Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Sunset Seascape with Sailboat MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE OIL ON BOARDFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE (AMER.1844-03), OIL ON BOARD, 1891, H 14", W 10", "OCTOBER IN THE WOODS" Signed lower right and framed. also signed with title and year on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Heavy craquelure. Few paint losses. Some scattered inpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin Briscoe Antique Oil CanvasAttributed to Franklin Briscoe, it does not have a COA. Antique painting. Medium: oil canvas. The painting needs restoration. Provenance: private owner. 29 X 19 inches Biography: Known for his marine,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on PanelDescribed By:Michelle NFRDD DBJQ Title:Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Panel Description: Hector Molne Cuban Landscape Oil Painting on Panel. Hector Molne (b.1937) Cuba, Post-War and ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE BOATS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDFranklin Dullin Briscoe (American, 1844-1903) Painting of boats on rough waters, oil on canvas, signed F.D. Briscoe. Image size: 18" x 30" Ht: 22.5" Wd: 34.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Franklin De Haven Oil Landscape PaintingFramed Franklin De Haven (American, 1856-1934) Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting, Titled "Under Fleeting Clouds". Painting of a wooded landscape with heavy impasto and visible brush strokes. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maikel Martinez b1977 Cuban Landscape Oil PaintingSigned original oil on canvas landscape painting by Maikel Martinez (1977- Cuba) Artwork depicts a seaside landscape with palm trees and shanty homes. Artist signature lower left, dated 2001. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO ROMERO 20TH C CUBAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGEmilio Romero, Cuban, American, 20th century artist, oil painting on board, A New Horizon. Signed and inscribed, Cuba, lower right. Framed. Titled, on the backside. A collage bird is mounted on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Barter Signed "Road thru Blueberry Field" Modernist Franklin Maine Landscape Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 16L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Franklin Earhart Cincinnati Impressionist Oil Landscape Painting Ohio ArtistDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 33A Title:John Franklin Earhart Cincinnati Impressionist Oil Landscape Painting Ohio Artist Description: John Franklin Earhart Cincinnati Impressionist Oil Landscape PaintSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc FRANKLIN HOWARD OIL PAINTINGS OF LANDSCAPES3 oil paintings depicting landscape scenes by Frank Howard (American 1923-2013). Includes 'North Bennington at Sunset' on masonite, 'Saratoga Field' on canvas board and 'From Cabins Overlooking OqunquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esteban Chartrand CUBA antique paintingArtist: Esteban Chartrand (1840-1884) Title: (cuban landscape) Medium: Oil on pannel Size: 6 3/4" x 9" approximate (not including frame) Date: 1870's circa RARE 19th century painting of Cuba by FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) AmericanFranklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) Oil / Panel ,Signed Lower Right,measures 9" x 12" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Briscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on boardBriscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on board painting of a Civil War Union general with his mount, signed l.r. "F.A. Briscoe". Site-17.25"h.x12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANKLIN DEHAVEN "TONALIST LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS"TONALIST LANDSCAPE" By Franklin DEHAVEN. SIGNED and DATED 1878 on the LOWER LEFT. American, 1856-1934. Oil on CANVAS. Dimension: Subject Size: 28” H x 36” W. Overall Size: 37” H x 44” W. BEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, landscape with figure, Franklin E. Booth, oil on canvas, landscape under twilight skiesPainting, landscape with figure, Franklin E. Booth, oil on canvas, landscape under twilight skies with figure in small boat crossing stream, canvas is 24" by 30" Part of a collection of art belongingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) AmericanFranklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) American Oil on Board Measure 11"in H x 9 3/4"in W and 25"in H x 21"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frame Known for: Marine, mural, animal, portrait Biography: Known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin De Haven, Coastal Landscape, Oil on CanvasLate 19th century American oil on canvas by Franklin De Haven (1856-1934). The Hudson River School art depicts Martha’s Vineyard coastal landscape under blue sky. The art is signed and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Dulin Briscoe, Am. 1844-1903, Rough Seas, Oil on board, framed.Franklin Dulin Briscoe (Am. 1844-1903) Rough Seas Oil on board, framed under glass Signed l.r. 8 5/8" x 5 5/8" sight, 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection North Yarmouth, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANKLIN BRISCOE (American, 1844-1903). Signed lower right. oil on canvas. Large frame. ArtworkFRANKLIN BRISCOE (American, 1844-1903). Signed lower right. oil on canvas. Large frame. Artwork Measures 24 inches high x 20 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 38 inches high x 34 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franklin Boggs O/C Country LandscapeFranklin Boggs (1914-2009) oil on canvas countryside landscape, likely Tennessee, depicting a gathering of farmers, women and children, engaged in various farming activities including baling hay, pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern 20C. Havana Cafe Cuban Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (Cuban, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Cuban folk art architectural landscape depicted in the expressionist style of the 20th Century Cuban School. Depicting a HavanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Miranda Rodriguez (CUBAN, 1968) oil on canvas, Landscape-Paisaje-35 x 47 inchesIsrael Miranda Rodriguez (CUBAN, 1968) oil on canvas, Landscape-Paisaje-35 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil Painting$550(7 bids)
May 12TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yu Harada Oil Landscape Painting No. F0 One Painter Authentic Hand Painting Painting Oil Painting$100
1 hr LeftLakeshore Event CenterKazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004), "View of Vilnius Area" (Or, Spanish Landscape) Oil on Canvas$925(3 bids)