Sold2020Franz Barwig Carved Wood Sculpture of a ManFranz Barwig (Austrian, 1868-1931) carved wood sculpture of a Revolutionary Era man in a tricorne hat, standing on oblong base, bears partial label underside, signed with monogram "FB" on side of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierteller ''Kuss der Wellen''Zierteller ''Kuss der Wellen'' Porzellanmalerei Franz Dörfl, Wien, um 1900 - Malerei: P. Herbig Manufakturmarke mit dem Zusatz Austria (in Blau aufgestempelt), betitelt ''Kuss der Wellen'' (in EiseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: BallKoloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: Ball der Stadt Wien. Comprising a book dated 9 Februar 1901, with scenes of Austria. Book is contained in a velour and enamel over gilt metal decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large chart of Strait of Magellan 1787Heading: (South America) Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Karte der Magellanischen Strasse von Herrn Don Iuan de la Cruz Cano y Olmedillo... Place Published: Wien Publisher:Jos. Gerstner DatSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Orientalische Tänzerin Bronze, patiniert, farbig gefasst. H. 19 cm. Verso mit der Krugmarke, bezeichnet 'Nam greb'. Vollplastisch ausgefSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ ADOLF SAUTNER STRASSENGAUNER MIT EINEM AFFENFRANZ ADOLF SAUTNER 1872 Reichenau/Boehmen - 1945 Rodaun bei Wien Strassengauner mit einem Affen Bronze, hellbraun patiniert, gruener Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 32,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Prentice Button April Morning Oil On CanvasOil on canvas painting by listed Massachusetts artist Albert Prentice Button (1868 - 1931). The painting is titled "April Morning-Neponset River" and is signed in the lower left. Has title tags on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLFO WILDT (1868-1931) "Deposizione"ADOLFO WILDT (1868-1931) "Deposizione" incisione 36/75 f.ta in b. a ds. cm. 26x35See Sold Price
Sold2020Willibald Werner (1868-19Willibald Werner (1868-1931), Berlin portrait and genre painter, stud. ibid and was represented several times at the Great Berlin Art Exhibition. The port of Gdansk in winter, oil / canvas, u. li. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Prentice Button Day In Spring Oil On CanvasOil on canvas painting by listed Massachusetts artist Albert Prentice Button (1868 - 1931). The painting is titled "A Day In Spring" and is signed in the lower right. Has title tag on the reverse of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wesley Cotton Color Etching & Aquatint "Ceremonial Cave, Rito de los Frijoles" c1922John Wesley Cotton (1868-1931) Color Etching & Aquatint "Ceremonial Cave, Rito de los Frijoles" c1922. Signed. Excellent condition. 20”w x 16”h. Frame 29”w x 25"h. Spend $7500 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie.KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie. Printed in blue and black. 8vo, publisher's patterned wrappers with paper title label laid down on front cover, small chips and short tears at spine ends, bottom edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord RennwagenGunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord Rennwagen, 51 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, 1935, auf den Sieg von Sir Malcolm Campbell im Februar 1931, der mit 245,73 miles/hour einen neuen WeltrekordSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ULLMANN DER FRUEHLINGROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Moenchengladbach - 1966 Wien DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1989 (Entwurf 1948) Boettgersteinzeug. H. 51,5 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Boettgersteinzeug', Pressnummer,See Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2016French Grand Sonnerie Regulator Wall Clock"Franz Hress Wien" marked on dial, circa 1800s, has three weights and measures Estimate $1,500 - $2,500 Starting Bid $750See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480