Sold2021W. Stuttigen German 800 Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: W. Stuttigen German silver tray with double handles and oval form, finished with etched floral motifs. Hallmarked: "W. Stuttigen, 800,, 27016" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Vermeil 800 Silver & Malachite BoxVintage Italian Vermeil 800 Silver & Malachite Box. Measures approx. - 1 5/8" high x 6 1/2" long x 4 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian 800 Silver Tray, c1940 oval shape,Large Italian 800 Silver Tray, oval / oblong shape with acanthus leaf motif on rim. c1940 Approx. Measurements: 1213grams (38.998ozt)18.5 x 13.125 inches.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham 800 Silver Tray, 75.1 TOGorham 800 silver double handled tray, 19-1/2" x 15" excluding handles, 75.1 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian .800 Silver Tray, Mark of Würbel & CzokallyAn Austrian .800 Silver Tray, Mark of Würbel & Czokallycirca 1900-1922, made in Vienna, with unidentified retailer's mark, in a modern style similar to the work produced at the Wiener WerkstätteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Italian A. CESA S. C. .800 Silver Tray.A large Italian .800 silver oblong tray with scaloped edges crafted by A. CESA S. C. of Alessandria who were once suppliers to the Royal House of Savoy. Stamped verso, "800 ACC" with a pictoSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental 800 Silver & Malachite Box. Ht. 2 3/4" W 7Continental 800 Silver & Malachite Box. Ht. 2 3/4" W 7 1/2" D. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian 800 Silver & Malachite Trinket BoxRussian silver hinged pill/trinket box beautifully crafted with malachite inlay and a gold washed interior. Hallmarked 800 & 84 to interior along with silversmith's signature. Dimensions: 3" L x 2-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2015EUGEN MARCUS GERMAN .800 SILVER TRAYEUGEN MARCUS GERMAN .800 SILVER TRAY German .800 purity silver tray by Eugen Marcus, decorated with pinched ruffle design around edge, circa late 19th, early 20th C. Marked "Eugen Marcus 800 Berlin" oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian set of 4 gilt 800 silver & malachiteAntique Italian set of 4 gilt 800 silver & malachite statues, marked. 3 7/8” H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Modernist .800 Silver TrayCrafted by Finzi of Milan, this rectangular .800 silver tray has a classical form with applied naturalistic accents. 34.6ozt and 11.25"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOTTLIEB KURZ GERMAN 800 SILVER TRAYin oval form, scuffs and scratches, 19x12.5in., 34.5ozt., Opening Bid $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German 800 Silver Tray. Signed 800. GoodAntique German 800 Silver Tray. Signed 800. Good condition. Measures 16-1/8" x 12-1/8" and weighs approx. 40.33 troy ounces. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN 800 SILVER TRAYAntique German 800 Silver Tray Ornate Etched and with Acanthus Leaf Rim. Measures 12 1/4"x9 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 436 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Austro-Hungarian .800 Silver TrayAustro-Hungarian .800 Silver Tray, Vienna, maker AW untraced, probably late 19th/early 20th c., shaped rim and cavetto, well engraved with village scenes and engine-turned panels, dia. 12 3/4 in., wt.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver TrayApprox 12 1/4" in diameter and 2 1/2" tall. Weighs approx 500 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Bohm German .800 Silver Tray 740gHugo Bohm German .800 silver late 19th century scalloped round platter / tray weighs 740 grams. Rococo Revival style. Measures 13 in. across x 1.25 in. high. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH CENTURY GERMAN 800 SILVER TRAYGerman Hanau hallmarked 800 silver handled platter. Measures 16" x 10" wide and weighs 22.4 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN 800 SILVER TRAYGerman 800 silver platter tray. Measures 11.25" x 8.5" wide, weighs 15.75 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Schaper art nouveau 800 silver trayHugo Schaper art nouveau 800 silver tray. 13" w x 8 1/8" d. In very good condition, 13.47ozt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAustrian .800 Silver Tray with Handles and Fluted Pedestal Base 14.5 inches$10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$5,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. German Figural 800 Silver & Baccarat Crystal Centerpiece On Plateau$4,500
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Louis Kuppenheim German Cat Compact & Buccellati Silver Italian Tray ESTATE LOT$50