Sold2016Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897,Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897, VII Internationale Kunstausstellung, color lithograph, 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ VON STUCK (GERMAN, 1863-1928)A bronze sculpture anatomical study of a man leaning against column, taking regard to his exposed hand, a model by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928), incised on column base, numbered 6/20; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck, Muechen 1913 Secession PosterLithograph. Muechen 1913 Secession. 30"h x 24"w and 42"h x 34"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Franz von Stuck Silver Plate Nautilus CupTall silver plate nautilus cup made by WMF Geislinger, depicting a winged figure upholding the nautilus cup atop a tortoise, on a wood stand. [20 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plated Franz Von Stuck Nautilus Cup.Designed by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928); manufactured by Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF). The c. 1900 figural centerpiece is modeled as a winged Mercury standing on a tortoise, holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit.FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit. Etching, 1889. 215x172 mm; 8½x6 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good, dark impression. Von Stuck (1863–1928) was educated in MuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30 Photogravures", with dedication of the artist Ed. by Franz Hanfstängel, Munich. On the first page handwritten dedication by Franz von Stuck to LudwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - BeethovenBeethoven A haunting image of Beethoven. Possibly Death Mask of Beethoven. Image Size 7 1/2" x 6" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise†1889, Print inFranz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise” 1889, Print in Original Wood Frame, Image Size 9.75 x 7, Framed 14 x 9 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - Der KriegDer Krieg The War. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Color Lithograph Date: [1891]<See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - MedusaLucifer Medusa. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ VON STUCK 1863 Tettenweis - 1928 Tetschen LUCIFERFRANZ VON STUCK 1863 Tettenweis - 1928 Tetschen LUCIFER Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 38 x 33 cm (R. 40 x 35 cm). Unten links in der Platte signiert 'Franz Stuck'; unten rechts bezeichnet 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Spinx (Der Spinx)The Spinx (Der Spinx) Image Size 7 x 6 1/2" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gavure with plate mark Date: [c1891See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Guardian of ParadiseDer Wachter des Paradieses The Guardian of Paradise Image Size 8 x 5 1/2" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - LuciferLucifer Lucifer Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Von Stuck: Kampfende - EtchingFranz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Kampfende Faune etching, 1890, signed in print lower right and named, lower center; framed under glass in painted wood frame. [Art: 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; Frame: 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). GermanFranz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). German. Graphite on Paper. Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 12"in W with frame. Franz Stuck (February 24, 1863 - August 30, 1928) was a German symbolist/ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Franz VON STUCK (1863-1928)Property from a Private Florida Collection Attributed to Franz VON STUCK (1863-1928) Buddha indistinctly signed (lower right) oil on canvas Canvas Sight Size: 20.5 x 25 in. (52 x 63.5 cm), Size With FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). GermanFranz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) German Graphite on Paper Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 12"in W with frame Biography: Franz Stuck (February 24, 1863 - August 30, 1928) was a German symboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck - Das LasterDas Laster Image Size 5 1/2 x 7" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure with plate mark Signed: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Figure Study, 1920 black pencil signed (lower left) . Date: 1920 Medium: Black pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Stuck, Forellenweiher (Trout Pond)Franz von Stuck (German/American, 1863-1928) Forellenweiher (Trout Pond) etching signed in pencil lower right margin signed and titled in plate 10 7/8" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Spinx (Der Spinx)The Spinx (Der Spinx) Image Size 7 x 6 1/2" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gavure with plate mark Date: [cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck -Der SiegerDer Sieger The Winner. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891]See Sold Price
275 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFranz VON STUCK (1863-1928), pencil and chalk ‘SEMELE’, signed€800(1 bid)
BonhamsFranz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Luzifer; Kämpfende Faune Two etchings with drypoint, ci...£600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 25 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled glass showing the arms of the Counts of Pocci, Petersdorf, Fritz Heckert, circa 1880€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe estate of Officer Karl Spratten - his lion's head sabre, medals, a glass€200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400