed 'FrankWBenson.' in pencil (See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING,FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING, "Mallards in Evening," on paper, signed and dated 1927 L/L. 13 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Weston Benson EtchingFrank W. [eston] Benson signed 10 1/2" (h) x 8 1/2" (l) etching, untitled, depicts migrating ducks flying over land, 17" (h) x 14 1/2" (l) overall size framed. CONDITION: Areas with stains and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American EtchingSigned original etching print on paper by Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951 Massachusetts) "Towering Widgeon" depicts three ducks flying in flight over a marsh landscape. Nice dark image. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for TwilightFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for Twilight Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated '29 lower left, Mounted on board. H: 22 W: 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Marsh View, oil on academy board, 14 x 20 in (35.1 x 50.8 cm), framed: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52.1 x 67.3 cm), signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Weston Benson Oil on CanvasFrank Weston Benson (Massachusetts artist, 1862-1951) oil on masonite canvas, untitled, depicts street scene of homes near a river, signed right left F.W. Benson, 22" (h) x 18" sight size, 26" (h) x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 -1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American "Migrating Ducks" Watercolor and pencil/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13 x 20 inchesFrank Weston Benson, frequently referred to as Frank W. Benson, wasSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951); River Drivers;Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) River Drivers (Paff 36), 1914 Etching on laid paper; signed 'Frank W Benson' lower left, annotated '1st proof' in pencil lower right; trial proof of five imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), Canvasbacks, circa 1936., Etching, 3.75” xFRANK WESTON BENSONMassachusetts, 1862-1951Canvasbacks, circa 1936. Signed in pencil lower left "Frank Benson". A rare print. Housed in a common frame with an unused 1935-36 Federal duck staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (MA, 1862-1951)Loggers, etching on paper, pencil signed and numbered 15/50, in oak stick framed, matted under glass, OS: 19" x 15", impression: 8 3/4" x 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951)Massachusetts.Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951)Massachusetts. Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 17" x 23" Size: 10.5" x 16.5 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK WESTON BENSON ETCHING 'THE LANDING'C.1915, pencil signed and numbered 30/50, label of M. Knoedler & Co. affixed verso, visible 8.5x12.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK WESTON BENSON (MA, 1862-1951) - "The Canoeman",FRANK WESTON BENSON (MA, 1862-1951) - "The Canoeman", etching on paper, pencil signed, titled on old Kennedy & Co Rare Prints, New York label verso, in mahogany box frame, archival mount and mat, UV gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson, Am. 1862-1951, Three Works: 1]Frank Weston Benson (Am. 1862-1951) Three Works: 1] Canvasbacks 2] "Yellowlegs at Dusk" 1928 3] Tired Geese, 1933 1-3] Etching, framed under glass 1-3] Signed in pencil l.l. 1] 6 1/2" x 12 3/16" sightSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyThe Works Of Rabelais, Illustrated Frank C. Papé, 1927 Hand Numbered Limited Edition$60