Sold2021Frederic Menguy French, 1927-2007 Still LifeFrederic Menguy French, 1927-2007 Still Life Signed Menguy (lr); signed Menguy and inscribed N696 on the reverse Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches C Estate of Arthur MaslowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Menguy Bouquet de Fete Signed LithographA vintage artist proof lithograph on paper by Frederic Menguy (French, 1927-2007) titled "Bouquet de Fete" depicting a floral arrangement on a table. It is crayon signed and numbered 5 of 25 to the loSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Frederic Menguy Color Lithographs2 Frederic Menguy, French (1927-2007 Color Lithographs. "2 Girls At The Beach", Unframed, signed and numbered 70/250, light toning, masking tape on edges, 30" x 21". "3 Girls At The Park", unframed, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC MENGUY OIL ON CANVAS. French (1927-2007).FREDERIC MENGUY OIL ON CANVAS. French (1927-2007). Image: 25''H x 35''W. Condition: light craquelure overall excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle)Jack LIU YU (XX-XXIème siècle) Sans titre, 2007 Acrylique sur toile, signée et titrés au dos 146 x 114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Frederick Menguy lithographsFrederick Menguy (French 1927-2007) Untitled- 4 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 200 ea. 19 x 25 1/2'' ea. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICHI & AVO (Espagnols)Baco La Nascita Peinture aerosol et acrylique sur bois, signé en bas à droite Spray Paint and acrylic on canvas, signed lower right 73 x 92 cm - 28.7 x 36.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991 Acrylique sur panneau Signée, datée, située et dédicacée au « Quarte, Americain de Dvorak » au verso, 43 × 43 cm Provenance : collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Bardone (B. 1927) Les Poules Sur La TableGUY BARDONE (FRENCH B. 1927) ”LES POULES SUR LA TABLE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED 29” X 20” 38” X 28.75” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NY; Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie.Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie Sur La Table Des Negociations. 2007. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Large example. 38" w x 49"h. Title translates, “The Country In Agony On The NegotiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) RehautsIvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Rehauts circulaires, 1976 Gouache et acrylique sur bois, signé et daté au dos Diam. : 33,5cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gérard BOERSMA (1976)Cosmopolitan, Hyperréalisme 2016. Acrylique sur panneau de bois. 75 x 98 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégral et sont vendu suiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano SCIOLARI (1927-1994) Paire d’appliques enGaetano SCIOLARI (1927-1994) Paire d’appliques en métal et plexiglass - Vers 1970 50 x 61 x 23cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBonhamsJAMES ROSENQUIST (1933-2017) The Kabuki Blushes, 1986 (Glenn, 206)Issue la suite 'Secrets in Car...€1,600
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN (HARD PASTE) PORTRAIT MEDALLIONS OF MARIE ANTOINETTE AND LOUIS XVI$250
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Collection 'Gli Specchi di Dioniso', modèle no.5 Peti...€300
7 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'encre, l'eau, l'air, la couleur, 2008 Impression pigmentaire en couleur...€1,000
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Grande coupe 'ZZ66A-543' sur pied Céramique émai...€50(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, circa 1927 (Buisson, 30.54)Eau-forte...€1,200
7 hrs LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, 1927 Eau-forte et aquatinte en coule...€1,600
Jun 06BonhamsALLAN KAPROW (1927-2006) Record II (for Roger Shattuck) Six éléments Série A ca...€4,000