Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, ParisBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, Parislithograph in colors, 1962, pencil signed and numbered 30/150 lower margin, from Album Paris, matted and framed. Mourlot 34. Image Size 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Maimbourg's History of the Crusades 1676Heading: Author: Maimbourg, [Louis] Title: Histoire des Croisades pour la Delivrance de la Terre Sainte Place Published: Paris Publisher:Sebastien Mabre-Cramoisy Date Published: 1676 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maimbourg's History of the Crusades 1682Heading: Author: Maimbourg, Louis, editor Title: Histoire des Croisades pour la Delivrance de la Terre Sainte. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Sebastian Mabre-Cramoisy Date Published: [1682See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lamotte, illustrationBernard Lamotte, illustration, Bernard Lamotte (French, 1903-1983), La Place de la Concorde du Jour de la Liberation, ink wash, executed for the Collection of la Maison Pinaud, Parfumeurs, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Place de la Concorde, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Place de la Concorde Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ HERBELOT 1950'S PLACE DU TERTREVintage Mid Century Watercolor Lithograph by Herbelot. Signed by the artist, a view of Paris La Place du Tertre in Montmartre. Herbelot was a prolific Parisian street artist active from the 1940s throSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Mid Century Paris PrintVintage Paris, La Place De Vosces print of original work by Bernard Buffet. Measures 14 1/4" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, Paris, wood engravingBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)Paris / Sacre Coeur / Arc de Triomphe / Place de la Concordewood engraving in colors on papersigned in pencil lower right Lorjou, numbered in pencil lower left 3/25<See Sold Price
Sold2022Large chart of Strait of Magellan 1787Heading: (South America) Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Karte der Magellanischen Strasse von Herrn Don Iuan de la Cruz Cano y Olmedillo... Place Published: Wien Publisher:Jos. Gerstner DatSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (NY/FL/FRANCE/INDIA,1904 Broadside Poster for "Salons d'Exposition Permanente... L'Art Decoratif Revue Mensuelle d'art contemporain, Directeur: Gustave Soulier. Tableaux - sculptures - art de la maison - cadeaux-etrennesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte de l'Isle de la Guadeloupe MapCarte de l'Isle de la Guadeloupe Map. Bellin's elegant map of Guadeloupe and the adjacent islands of Les Sainte and Marie Galante, with excellent topographical details, many place names, radiating rhuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holy Bible in French 10 vols. 1730Heading: (Bibles) Author: Title: La Sainte Bible contenant l'ancien et le nouveau testament traduite en francois sur la vulgate par monsieur le Maistre de Saci Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940), "La Place Vintimille," Pastel on paper, Sheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" WEdouard Vuillard(1868-1940)"La Place Vintimille"Pastel on paperWith the estate-stamped initials, lower left: J. V. (Lugt 909c); titled on the frame plaqueSheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" W OtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la Place de la grande Garde, 1750 etching 20 3/4 x 31 7/8 inches. Literature: De Vesme 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle'Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) 'La Place Pigalle' signed 'Luciengenin' (lower left); further signed and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 60 x 49.9cm (23 5/8 x 19 5/8in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1930) La Place Verte inEmil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1930) La Place Verte in Antwerp oil on panel signed (lower right) 8 ¼ x 12 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French)La Place Vendome, signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard, oil on canvas, 13'' H x 18'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: Rehs Galleries, Inc. Antoine Blanchard Virtual Checklist, no. PVRDP1318.0006; PrivaSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
18 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEngraving by Bernard Picart, Convoi Fumebre d'un Grand de la Chine$10
19 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et la$55
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000