Sold2021Frans Masereel Die Passion Eines Menschen 1927Masereel, Frans, Die Passion Eines Menschen, 1927, second edition, Kurt Wolff, Munchen, a wordless book told with Masereel's expressive woodcuts, hardcover.See Sold Price
Sold2021Masereel, Frans Die Idee. 83 Holzschnitte. Mit einerMasereel, FransDie Idee. 83 Holzschnitte. Mit einer Einführung von Hermann Hesse. München, K. Wolff, 1924. 3 Bll., 83 Taf., 1 Bl. Kl.-8°. Marmor. HLdr. mit Kopfgoldschnitt u. goldgepr.See Sold Price
Sold20212 loose volumes with reproductions2 loose volumes with reproductions by Frans Masereel, titled Engel en Erscheinungen, publisher Saar Verlag Saarbrucken, folder titled Delianer with 20 color lithographs from 1927 by Eberhard FreiherrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fairfax - Ten Lithographs Signed by Frans Masereel -Fairfax, by Carl Sternheim, with ten lithographs by Frans Masereel. Berlin-Duesseldorf-Frankfurt am Main: Galerie Flechtheim, 1922. German. Ten lithographs by Frans Masereel, which accompany the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frans MASEREEL (1889-1972) 'Ladies in bed' watercolour on paper. (W: 63 x H: 48 cm)Frans MASEREEL (1889-1972) 'Ladies in bed' watercolour on paper.  Dimensions: (W: 63 x H: 48 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer, German (1471-1528), The Crucifixion (from The Great Passion / Die Grosse PassionAlbrecht Durer German (1471-1528) The Crucifixion (from The Great Passion / Die Grosse Passion series), 1498 woodcut Possibly a lifetime impression. A few horizontal tears and cracks; a few small portSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIE LETZTEN MENSCHEN ORIGINAL 1919 GERMAN LB POSTER AKADIE LETZTEN MENSCHEN ORIGINAL 1919 GERMAN LB POSTER AKA LAST HUMANS VERY RARE! DIE LETZTEN MENSCHEN - ORIGINAL 1919 GERMAN LB POSTER - AKA LAST HUMANS VERY RARE! Original German Linenbacked AdvertisinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Private press ephemera.- Masereel (Frans) Passionate Journey, 1987; and a quantity of others,Private press ephemera.- Masereel (Frans) Passionate Journey, first English edition, 165 wood-cut illustrations, additional separate introduction pamphlet, together in original box (worn, repaired witSee Sold Price
Sold2023A German boar spear, dated 1665A German boar spear, dated 1665Kräftiges, gegratetes Blatt an facettierter, konischer, mit Nieten am Schaft befestigter Tülle, beidseitig Jahreszahl "1665" und darüber die Spuren eines WappenSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996''S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996'' Limitierte Auflage: 0479/2000 Das ''Maharadjah'' Feuerzeug aus dem Jahr 1996 ist die Neuauflage eines Feuerzeuges, das in den 1930er Jahren für einen Maharadjah entwSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZigarettenetuiSilber, emailliert. Gering gebogte Rechteckform mit stark abgerundeten Ecken und Kanten. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel die emaillierte Darstellung eines verliebten jungen Paares, am Ufer eines Sees, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Grassfields Mask, "kam"Maske, "kam" Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 53,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die wichtigste Maske eines jeden Ensembles ist die männliche Führermaske (kaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TER MEULEN, Frans Pieter (1843-1927)Description française: TER MEULEN, Frans Pieter (1843-1927)PastoraleHuile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche: Ter MeulenProvenance:Collection privée, Montréal38x63,5cm - 15x25" ESee Sold Price
Sold2019A SENUFO "KORIKAARIYE" HARPMusikinstrument, "korikaariye" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Kalebasse, Leder, Holz, Eisen. L 75 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, 1980er-Jahre. Die Harfe ist eines der ältesten MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henkeldose, BernUm 1820. Silber. Werkstatt Rehfues für Firma Locher & Chapuis, Zürich. Ovale Form über eingezogenem Fuss. Deckelknauf in Form eines Löwen, die hochgezogenen Henkel mit entsprechender LöSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Ruyi sceptre, circa 1800Leicht geschwungenes Szepter aus bräunlicher Keramik, vs. in grüner, fein craquelierter Glasur. Darstellung eines Drachen, der die Tama-Perle jagt. Handhabe des Szepters mit feinem, vollflächSee Sold Price
2021F.P. Ter Meulen Oil Painting55.25 in. X 44 in. Frans Pieter Ter Meulen, (1843-1927), oil painting titled "Return Of The Herd", short bio on back, see photos for details, condition. ***WE DO NOT ACCEPT PREPAID SHIPPING LABELS. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASERENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'BACCHANTES' Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1927) Farbloses Glas, in die Form gepresst, satiniert. H. 24,5 cm. Im Boden sign. 'Lalique R FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tasse China, 19.Jh. Spinatgrüne Jade, schwarzTasse China, 19.Jh. Spinatgrüne Jade, schwarz gesprenkelt. In stilisierter Pfirsichform, Henkel in Form eines Astes mit Blättern. Die Blätter verlaufen über die Gefässwandung. H 4,5 cm. Mit HolzsSee Sold Price
Sold2020BUDDY L 300 SAND SCREENERpainted pressed steel, 29 in long, 17 1/2 in wide, 21 in tall, red, w/orig store tag, all decals intact, not working due to die cast gear fatigued, ca 1927, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022MalachitdoseMalachit und Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit gerader Wandung und abgeschrägten Kanten. Auf flachem Stülpdeckel die applizierte und reliefierte Darstellung eines PferdeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANS TER MEULEN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERFRANS TER MEULEN (DUTCH, 1843-1927), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 16", W 24":Signed lower left; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th century€220
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring and Emmy Sonnemann - a crystal glass ashtray with their alliance coats of arms€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer tobacco boxes, Moscow, Nikolai Lukutin factory, 1882-96 (one)€520