SoldWillem Steelink (Dutch, 1856-1928) Shepherd boy guarding the flockWillem Steelink (Dutch, 1856-1928) Shepherd boy guarding the flock signed 'W.Steelink' (lower right) oil on canvas 67 x 54.5cm (26 3/8 x 21 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Waddington's, TorSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHANNES MAURISZ JANSEN (Dutch 1812-1857) A PAINTING,JOHANNES MAURISZ JANSEN (Dutch 1812-1857) A PAINTING, "11:40 Midday Clouds with Riverside Townscape," 1840, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "J.M. Jansen 1840." 19 1/2" x 25 1/4" Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022William Steelink Jr. (1856-1928) Dutch, a farmer with his flock by a wooden barn, watercolour,William Steelink Jr. (1856-1928) Dutch, a farmer with his flock by a wooden barn, watercolour, signed, 20" x 18" (51 x 46cm), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANNES WEILAND "DUTCH INTERIOR, MOTHER & CHILD" (1856JOHANNES WEILAND "DUTCH INTERIOR, MOTHER & CHILD" (1856 - 1909) OIL / CANVAS (29 1/2" X 23")See Sold Price
Sold2018J F HULK (DUTCH 1855-1913) LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASJohannes Frederick II Hulk (DUTCH, 1855 - 1913) oil painting on canvas depicting a townscape scene. Signed F. Hulk to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Oil on stretcher measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes Vetten (Dutch, 1827-1866) The Ill PreparedJohannes Vetten (Dutch, 1827-1866) The Ill Prepared Father. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated 1856. Provenance: M. Wolff; Amesterdam / London Canvas: 21.25" x 25.75" Frame: 28.75" x 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022《Sheepherder 》 Watercolour on paper (Willem Steelink , Jr 1856-1928 , Nertherlands)《Sheepherder 》 Watercolour on paper(Willem Steelink , Jr 1856-1928 , Nertherlands)See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem Cornelis Rip (Dutch, 1856-1922)Willem Cornelis Rip (Dutch, 1856-1922) "Molens by Elshout [Hague]" oil on canvas signed mid-right, signed, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 29" x 47", framed 38" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Jansen Eve, 1972Leo Jansen (Dutch, American, 1930-1980) Eve, 1972 Oil on canvas 30 x 40 (in) 49.5 x 39.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Leo Jansen, lower right Titled on frame plaque. Dated 9/1972, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raffaello Romanelli Bronze Tiger SculptureRaffaello Romanelli (1856-1928, Italy) bronze sculpture of a tiger walking down a ledge, has an excellent dark brown patina and stands on a black marble base. Inscribed on the back "Prof. Raffaello RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Raffaello Romanelli Marble Bust of Womanafter ROMANELLI, Raffaello, (Italian, 1856-1928): Marble bust of a maiden with pearl necklace, signed "Prof. Rafaello Romanelli, Firenze", marble plinth, overall 27.5" h. x 19" x 10375". Condition: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Sculpture Signed Raffaello RomanelliThe Healing, ( 1856 - 1928 ), 82 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019van Poorten, Jacobus Johannes OOC Landscapevan Poorten, Jacobus Johannes (Dutch, 1841-1914) oil on canvas landscape painting. Good condition with craquelure commensurate with age. Could use conservation and canvas relining. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Evert Pieters Domestic Bliss Dutch Cottage Oil PtgPieters, Evert (Dutch, 1856 - 1932), Domestic Bliss, Mother Peeling Apples, oil on canvas, 24.5 x 29.5 inches, signed lower right E. Pieters, framed in a scrolled and gilded Victorian period frame 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fredericas Jacobus Du Chattel - Winter- W/CFredericas Jacobus Van Rossum Du Chattel, Dutch, 1856-1917, Winter Fishing, watercolor, signed lower right 16 3/4 x 11 3/4, framed 24 1/2 x 19 Property from a family collection bequeathed in mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865), , ThePetrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865) The Rescue Party Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 39 in. (78.1 x 99.1cm) PROVENANCE: Trumbauer Estate, Philadelphia Main Line. Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)$400
BonhamsJacob Willem Gruijter (Dutch, 1856-1908) Barges on the shore 11 3/4 x 19 1/2in (35 x 50cm)$500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohannes Kip, Dutch (1653-1722), Sandywell, the Seat of Henry Bret, Esq., and The Abbey in the Seat$300
BonhamsJohannes Franciscus Hoppenbrouwers (Dutch, 1819-1866) Skaters on a Frozen Pond 11 1/2 x 15in (29...$400
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-Scholtz$50