Sold2021Franz de Paula Ferg Austrian, 1689-1740 PeasantsFranz de Paula Ferg Austrian, 1689-1740 Peasants Merrymaking in a Courtyard Signed with monogram FV (lc) Oil on panel 10 1/2 x 13 inches (26.7 x 33 cm) Unframed Provenance: Dickinson/Agents and DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOISE GILOT 'PORTRAIT DE PAULA' OIL ON BOARDOil painting on board depicting a portrait of Paul attributed to Fran?oise Gilot (French, 1921-2023). Signed lower right. Measures 23 3/4" x 17 1/2". Frame measures 30" x 24" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz de Beul (Belgian, 1849-1919), A Moment's RestFranz de Beul (Belgian, 1849-1919), A Moment's Restoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed by the artist to the verso, presented in an attractive period gilt composition frame. Frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's FarmFranz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's Farm Signed and dated 'FRANZ DE MERLIER/ 1935', oil on canvas36 x 46 in. (91.4 x 116.8cm) Provenance Delaware Art Center.Pook & Pook, InSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ DE BEUL (1849-1919) OIL ON CANVAS PASTORALFranz De Beul (1849-1919) Late 19th Century The skillfully rendered stable scene with light from the upper left onto sheep, chickens, and the peaceful stable interior is signed lower right. Canvas meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMINGWAY, ERNEST Autograph letter signed.HEMINGWAY, ERNEST Autograph letter signed. San Francisco de Paula, Cuba: 11 April 1959. A 1 1/4 page autograph letter in blue ink signed "Ernie" on one sheet of Hemingway's Finca Vigia San Francisco dSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEMINGWAY ERNEST: (1899-1961)HEMINGWAY ERNEST: (1899-1961) American novelist, Nobel Prize winner for Literature, 1954. A.L.S., Poor Old Papa, one page, 4to, Finca Vigia, San Francisco de Paula, Cuba, 10th May n.y., to Charles P.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Hemingway AssemblageTypewritten letter on Finca Vigia San Francisco De Paula Cuba stationary, October 9, 1954 with handwritten insert and signature 'Papa'. Assemblage includes letter, black & white image, brass plate witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1838-1894)Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1838-1894), cold-painted Vienna bronze figural group of a camel and driver, late 19th century, the camel carrying two harem girls in a fabric-draped double basket, the draperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: Large Cold Painted Bronze Figural Boudoir Lamp in the form of a Mosque with minaret colored glass windows, depicts a man kneeling in prayer beneath the dome, further decorated with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hohenberger, Austrian, 1867-1967Oil On Canvase Of Still Life With Flowers And Fruits. Signed Lower Right: F Hohenberger. Glue-lined Canvas; Craquelure And Minor Frame Wear; Not Examined Under UV Light. Framed Dimensions: 45.5 x 36 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE LAMP CARPET SELLERAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century Austrian cold-painted cast bronze table lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represens a carpet merchant displaying his wares. Hallmark B Gesch. is on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986)Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986). Large Nickel Plated Metal "The Skier". Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 25", W- 17". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL FRANZ BAUER, AUSTRIAN (1879-1954) O/C HORSESSigned lower left, nameplate on frame reads "C.F. Bauer, Vienna". Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 26.5", (Painting) H 13.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Painting unvarnished, with some surface dirt to sky.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Franz Bergman (Austrian. 1898-1963) BronzesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Franz Bergman cold painted bronzes depicts bedouin figures with hunting rifles, fitted atop stone bases. Stamped along the underside "Gerschutz" with Bergman stamp. CIRCA:EarlySee Sold Price
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsFlemish School of Antwerp San Francisco de Paula 17th century€1,400
220 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) – an important letter to Robert Manning, signed "Papa" and dated 30See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCurated AuctionsFRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861 -1936): A LARGE COLD PAINTED BRONZE MODEL OF HUNTERS WITH AN ELEPHANT£3,000
6 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$1,200
6 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella de Young, Letter on the Blind II, Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$320(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftCurated AuctionsA FINE MID 18TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER CHINOISERIE TEA CADDY, C. 1753£1,100
4 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyHagenauer Werkstatte - Three Miniature Austrian Bronze Figures$150
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150