Sold2018Franz T. Sartori (Milano 1927 - Milano 2000)PoltronaFranz T. Sartori (Milano 1927 - Milano 2000)Upholstered armchair with footrest model "Magister". Produced by Flexform, Meda, 1965ca. Black leather upholstered with solid teak aluminum profile legs. (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s.Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s. Black painted wood, decorated in polychrome. Signed lower right. (140x51x51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLEGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO JUMBO in marmo Produzione Knoll, Italia, 1970 circa cm 37x113x113 Bibliografia di confronto J. Gura,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "Oracolo". Produced byGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "Oracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular structure in painted metal and perforated steel, large globe lampshade inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO»Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO» CEILING LAMPS IN BLUE MURRINE GLASS QUATTRO PLAFONIERE DELLA SERIE NEVERRINO in vetro a murrine nei toni del blu ProduzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced byGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular structure in painted metal and perforated steel, large globe lampshadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular base in lacquered metal and perforated steel, diffuser sphere in opalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Ceiling lamp of the series "Neverrino". Vistosi, Murano, 1970s. Blown glass with blue, red and lattimo murrine. Hot applied rim in transparent rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular base in lacquered metal and perforated steel, diffuser sphere in opalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 – 2002)Piatto per Borgotondo ghisa, d cm 35 Firmato al verso: Tadini Piatto edito dalla Biblioteca Comunale di Mirandola, realizzato con la collaborazione del Consiglio di Fabbrica dalle Maestranze e dalla DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "PekingeFrancesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "Pekingese" bronze sculpture (h. cm 14) Signed to base. On marble base (defects to the base) IT "Pechinese" scultura in bronzo (h. cm 14) Firmata alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021GAE AULENTI for ARTEMIDE. Pileino table lampGAE AULENTI (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) per ARTEMIDE. Lampada da tavolo Pileino in alluminio verniciato. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 19 Alt. cm. 30 Prof. cm. 18 ca. Val. 350/500See Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINO, GREGOTTI, MENEGHETTI. Cavour chair. SIMGIOTTO STOPPINO (Vigevano, 1926 - Milano, 2011), VITTORIO GREGORETTI (Novara, 1927 - Milano, 2020) LODOVICO MENEGHETTI (Novara, 1926 - Milano, 2020) per S.I.M. Sedia Cavour in legno e pelle nera. AnniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Jachia-Ascoli, BeppinatLa famiglia Fumaioli Milano, Treves, 1927. In 4°. 23 tavole incollate fuori testo da disegni dell'autrice, legatura coeva in cartonato decorato, strappo al dorso. § Aristide Marino Gianella. PiccolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli diBERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli di vita milanese 1630-1875. Milano: Hoepli, 1927. Folio, con numerose illustrazioni e riproduzioni di antiche incisioni. Legatura editoriale in tessutoSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANZ T. SARTORI in the style of. Modular sofa.SARTORI FRANZ T. (n. 1927) in the style of. Modular sofa. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 70,00 x 96,00. 1970s.Dimensions: large angle module 70 x 160 x 96 cm; small module 70 x 58 x 96 cm; module with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Sciolari ( ? 1927 - ? 1994)Gaetano Sciolari ( ? 1927 - ? 1994)Coppia appliques Metallo cromato e plexiglassItalia, 1970 ca. 42 x 37 cm Gaetano Sciolari ( ? 1927 - ? 1994)A pair of appliquesChromed metal and plexiglassItaly, 197See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Single bed.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Single bed. Execution by Paolo Lietti e Figli, Cantu, 1927-28. Solid walnut wood and veneered in walnut arranged in an open spot. Crowning top with cast bronze shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed forFranz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Pizzi & Pizio Milano Roma - 100 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Brioni (Polo Player) original posterFranz Lennart Brioni (Polo Player) original poster printed for Italian Railways by Coen Milano 1937 - 99 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gae Aulenti ( 1927 - 2012) Lampada da terra modelloGae Aulenti ( 1927 - 2012) Lampada da terra modello "Oracolo". Produzione Artemide, Milano 1969. Struttura tubolare in metallo verniciato e acciaio forato, grande paralume a globo in vetro incamiciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olaf von Bohr Valenti Medusa lampOlaf von Bohr (b. 1927) for Valenti Luce, retailed by Modernariato Medusa lamp Milan, Italy, 1970s enameled steel, enameled aluminum sticker labels 'Valenti & C. Milano Italy' and 'Modernariato' 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Various Old BooksGroup of five various old books, including: Vols. 1 and 11 of Gothic Architecture by A and A.W. Pugin, published in 1927; together with three volumes of Le Vetrate Del Dvomo Di MilanoSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLino Dinetto (Este 1927) Ritratto di Mussolini a torso nudo Olio su compensato 70 x 50 Firmato in€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAttilio Cavallini (Adria 1888 - Como 1948) Paesaggio toscano Olio su compensato 81 x 121 cm Firmato€700
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000