Sold2023ANTIQUE HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas painting, in Frederic Edwin Church style landscape view of a wetland with palm islands. Ornate golden frame.Circa 19th century. Antique Americana Nature Landscape Art For InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas painting, in Frederic Edwin Church style landscape view of a wetland with palm islands. Ornate golden frame.Circa 19th century. Antique Americana Nature Landscape Art For InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 18th or 19th C. Painting On silkPainting, China, 19th century, of fishes, ink color on paper, signed and sealed Wang Jing Han.Provenance: from the collection of A local doctor, he often traveled to China when he was young, around thSee Sold Price
Sold2017American 19th C. Painting of The Drummer Boy O/C19th C. American oil on canvas painting, unsigned, of The Drummer Boy. 32.75" X 29.75" framed; 25.25" X 22.25" unframed. Some craquelure. See photos. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875,954.358.2800, stoSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. PAINTING, SEATED WOMAN WITH CAT.An English School painting on paper, depicting a woman seated in a formal interior, holding a cat. Reverse signed, 'Caroline widow of Josiah Charlwood, Bilston 1848'. Image 5.5” x 4.75”, OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge 19Th C. Painting On Canvas Signed William Verplanck Birney "A Pause In The Music" 1898Huge 19th C. painting on canvas signed William Verplanck Birney "A Pause In The Music" 1898. Labeled Playa Art Galleries. Original frame, nice condition, estate fresh. 53" wide, 42" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, 19th C. Painting of YosemiteAmerican School, 19th C. Painting of Yosemite. After Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902). Monogrammed "AB" lower right, most likely added after. Oil/Canvas. Housed in a gilt carved frame. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020W L Sonntag NA, Fine 19th C. Painting Stream LandscapeW L Sonntag NA, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Stream Landscape with two figures. Signed lower right: W L Soontag NA [ National Academy], Quality gold framing. Well listed American Artist. size:See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Painting of Hunting Dogs, Signed19th C. Painting of Hunting Dogs, Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Appears to be housed in the original frame. Sight Size: 9 x 12 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 20 in. - Provenance: this item comes fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Antique French? Impressionist 19th century paintingMonumental Antique French 19th century painting. Dated 1888. We have been unsuccessful and deciphering the artist name. The painting is incredibly rendered of ann exhibition, size and quality. SuperblSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.C. Freeman Oil on Canvas Mid 19th Century PaintingDESCRIPTION: Equestrian painting attributed to T.C. Freeman due to manner of painting and subject matter. Marked on the 19th Century stretcher: "Oct 15 1861 T C." MEASUREMENTS: 23 3/4" X 27 3/4", 27 1See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century painting of Young Boy Reading19th Century American School, Young Boy Reading, oil on canvas, 27.5 x 22 inches, framed with a period scrolling and relief gilded Victorian frame measuring 39 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
2018After Jean-Marc Nattier, 19th Century PaintingNN-482 GN After Jean-Marc Nattier (French), 19th Century Painting, Portrait of a Lady, Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020THEODORE GUDIN'S 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGTheodore Gudin was a French 19th Century painter who was born in 1802. Theodore Gudin is featured in Sotheby's Annual Orientalist Sale, Features Paintings Representing North Africa, Egypt, Arabia, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French 19th Century Painting Signed Eug de BlaasAntique French 19th Century Painting Signed Eug de Blaas Pastel on Paper Measure 40 1/2"in H x 28 1/2"in W and 50"in H x 39"in W x 4"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian School (19th Century) PaintingAfrican Woman with a European Child. Unsigned. Reputed to be by Julius Koesler, a Vienna Academy student of Leopold Karl Muller. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 27 by 34 in., in gilt frame 37.5 by 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hanz Makart 19th Century Painting on CanvasHans Makart 19th century unsigned (Attrib) Architectural Oil painting on canvas, part of an Austrian ceiling fresco relined and mounted on stretchers. Cavorting Putti with Garlands of Fruits and FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 19th Century Painting Harbor Scene TurnerLarge 19th Century Painting Harbor Scene English school in the attributed to Turner framed 68 x 54, unframed 53 x 38 some flaking and cracklingProvenance: From the Phipps Estate Long Island NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century Painting Signed E. Delcourd 1869.Antique 19th Century Painting Signed E. Delcourd 1869 Oil on Canvas on Board Measure 67"in H x 44 1/2"in W and 73"in H x 49 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century paintingOil on canvas depicting sea with boats, signed by Sehemy. H: 50 cm, L: 70 cm (H: 19,7 inch, L: 27,5 inch) including frameSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period Frame$400
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000